Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA3654 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA3654 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA3654 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA1036C
    AIR REFINERARM83121
    (manufacturer not verified)595601
    (manufacturer not verified)595602
    (manufacturer not verified)8322121
    (manufacturer not verified)9322121
    AMERICAN PARTS94274
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3164
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3164A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3165
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3164
    ASAHIA583
    ASAHIMA583
    BIG A FILTER94275
    BUDA595601
    BUDA595602
    BUDA8322121
    BUDA9322121
    (manufacturer not verified)CFM948
    CARQUEST88275
    CLARCOR UKFMA0029
    CLEAN FILTERSMA367
    CROSLAND9130
    DIAMONDDX3843
    DONALDSONP128846
    DONALDSONP142143
    DONALDSONP776303
    FIAAMFLI6278
    FIAAMFL6278
    FIAT1930758
    FIAT595601
    FIAT595602
    FIAT70595601
    FIAT70595602
    FIAT78322121
    FIAT78322129
    FIAT8322121
    FIAT8322122
    FIAT8322129
    (manufacturer not verified)A2302
    (manufacturer not verified)FAC935
    FLEETGUARDAF4074
    FLEETRITEAFR84074
    FRAMCA2612
    GIESSEAHI1024
    (manufacturer not verified)25096252
    (manufacturer not verified)FC237
    GRAINGER4ZNK5
    (manufacturer not verified)G832121
    (manufacturer not verified)G832122
    (manufacturer not verified)GA1017
    HASTINGSAF755
    HASTINGSPA3654
    (manufacturer not verified)A8846
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA8846
    JURA (HIFI)SA14024
    KRALINATORLA946
    (manufacturer not verified)C1565
    (manufacturer not verified)139123603
    (manufacturer not verified)VRA561
    (manufacturer not verified)WA8537
    NAPA GOLD6275
    NELSON70588S
    (manufacturer not verified)PE6169
    PBRAI3012
    PUROLATORLI4113
    PUROLATORPEA537
    PUROLATORPM1088
    RYCOHDA5265
    (manufacturer not verified)A1736
    SAVARA922266
    SAVARA92226617
    SAVARA92026717
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8481
    TECNOCARA508
    (manufacturer not verified)595601
    (manufacturer not verified)595602
    (manufacturer not verified)9322121
    (manufacturer not verified)8322121
    UFI FILTERS2774800
    (manufacturer not verified)A420
    (manufacturer not verified)CH12215
    WAKOLA773
    WIX46275
    WIX546275
    WOODGATEWGA148

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.