Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B233 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B233 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B233 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    A.L. FILTERSAL9
    ACDELCOPF20
    ACDELCOPF2191
    (manufacturer not verified)AGI233
    ACEPH16
    AGCO72217092
    AGCO722170925
    (manufacturer not verified)PL689
    ALCO FILTERSSP846
    ALCO FILTERSSP888
    ALLIANCEABPN10GLF689
    (manufacturer not verified)1650954
    (manufacturer not verified)41356000
    (manufacturer not verified)ABH43
    (manufacturer not verified)ABH966
    (manufacturer not verified)3847
    AMERICAN PARTS92068
    (manufacturer not verified)847
    AMSOILEAO96
    AP FILTERSAP45800A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP45800A
    APCOAPH43
    (manufacturer not verified)AOF81
    (manufacturer not verified)PH16
    (manufacturer not verified)130K
    ASAHITO130
    ASAHITO131
    (manufacturer not verified)AOF81
    ATLASM44
    (manufacturer not verified)10301068
    ATLAS COPCO2900649000
    AUTO EXTRA61851068
    AUTO PRIDECF16AP
    (manufacturer not verified)AP20
    (manufacturer not verified)GEM81
    AUTOBAHNZFL115003
    (manufacturer not verified)FE151
    (manufacturer not verified)FE160
    (manufacturer not verified)143
    (manufacturer not verified)2068
    (manufacturer not verified)FE47
    (manufacturer not verified)FE55
    (manufacturer not verified)A7
    (manufacturer not verified)AOF81
    BIG A FILTER3847
    BIG A FILTER92068
    BOSCH451001150
    BOSCH451103136
    BOSCH451103903
    BOSCH451103011
    BOSCH451103166
    BOSCH451103167
    BOSCH451103022
    BOSCH451103029
    BOSCH451103040
    BOSCH451103044
    BOSCH986452003
    BOSCHO219
    BOSCHO231
    BOSCHP1150
    BOSCHP2003
    BOSCHP3029
    BOSCHP3136
    BOSCHP3166
    BOSCHP3167
    BOWESPH16
    (manufacturer not verified)B81
    BUDA1650954
    BUDA41356000
    (manufacturer not verified)BBO81
    (manufacturer not verified)BBO8100
    (manufacturer not verified)BTO81
    CAM2C81
    (manufacturer not verified)1717340
    (manufacturer not verified)OF43
    (manufacturer not verified)OF81
    CARQUEST85068
    CARQUEST85068HD
    CASE1336188C1
    CASE40111834
    CASEE38874
    CASEF38874
    (manufacturer not verified)CF16
    (manufacturer not verified)CF196
    CATERPILLAR3I1136
    CATERPILLAR3I1261
    (manufacturer not verified)E38874
    CATERPILLAR9Y4506
    CENEXCO396
    CEW FILTER3174002
    CEW FILTER3108000
    CEW FILTER3108002
    CEW FILTER3174004
    CHAMPIONC130
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2832
    (manufacturer not verified)PH16
    (manufacturer not verified)PH232
    (manufacturer not verified)OF04
    CHRYSLER3549957
    CHRYSLER3685741
    CHRYSLER4417559
    CHRYSLER4417560
    CHRYSLERL1008
    CHRYSLER75221481
    CHRYSLERL19
    CHRYSLERL19V
    CHRYSLERL19X
    CHRYSLERX3549957
    CITGOC81
    CLARK EQUIPMENT3974896
    CLARK EQUIPMENT3974896B
    CO-OPP321
    CO-OPPL513A
    (manufacturer not verified)T081065
    CONOCOCN43
    COOPERSAZL027
    COOPERSAZL047
    CROSLAND353
    CROSLAND614
    (manufacturer not verified)208
    (manufacturer not verified)1220810
    CYCLONEPM321
    CYCLONEPM5
    (manufacturer not verified)1560025010
    DEFENSEDL43
    DEFENSEDL5630
    DELUXE396
    DELUXE496
    DELUXEWD496
    DELUXEWD396
    DEUTSCHD430
    DEUTZ29353002
    (manufacturer not verified)DX103US
    DONALDSONLFP552518
    DONALDSONP552518
    DONALDSONP779150
    (manufacturer not verified)431014
    (manufacturer not verified)CN43
    (manufacturer not verified)PH16
    (manufacturer not verified)L20081
    EVERGARDE81
    (manufacturer not verified)SL20081
    FACETOF43
    FACET43
    (manufacturer not verified)11464497
    FEDERATEDLF196F
    FEDERATEDPH16
    FIAAMFT4674
    FIAAMFT4771
    FIAAMFT4826
    FIAT4135559
    FIAT4135600
    FIAT7724008
    (manufacturer not verified)FF219EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FF235EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FF294EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FF387EC
    (manufacturer not verified)KF16
    (manufacturer not verified)KF28
    FIRESTONETF43
    (manufacturer not verified)C43
    FLEETGUARDLF16210
    FLEETGUARDLF3501
    FLEETGUARDLF3341
    FLEETGUARDLF689
    FLEETRITELFR83501
    FLEETRITELFR83341
    FLEETRITELFR8689
    FORD MOTOR11464467
    FORD MOTOR11464497
    FORD MOTOR11464498
    FORD MOTOR11525472
    FORD MOTOR5001248
    FORD MOTOR5002230
    FORD MOTOR5000185
    FORD MOTOR5008677
    FORD MOTOR78HM6714AA
    FORD MOTORC5ZZ6731A
    FORD MOTORD4ZZ6731B
    FORD MOTORE8HZ4A420A
    FORD MOTORE7NN6714DA
    FRAMBPH43
    FRAMPH2807
    FRAMP961PL
    FRAMPH48
    FRAMPH2899
    FRAMPH43
    FRAMXG43
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2879
    (manufacturer not verified)FO16
    GIESSECLH303
    GFFOFS4015
    GIESSECLH80
    GIESSECLH85
    (manufacturer not verified)142413
    (manufacturer not verified)6438162
    (manufacturer not verified)6439142
    (manufacturer not verified)6439143
    (manufacturer not verified)V1119324
    GONHERGP16M
    (manufacturer not verified)L43
    (manufacturer not verified)2224506
    GONHERGP9
    GONHERGP9M
    GOULDP321
    GOULDP5
    GRADALL83954058
    (manufacturer not verified)2FAK8
    GRAINGER2KYB5
    (manufacturer not verified)PH16
    (manufacturer not verified)GM43
    (manufacturer not verified)12722
    (manufacturer not verified)12722PI
    (manufacturer not verified)GM20081
    GROUP 7V81
    GUD FILTERSZ100
    (manufacturer not verified)GF208
    GURGFO9104
    HASTINGSLF196
    HASTINGSLF423
    (manufacturer not verified)T20
    (manufacturer not verified)HO16
    HENGSTH10W11
    HENGSTH12W01
    HENGSTH12W05
    (manufacturer not verified)E405001
    HERCULES400000415
    (manufacturer not verified)HL43
    (manufacturer not verified)H16
    (manufacturer not verified)SF81
    HYSTER3000058
    HYSTER300005812
    IAPCOA0211002
    IAPCOA0261001
    IAPCOOF105
    (manufacturer not verified)1665311C1
    (manufacturer not verified)1685141C1
    (manufacturer not verified)1336188C1
    (manufacturer not verified)3136459R91
    (manufacturer not verified)42069
    (manufacturer not verified)42073
    (manufacturer not verified)41069
    (manufacturer not verified)AL43
    ISUZU13240080
    (manufacturer not verified)1019
    JIFFY LUBEJL81
    (manufacturer not verified)JLO81
    JOHN DEEREAM35176
    (manufacturer not verified)TY9427
    K-MARTMP9
    (manufacturer not verified)52009
    K-MARTKD900
    K-MARTK9
    KENDALLK5
    (manufacturer not verified)KM43
    KNECHTAW18
    KNECHTAW39
    KNECHTAW46
    KNECHTAW1
    KNECHTFO3732
    KNECHTOC123
    KNECHTOC23
    KNECHTOC57
    KRALINATORL16
    KRALINATORL42
    KRALINATORL67
    KUBOTA1732132431
    (manufacturer not verified)190001206
    KUBOTA1552132430
    KUBOTA7000014692
    (manufacturer not verified)LP16
    (manufacturer not verified)7052417
    (manufacturer not verified)7052420
    LAUTRETTEELHA4070
    LEDERERLER18
    LEDERERLER81
    (manufacturer not verified)LER18
    (manufacturer not verified)LER81
    (manufacturer not verified)LF16
    (manufacturer not verified)LF16HP
    LEELF2820HP
    LEELF2832
    LEELF2832HP
    LEE MAXILF16HP
    LEYLAND12H3274
    LEYLANDGFE121
    (manufacturer not verified)LH43
    LUBER-FINERLFP16
    LUBER-FINERLFP2820
    LUBER-FINERPH16
    LUBER-FINERPH232
    LUBER-FINERPH2820
    LUBER-FINERPH2832
    LUCASF4644
    LUCASF658
    M FILTERMH3380
    M.A.N.6750259236
    M.F.I.WA92098
    MACK5839LF689
    MACK5839LF3341
    MAHLEOC57
    MAHLEOC123
    MAIN FILTERMF0374796
    (manufacturer not verified)W9142
    (manufacturer not verified)W9308
    (manufacturer not verified)W93599
    (manufacturer not verified)W9161
    (manufacturer not verified)W92080
    (manufacturer not verified)W92099
    (manufacturer not verified)WF916
    (manufacturer not verified)1041429M1
    (manufacturer not verified)PH16
    MECHANIC'S CIRCLEMOF43
    MEIJERM5
    (manufacturer not verified)48495
    (manufacturer not verified)F16
    MICRO POREPHM17
    MICRO POREPHM43
    (manufacturer not verified)M81SP
    (manufacturer not verified)M81
    (manufacturer not verified)MTY81
    MINIT LUBEPH16
    MILEGUARDMO43
    (manufacturer not verified)MA103US
    MOBIL 1MO81
    MOBIL 1MOF81
    (manufacturer not verified)39202
    (manufacturer not verified)FP103
    MOPAR3549957
    MOPAR3685741
    MOPAR4417559
    MOPAR4417560
    MOPARL1008
    MOPARL19
    MOPARF3549957
    MOPARL19V
    MOTORCRAFTEFL54
    MOTORCRAFTEFL90
    MOTORCRAFTFL173
    MOTORCRAFTFL173A
    MOTORCRAFTFL267
    MOTORCRAFTFL268
    MOTORCRAFTFL269
    MOTORCRAFTFL200
    MOTORCRAFTFL300
    MOTORCRAFTFL300DP
    MOTORCRAFTFL228
    (manufacturer not verified)52009
    (manufacturer not verified)MP9
    MWM605411880003
    (manufacturer not verified)91068
    NAPA GOLD1068
    (manufacturer not verified)202150
    (manufacturer not verified)21068
    (manufacturer not verified)NW43
    NAPA SILVER31068
    NELSON85124B
    NEW HOLLAND501547
    NEW HOLLAND503202
    NEW HOLLAND86546617
    NEW HOLLANDSSLF689
    NISSAN8671002057
    ONAN1220810
    (manufacturer not verified)2866477
    OPEL650354
    OPEL7976051
    (manufacturer not verified)42533721
    (manufacturer not verified)61068
    (manufacturer not verified)61068BP
    PARTS PLUSPH16
    PARTS PLUSPH232
    PARTS PLUSPH2832
    PBRBC1105
    PBRBC1131
    PBRBC1053
    PENNZOILPZ7
    PENNZOILPZI7
    PERFORMAXPO7
    (manufacturer not verified)GL244Z
    PERRYPL396
    (manufacturer not verified)PO81
    (manufacturer not verified)SL20081
    POWERFLOLER81
    (manufacturer not verified)L104
    (manufacturer not verified)OF104
    (manufacturer not verified)249999007
    (manufacturer not verified)PBO81
    PRO-TEC104
    PRO-TEC104MP
    (manufacturer not verified)Q81
    PRO/GAUGEPGO81
    PROMOTIVEPH16
    PROMOTIVEPH81
    PRONTOPO43
    PURFLUXLS130
    PUROLATOR678078
    PUROLATORL20081
    PUROLATORHOT81
    PUROLATORPC20
    PUROLATORPER8100
    PUROLATORPER81M
    PUROLATORPER58
    PUROLATORPER81
    PUROLATORPL20081
    PUROLATORTB0816
    PUROLATORTBO81
    (manufacturer not verified)QL20081
    (manufacturer not verified)QS2844
    (manufacturer not verified)QS43
    RENAULT8547327
    RENAULT8548079
    RENAULT8548979
    RENAULT854897999
    RENAULT8558238
    RENAULTR854897999
    RENAULT8558910
    REPCO1111501
    (manufacturer not verified)1119809
    (manufacturer not verified)PH43
    (manufacturer not verified)72104
    (manufacturer not verified)61068
    (manufacturer not verified)PH43
    (manufacturer not verified)3280V8394
    (manufacturer not verified)RO81
    (manufacturer not verified)R20
    SAKURAC11022
    SAKURAC1903
    SAKURAC1907
    SAKURAC6208
    SAKURAC6603
    SAKURAC8015
    SAKURAC6608
    SAVARA92818817
    SAVARA92802417
    SAVARA92822117
    SCANIA834930
    SEARS45176
    SEARS45184
    SEARSO4
    SEARS45194
    SEARSD4
    (manufacturer not verified)45074
    SEARSTS4
    SEARSTP4
    SECURITYSO81
    (manufacturer not verified)8104
    (manufacturer not verified)OF81
    SHELLSH20
    SHELLS23
    (manufacturer not verified)OS43
    SOPARISCV325
    (manufacturer not verified)OP81
    STPS016
    STPSTP16
    SUNOCOO6
    (manufacturer not verified)SFOFL90
    (manufacturer not verified)SF81
    TECAFILTERSOC57
    (manufacturer not verified)OC123
    TECALEMITFB2059
    TECALEMITFB2075
    TECFILPSL141
    (manufacturer not verified)47352
    TEXACOT20
    TEXACOT20B
    TEXACOTFC506
    (manufacturer not verified)1150100290
    (manufacturer not verified)1150100520
    TOYOTA1560196001
    TOYOTA4015030370
    (manufacturer not verified)1650954
    (manufacturer not verified)41356000
    TRUSTPH232
    TRUSTPH2820A
    TRUSTPH2832
    TRUSTPH16
    (manufacturer not verified)2312702
    (manufacturer not verified)LI99780
    (manufacturer not verified)PF13
    (manufacturer not verified)VQ81
    VALVOLINEDF4
    (manufacturer not verified)VO57
    (manufacturer not verified)VO6
    VERA1050041
    VERA1050082
    (manufacturer not verified)C701
    VOLVO1119324
    VOLVOVOE1119324
    (manufacturer not verified)WF20
    WALMIWS43
    WARNERPH16
    (manufacturer not verified)7458920
    (manufacturer not verified)7459175
    (manufacturer not verified)7458037
    (manufacturer not verified)S293CP
    WHITE10R1327
    WHITEV1119324
    (manufacturer not verified)CA415
    (manufacturer not verified)WPF20
    WIX5
    WIX51068
    (manufacturer not verified)WP43
    WOODGATEWGL3341
    (manufacturer not verified)W27306
    (manufacturer not verified)W27307
    (manufacturer not verified)W27316
    WORLDPARTSW27344
    WORLDPARTSW27360
    WORLDPARTSW27394
    WORLDPARTSW27399
    (manufacturer not verified)150011600
    WOWIDE FILTEROTT130
    YALE519454800
    YALE904788100
    YALE907172400

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.