Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B178 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B178 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B178 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOAC124
    ACDELCOPF60
    ACDELCOPF60CL
    ACDELCOX114
    ACDELCOX71
    ACDELCOX504
    ACDELCOX513
    (manufacturer not verified)PH561
    ADPAA2870A
    AKRON1510045
    ALCO FILTERSSP812
    ALCO FILTERSSP930
    ALCO FILTERSSP978
    (manufacturer not verified)4261
    (manufacturer not verified)4333
    (manufacturer not verified)4661
    (manufacturer not verified)99100240
    (manufacturer not verified)8127168
    (manufacturer not verified)3232126
    (manufacturer not verified)3250334
    AMERICAN PARTS2052
    AMERICAN PARTS92391
    (manufacturer not verified)856
    AMERICAN PARTS92342
    (manufacturer not verified)AP1022
    AP FILTERSAP63005A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP1022
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2861
    (manufacturer not verified)PH561
    (manufacturer not verified)852931
    ATLASM46
    ATLASM52
    ATLAS COPCO1513016000
    (manufacturer not verified)12028497
    (manufacturer not verified)1202849700
    ATLAS COPCO97076483
    ATLAS COPCO9707648300
    ATLAS COPCO97090000103
    ATLAS COPCO9709000103
    (manufacturer not verified)35115561
    (manufacturer not verified)852931
    (manufacturer not verified)56115561G
    (manufacturer not verified)6A115561B
    AUTO EXTRA61851088
    (manufacturer not verified)61851342
    (manufacturer not verified)61851393
    (manufacturer not verified)2088
    (manufacturer not verified)2342
    AUTO PRIDECF493AP
    AUTO PRODUCTSAP561
    (manufacturer not verified)FE166
    (manufacturer not verified)12870A
    (manufacturer not verified)2088
    (manufacturer not verified)2342
    (manufacturer not verified)A13
    (manufacturer not verified)AOF64
    (manufacturer not verified)1112708
    (manufacturer not verified)1113300
    BAP/GEON1110503
    BAP/GEON1119802
    BAP/GEON1112101
    BECK/ARNLEY410777
    BECK/ARNLEY410792
    BECK/ARNLEY418140
    BECK/ARNLEY418143
    BECK/ARNLEY418147
    BECK/ARNLEY418050
    BECK/ARNLEY418161
    BECK/ARNLEY418772
    BECK/ARNLEY418082
    BENATI1835109
    BIG A FILTER856
    BIG A FILTER92342
    BIG A FILTER92088
    BIG A FILTER92393
    (manufacturer not verified)11421266773
    (manufacturer not verified)11421287836
    (manufacturer not verified)11429061198
    (manufacturer not verified)6630773
    BOMAG5711401
    BOSCH3421
    BOSCH451103069
    BOSCH451103086
    BOSCH451103091
    BOSCH451103314
    BOSCH451103134
    BOSCH451103009
    BOSCH451103904
    BOSCH451103013
    BOSCH451103013310
    BOSCH451103024
    BOSCH451103205
    BOSCH451103033
    BOSCH451103225
    BOSCH451103033310
    BOSCH451103228
    BOSCH451103046
    BOSCH451103280
    BOSCH451103051
    BOSCH72171
    BOSCH9457282280
    BOSCHF026408901
    BOSCHO502
    BOSCHO530
    BOSCHP3033
    BOSCHP3086
    BOSCHP3228
    BOWESPH2861
    (manufacturer not verified)BF252
    BUDA99100240
    (manufacturer not verified)BBO213
    (manufacturer not verified)BTO252
    CAM2C213
    CAM2C252
    CAM2C4466
    CAM2PH2861
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2891
    (manufacturer not verified)OF213
    (manufacturer not verified)OF2870
    (manufacturer not verified)OF2957
    CARQUEST85342
    CARQUEST85342HD
    CARQUEST85088
    CARQUEST85393
    (manufacturer not verified)25309400
    CASE3147441R91
    CASE75318C1
    CASITECF493
    (manufacturer not verified)CM2870A
    CECCATO640130
    CECCATO640509
    CECCATO641123
    CATERPILLAR9Y4510
    CECCATO640105
    CENEXCO2861
    CEW FILTER3130002
    CEW FILTER3131004
    CEW FILTER3139003
    CEW FILTER3139011
    CHAMPIONC101
    CHAMPIONC149
    CHAMPIONC160
    (manufacturer not verified)PH561
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2861
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2891
    (manufacturer not verified)OF09
    CHRYSLER4720364
    CHRYSLER4778838
    CHRYSLER5203217
    CHRYSLER72674028
    CHRYSLER8127168
    CHRYSLERJ3232126
    CHRYSLERJ3250334
    CHRYSLERJ8127168
    CITGOC252
    (manufacturer not verified)MLS000702
    CLARK EQUIPMENT3736833
    (manufacturer not verified)6630773
    (manufacturer not verified)6511793
    CLEAN FILTERSDO894
    CLEAN FILTERSDO218
    (manufacturer not verified)C16011251
    (manufacturer not verified)C1601251
    (manufacturer not verified)C16012701
    (manufacturer not verified)Z494
    (manufacturer not verified)Z88
    (manufacturer not verified)Z93
    CROSLAND371
    CROSLAND650
    CROSLAND652
    (manufacturer not verified)219
    CYCLONEPM493
    (manufacturer not verified)DL2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)DL4812
    DEMAG55000574
    DEMAG5500574
    DEUTSCHD484
    DEUTSCHD489
    DEUTSCHD603
    DEUTZ1172346
    DEUTZ117434
    DEUTZ1174417
    DEUTZ1174484
    DEUTZA06H4123
    DONALDSONLFP554770
    DONALDSONP172539
    DONALDSONP172540
    DONALDSONP554770
    DONALDSONP779184
    (manufacturer not verified)4310117
    (manufacturer not verified)431056G
    (manufacturer not verified)CN2870
    (manufacturer not verified)903940
    (manufacturer not verified)F402351072
    (manufacturer not verified)PH561
    (manufacturer not verified)L20252
    (manufacturer not verified)SL20252
    (manufacturer not verified)SL24466
    FACETL3870
    FACET3870
    (manufacturer not verified)22550
    FEDERATEDLF493F
    (manufacturer not verified)8104087
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4862
    FIAAMFT4862
    FIAAMFT5058
    FIAAMFT5089
    FIAAMFT5144
    FIAAMFT4760
    FIAAMFT5222
    FIAT117434
    FIAT1174417
    FIAT1174484
    FIAT1172346
    FIAT7211141150
    FIAT99100240
    (manufacturer not verified)A2455
    (manufacturer not verified)FF433EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7287
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7234
    FILTERS, INC.OF2870
    FILTERS, INC.OF4681
    FIRESTONETF3870
    FIRESTONETF4466
    FISPAFOE263
    FISPAFOE279
    FLAGSHIPC2870
    FLEETGUARDLF3568
    FLEETGUARDLF785
    FLEETRITELFR83568
    FLEETRITELFR8785
    FLUXFILTERL2870
    FORD MOTOR5000184
    FORD MOTOR5003460
    FORD MOTOR5003461
    FORD MOTOR5007365
    FORD MOTOR5007366
    FORD MOTOR5007369
    FORD MOTOR5008652
    FORD MOTOR5004747
    FORD MOTOR5012556
    FORD MOTOR5012651
    FORD MOTOR5004928
    FORD MOTOR5004929
    FORD MOTOR5006951
    FORD MOTOR5007124
    FORD MOTOR6029109
    FORD MOTOR84FM6714AA
    FORD MOTOR6112420
    FORD MOTORA800X6714FA
    FORD MOTORA800X6714KA
    FORD MOTORA800X6714LA
    FORD MOTORA720X6714LA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714HA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714JA
    FORD MOTORA780X6714BA
    FORD MOTORA780X6714GA
    FORD MOTORA780X6714HA
    FORD MOTORA700X6714CA
    FORD MOTORD8FZ6A666B
    FORD MOTORDIPJ6714AA
    FORD MOTORDIPZ6731A
    FORD MOTORD1PL6731A
    FORD MOTORDORY6731A
    FORD MOTORE1NN6714BA
    FORD MOTORSBA140516060
    FRAMCH2870A
    FRAMPH2816S
    FRAMPH2870
    FRAMPH2870B
    FRAMTG2870A
    FRAMXG2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)PH5552
    (manufacturer not verified)PH6682
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2957
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2991
    (manufacturer not verified)PH4883
    (manufacturer not verified)FO2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)29561
    (manufacturer not verified)29561GT
    GIESSECLH4081
    GIESSECLH562
    (manufacturer not verified)25014820
    (manufacturer not verified)93892090
    (manufacturer not verified)93156613
    (manufacturer not verified)9975233
    GONHERGP430
    GONHERGP28
    GONHERGP2870A
    GONHERGP28GOLD
    GONHERGP28M
    GONHERGC28
    GONHERGC9661
    GOODYEARL3870
    (manufacturer not verified)2224509
    (manufacturer not verified)2224515
    GOULDP493
    (manufacturer not verified)2FAL1
    GRAINGER2KYG3
    (manufacturer not verified)GM3870
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2861
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2891
    (manufacturer not verified)PH561
    (manufacturer not verified)GM20252
    (manufacturer not verified)GM24466
    GREYFRIARS9073S
    GREYFRIARS9003S
    GREYFRIARS9091S
    GREYFRIARS927S
    GREYFRIARS981S
    GROUP 7V4466
    GROUP 7V252
    GROUP 7V252BP
    (manufacturer not verified)9414100777
    (manufacturer not verified)G051342
    (manufacturer not verified)Z63
    GUD FILTERSZ518
    (manufacturer not verified)Z88G
    (manufacturer not verified)56115561G
    (manufacturer not verified)61155614
    GULDNER9830625
    GURGFO053
    HARMOS859
    HASTINGSLF493
    HENGSTH141W
    HENGSTH142W
    HENGSTH14W07
    HENGSTH14W11
    HENGSTH14W12
    HENGSTH14W27
    HERITAGEHL2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)HL4681
    HIGHFILTH7641A
    (manufacturer not verified)H2870A
    IAPCOA0206001
    IAPCOA0210004
    IAPCOA0265002
    IAPCOA0265007
    IAPCOOF71
    IAPCOOF75
    HARVESTER3147441
    HARVESTER3147441R91
    HARVESTER3147441R92
    (manufacturer not verified)B7355
    (manufacturer not verified)35336163
    (manufacturer not verified)92118660
    (manufacturer not verified)59489583
    (manufacturer not verified)AL4681
    (manufacturer not verified)92793223
    (manufacturer not verified)41096
    (manufacturer not verified)41098
    (manufacturer not verified)41003
    (manufacturer not verified)42003
    (manufacturer not verified)AL2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)10133
    (manufacturer not verified)12013
    (manufacturer not verified)2630795A
    JEEPJ3250334
    JIFFY LUBEJL4466
    JIFFY LUBEHL2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)L20252
    JIFFY LUBEJL252
    JIMCOJOC88040
    JURA (HIFI)SO228
    K-MARTMP26
    K-MARTK26
    (manufacturer not verified)635090
    (manufacturer not verified)895390
    (manufacturer not verified)RB172
    KENDALLK16
    (manufacturer not verified)1172346
    KNECHTAW194
    KNECHTAW29
    KNECHTAW294
    KNECHTAW298
    KNECHTAW299
    KNECHTAW299C10
    KNECHTAW29C10
    KNECHTAW3
    KNECHTAW62
    KNECHTHC7
    KNECHTOC85
    KNECHTOC209
    KNECHTOC47
    KNECHTOC49
    KNECHTOC264
    KOMATSU700032431
    KRALINATORL10
    KRALINATORL264
    KRALINATORL1393
    KUBOTA1542632430
    KUBOTA1515232091
    KUBOTA152120324311
    KUBOTA1521232091
    KUBOTA1521232431
    KUBOTA1521332430
    KRAMER801382
    KUBOTA1524632430
    KUBOTA700032431
    (manufacturer not verified)ELH4095
    (manufacturer not verified)111016
    LAZORLITEU111643
    LAZORLITEU112275
    LEELF213
    LEELF213FC
    LEELF213HP
    LEELF2861
    LEELF2861HP
    LEYLANDHKJ0033
    (manufacturer not verified)7616297
    LINDE9830625
    LINDE9830626
    (manufacturer not verified)LH2870A
    LUBER-FINERPH2861
    LUBER-FINERPH2891
    (manufacturer not verified)F2001
    (manufacturer not verified)F334
    (manufacturer not verified)F3752
    LUBER-FINERPH561
    LUCASF413
    LUCASF441
    LUCASF6572
    LUCASF6447
    LUCASF6457
    M FILTERMH350P
    (manufacturer not verified)WA7195
    (manufacturer not verified)WA71998
    MACO MEUDON640509
    MAHLEAW135
    MAHLEAW194
    MAHLEAW29
    MAHLEAW294
    MAHLEAW62
    MAHLEHC7
    MAHLEOC47
    MAHLEOC49
    MAHLEOC264
    MAHLEOC145
    MAHLEOC85
    MAHLEOC94
    (manufacturer not verified)7211141150
    (manufacturer not verified)W71915
    (manufacturer not verified)W71921
    (manufacturer not verified)W71925
    (manufacturer not verified)W71930
    (manufacturer not verified)W7194
    (manufacturer not verified)W7195
    (manufacturer not verified)MO561
    (manufacturer not verified)640130
    (manufacturer not verified)DK49
    (manufacturer not verified)MOF59X
    (manufacturer not verified)MOF78X
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2861
    (manufacturer not verified)MOF133X
    MAX LUBEM252
    (manufacturer not verified)MOF2870A
    MECAFILTERELH4297
    (manufacturer not verified)6630773
    (manufacturer not verified)M12
    (manufacturer not verified)31840601
    (manufacturer not verified)30940601
    (manufacturer not verified)F213
    (manufacturer not verified)T3131
    MICRO-GARDGL20252
    MICRO-GARDGL24466
    (manufacturer not verified)M4466
    (manufacturer not verified)M2870
    (manufacturer not verified)M2870A
    MILEGUARDMO2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)ML2870
    (manufacturer not verified)ML5552
    (manufacturer not verified)PH561
    (manufacturer not verified)M1205A
    MITSUBISHIN152H1010
    MOBIL 1MO4466
    MOBIL 1MO252
    MOPAR5203217
    MOPARJ3250334
    MOPARL323
    MOPARJ8127168
    MOPARL531
    (manufacturer not verified)VFL272
    (manufacturer not verified)VFL322
    (manufacturer not verified)VFL324
    MOTAQUIPVFL198
    MOTAQUIPVFL214
    (manufacturer not verified)MT2870A
    MOTAQUIPVFL117
    MOTORCRAFTEFL48
    MOTORCRAFTEFL157
    MOTORCRAFTEFL284
    MOTORCRAFTEFL166
    MOTORCRAFTFL401
    (manufacturer not verified)52026
    (manufacturer not verified)MP26
    (manufacturer not verified)NON019
    (manufacturer not verified)91088
    (manufacturer not verified)91342
    NAPA GOLD1342
    NAPA GOLD1393
    (manufacturer not verified)21342
    (manufacturer not verified)41393
    (manufacturer not verified)21393
    (manufacturer not verified)21088
    NAPA SILVER31393
    (manufacturer not verified)NW2870
    NISSAN15208V4000
    NUMBER2940011741347
    (manufacturer not verified)5120700509
    (manufacturer not verified)E5120700509
    (manufacturer not verified)1499477
    (manufacturer not verified)LER252
    (manufacturer not verified)765449
    (manufacturer not verified)OF1014
    (manufacturer not verified)OF1055
    (manufacturer not verified)OF1065
    (manufacturer not verified)61393
    (manufacturer not verified)61088
    (manufacturer not verified)61342
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2861
    (manufacturer not verified)PH561
    PBRBC1152
    (manufacturer not verified)PZ35
    PENNZOILPZ12
    PENNZOILPZI12
    PENNZOILPZI35
    PENSKEPN2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)PLB2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)PLB2957
    PERFORMAXPO35
    PERFORMAXPO12
    (manufacturer not verified)GF340
    (manufacturer not verified)GL288X
    (manufacturer not verified)GL340
    PEUGEOT1109C1
    (manufacturer not verified)PO213
    (manufacturer not verified)PO1088
    PIT STOPPSL16
    (manufacturer not verified)PMFL31
    (manufacturer not verified)SL20252
    (manufacturer not verified)SL24466
    POWERFLOLER64A
    (manufacturer not verified)L123
    (manufacturer not verified)OF123
    PRIME GUARDPOF252
    PRIME GUARDPOF4466
    PRO-TEC181
    PRO-TEC181MP
    PRO-TEC136
    PRO-TEC136MP
    (manufacturer not verified)PBO561
    PRO-TEC165
    (manufacturer not verified)Q252
    PRO/GAUGEPGO252
    PRO/GAUGEPGO4466
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y4510
    PROMOTIVEPH4466
    PROMOTIVEPH561
    PROMOTIVEPH252
    PRONTOPO4681
    (manufacturer not verified)PO252
    PRONTOPO2870A
    PUREPROL252
    (manufacturer not verified)LS115
    PURFLUXLS525
    PURFLUXLS702
    PURFLUXLS254
    PUROLATORAF2093
    PUROLATORFCO213
    PUROLATORL27252
    PUROLATORL20252
    PUROLATORL24466
    PUROLATORMF63005A
    PUROLATORPC302
    PUROLATORPC213OF
    PUROLATORPC252
    PUROLATORPC253
    PUROLATORPER4466
    PUROLATORPER252
    PUROLATORPL20252
    PUROLATORSL24466
    (manufacturer not verified)QS4681
    RENAULT6005019750
    RENAULT7701415060
    RENAULT7701415078
    REPCO1112101
    REPCO1112302
    (manufacturer not verified)1113300
    (manufacturer not verified)1119802
    (manufacturer not verified)3421
    (manufacturer not verified)72163
    (manufacturer not verified)72171
    (manufacturer not verified)OF120
    (manufacturer not verified)72120
    (manufacturer not verified)72150
    (manufacturer not verified)OF150
    (manufacturer not verified)OF159
    (manufacturer not verified)61342
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)20561
    RYCOZ68
    RYCOZ553
    RYCOZ63
    (manufacturer not verified)154
    SAKURAC1828
    SAKURAC6205
    SAKURAC6206
    SAKURAC6224
    SAVARA928228
    SAVARA92822817
    SAVARASO228
    SEARS45187
    SEARS45197
    SEARSTP16
    SEARSTS16
    (manufacturer not verified)3945577
    (manufacturer not verified)56115561G
    (manufacturer not verified)SE021030288A
    (manufacturer not verified)XE021030288A
    SECURITYPH2891
    SECURITYPH561
    SECURITYSO2527
    SECURITYSO2861
    (manufacturer not verified)21342
    (manufacturer not verified)OF252
    SERVICE PROSO2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)HY9736
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4371
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4604
    (manufacturer not verified)SP464030
    (manufacturer not verified)KM385T09303
    SHELLS60
    SHELLSH518
    SHELLSH533
    SHELLS32
    (manufacturer not verified)SBA140516060
    SOFIMAS2030R
    SOPARISCV394
    (manufacturer not verified)V4466
    (manufacturer not verified)PER4466
    (manufacturer not verified)PL338
    (manufacturer not verified)V252
    (manufacturer not verified)1142290
    STPS2870A
    STPSO561
    STPSTP561
    (manufacturer not verified)O16
    SUPER TECHST2870A
    TALBOT72674028
    TECAFILTERS9350606
    TECAFILTERSH0606
    (manufacturer not verified)HC7
    TECALEMITFB5303
    TECALEMITFB2095
    TECFILP366
    TECFILPSL561
    TECFILPSL562
    (manufacturer not verified)BSL785
    TECNOCARR302
    TECNOCARR550
    TECNOCARR57
    TECNOCARR224
    TEHO FILTEROK145
    TEXACOT25
    TEXACOTFC518
    TEXACOTFC518B
    (manufacturer not verified)63317111001
    (manufacturer not verified)TF3870
    (manufacturer not verified)99100240
    TRUSTPH2861
    TRUSTPH561
    (manufacturer not verified)2313000
    (manufacturer not verified)2313001
    UFI FILTERS2318601
    UNIPARTGFE229
    UNIPARTGFE244
    (manufacturer not verified)PF561
    (manufacturer not verified)56115561G
    (manufacturer not verified)57115561
    (manufacturer not verified)1611001085
    (manufacturer not verified)59115561A
    (manufacturer not verified)59115561B
    (manufacturer not verified)59115561C
    (manufacturer not verified)59115661A
    (manufacturer not verified)6A115561B
    (manufacturer not verified)56115561B
    (manufacturer not verified)89201808201
    (manufacturer not verified)89201808900
    (manufacturer not verified)93110770100
    (manufacturer not verified)E5120700509
    (manufacturer not verified)VQ252
    (manufacturer not verified)V2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)VO43
    VALVOLINEVO11
    VALVOLINEVO15
    (manufacturer not verified)VPK1557
    VERA1000108
    VERA1001568
    VERA1001675
    VERA1050389
    (manufacturer not verified)53629029
    (manufacturer not verified)902247001
    (manufacturer not verified)C010
    (manufacturer not verified)4115064
    (manufacturer not verified)41152006F
    VOLKSWAGEN5120700509
    VOLKSWAGEN56115561
    VOLKSWAGEN56115561A
    VOLKSWAGEN56115561B
    VOLKSWAGEN56115561C
    VOLKSWAGEN56115561G
    VOLKSWAGEN57115561
    VOLKSWAGEN30115561
    VOLKSWAGEN30115561C
    VOLKSWAGEN30115561D
    VOLKSWAGEN59115561
    VOLKSWAGEN34115561A
    VOLKSWAGEN59115561A
    VOLKSWAGEN59115561B
    VOLKSWAGEN35005561
    VOLKSWAGEN59115561C
    VOLKSWAGEN35115561
    VOLKSWAGEN35115561G
    VOLKSWAGEN59115661A
    VOLKSWAGEN37115561
    VOLKSWAGEN37115561A
    VOLKSWAGEN37115561B
    VOLKSWAGEN78115561K
    VOLKSWAGEN28115351
    VOLKSWAGEN6A115561
    VOLKSWAGEN6A115561B
    VOLKSWAGEN89201808201
    VOLKSWAGEN89201808900
    VOLKSWAGENE5120700509
    VOLVO1526187
    (manufacturer not verified)1526188
    VOLVO15261886
    VOLVOVOE1526187
    VOLVOVOE1526188
    VOLVOVOE15261886
    (manufacturer not verified)WS2870
    WARNERPH2861
    WARNERPH2891
    WARNERPH561
    (manufacturer not verified)WPH561
    (manufacturer not verified)660296
    WEBW2870A
    (manufacturer not verified)7458839
    (manufacturer not verified)7459134
    (manufacturer not verified)21235
    WIPACCA119
    WIPAC10877
    WIX26
    WIX51088
    WIX51342
    WIX51393
    WIX551393
    WIX551312
    WIX EUROPEWL7070
    WIX EUROPEWL7071
    (manufacturer not verified)WP2870
    (manufacturer not verified)WP3870
    WIX FILTRONOP526
    WIX FILTRONOP5261
    WOODGATEWGL785
    WOODGATEWGL9142
    WOODGATEWGL9144
    WORLDPARTSW27325
    WORLDPARTSW27353
    WORLDPARTSW27362
    WORLDPARTSW27386
    WORLDPARTSW27389

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.