Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B205 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B205 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B205 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF2195
    (manufacturer not verified)FCO024
    (manufacturer not verified)30098
    AGCO303436861
    (manufacturer not verified)709937
    (manufacturer not verified)PL734
    ALCO FILTERSSP1463
    AMERICAN PARTS2192
    (manufacturer not verified)92649
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3671
    ASAHIIO3312
    BIG A FILTER2192
    BIG A FILTER92649
    CARQUEST85649
    CASE180432
    CASE288871A1
    CASEA77537
    CATERPILLAR3I1242
    (manufacturer not verified)36847
    CLARK EQUIPMENT1992235
    CLARK EQUIPMENT964163
    (manufacturer not verified)T081064
    COOPERSAZL456
    CUMMINS3014654
    CUMMINS3310442
    CUMMINS3313281
    DAEWOO24749037
    DAEWOO65055105007
    (manufacturer not verified)ZZ11209
    DONALDSONP168230
    DONALDSONP172508
    DONALDSONP779170
    (manufacturer not verified)211033
    (manufacturer not verified)2011061
    ERFC3014654
    FIAT75208314
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7191
    FLEETGUARDLF3470
    FLEETGUARDLF734
    FLEETRITELFR83470
    FLEETRITELFR8734
    FODENY03414806
    FLUXFILTERL3757
    FORD MOTOR58125
    FORD MOTOR80MF6731AA
    FORD MOTORV58125
    FRAMPH3757
    FRAMPH5136
    (manufacturer not verified)1240892H1
    (manufacturer not verified)25012679
    (manufacturer not verified)25313733
    GONHERGP43
    GRAINGER2KYY4
    GREYFRIARS9076S
    GREYFRIARS907S
    GREYFRIARS9051S
    (manufacturer not verified)HS7699
    (manufacturer not verified)9414100141
    GURL3005H
    HASTINGSLF534
    HENGSTH216W
    HINO156071430
    HITACHI4175914
    HITACHI42060791
    HITACHI42060891
    (manufacturer not verified)1240892H1
    (manufacturer not verified)1240892H
    (manufacturer not verified)1240892H1
    (manufacturer not verified)92092212
    (manufacturer not verified)920922123
    (manufacturer not verified)59431700
    ISUZU1132400462
    ISUZU1132400620
    ISUZU1132400621
    ISUZU1132400622
    ISUZU1876100640
    ISUZU2945611120
    ISUZU1878116380
    ISUZU2906548400
    ISUZU132400461
    (manufacturer not verified)2800226
    (manufacturer not verified)32925953
    JURA (HIFI)SO734
    (manufacturer not verified)8312062050
    (manufacturer not verified)83120620500
    KAWASAKIYZ1132400621
    KAWASAKIYE3313281
    KOMATSU1240892H1
    KRALINATORL214
    LEYLANDBBU5858
    LINK-BELT3A11540
    LINK-BELT3A15602
    (manufacturer not verified)KRH0642
    (manufacturer not verified)LTH43
    LUBER-FINERLFP734
    MACK5839LF734
    (manufacturer not verified)413394
    (manufacturer not verified)4133940
    (manufacturer not verified)W12205
    (manufacturer not verified)W1262
    (manufacturer not verified)MPL926
    (manufacturer not verified)1076750M1
    (manufacturer not verified)T2194
    (manufacturer not verified)T2195
    (manufacturer not verified)29215525
    MOTORCRAFTEFL160
    NAPA GOLD1649
    NEW HOLLAND58125
    NEW HOLLANDV58125
    NUMBER2940011576309
    ONAN1220756
    ONAN1870022
    PACCARY03414806
    (manufacturer not verified)PER313
    (manufacturer not verified)LS848
    PUROLATORL40313
    PUROLATORPER313
    RYCOHDZ229
    SAKURAC6001
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4503
    STEIGER331156T1
    TECFILPS281
    TECFILPSL281
    VALTRA4405099
    VERSATILE108323
    VERSATILE58025
    VERSATILE58125
    VOLVOM1992235
    WHITE303436861
    WIX51649
    WOODGATEWGL734
    (manufacturer not verified)22871489

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.