Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF409K cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF409K replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF409K as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    VME (VOLVO (VME)11991879
    FRANKLIN HYSTER (FRNK)1501684
    FDI001505-55W
    GREGOIRE (GREGO)170033
    BRAUD CO.,LTD (BRD)20007507
    TEHO FILTER (TEHO)21005
    BELL L (BELL)225020
    KOBELCO (KBLC)2451U125-3
    EUROFILTER (EUROF)2-5
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2871928M1
    MORBARK (MORBA)29321-288
    HEDEN29501502
    CLAAS (CLAS)00 0320 001.0
    DONIT41 30 97U
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)HF61186 554437 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    SCHAEFF (SHAF)5568656325
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)565471
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)565488
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59860841
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 611
    FRAD64.82.02/20
    BOBCAT (BOBCA)6671968
    J.L.G. INDUSTRIES (JLGI)7003655
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)74009078V
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76541938
    IVCO08014430
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)8200129
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)8962148
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)900312807
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)91961-00500
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)093-8717
    FENWICK (FNWK)0009831631
    GULDNER (GLDNR)0009831631
    LINDE0009831631
    SANDERSON (SNDSN)ABP3001557
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)AE15305
    GUDADG342
    COOPERS (COPR)AEM2198
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AP6774
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AR-6774
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C 16 190 X
    CASE (CASE)D-80480
    HENGST (HGST)E568L
    SAXBY-TRACMA TJK TIMBERJACK (SXB)E70212032
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3437
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA4200
    KOXFL040
    GONHER (GNHR)GAK-403
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5095
    HEAVY DUTY AIR (HDA)HDA-6492
    FILTER (FIL)HP461K
    BROS. (GEHL)L120054
    HITACHI (HTCH)HF61186 L988972 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    MICADO (MICAD)MI107
    DONALDSON (DON)P107445
    MERLO MOT MOTOR & DIESEL (MERLO)P00503
    DONALDSON (DON)P111246
    DONALDSON (DON)P13-6492
    DONALDSON (DON)P811800
    DONALDSON (DON)P815870
    FAI (FAIEX)PKPI02478
    ROMAHF61186 R-143
    MISFAT MTS MTS (MISFA)R878
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TA61
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TA61-B
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD7023
    FODEN (FDN)Y05753804
    PACCAR (PACAR)Y 057 538 04

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF409K was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF409K: FinditParts