Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B7290 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B7290 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B7290 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOX72
    (manufacturer not verified)48495
    ALCO FILTERSSP949
    (manufacturer not verified)TO134
    (manufacturer not verified)NO244
    AMERICAN PARTS2055
    AMERICAN PARTS92288
    (manufacturer not verified)92625
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3099A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP1010
    AP LOCKHEEDAP1011
    (manufacturer not verified)AP3204A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3472
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3472A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3568
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3267A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP76200A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3568
    ATLAS COPCO29148058
    (manufacturer not verified)FE254
    BOSCH451103073
    BOSCH451103080
    BOSCH45103034
    BOSCH451103027
    BOSCH451103034
    BOSCH451103035
    BOSCH451103036
    BOSCH451163019
    BOSCH451103048
    BOSCH986452019
    BOSCH986452038
    BOSCH9457282190
    CARQUEST94264
    CASE78641C1
    CATERPILLAR1767710
    CATERPILLAR817003
    (manufacturer not verified)C104
    (manufacturer not verified)C204
    CHRYSLERMD108063
    CLEAN FILTERSDO286
    (manufacturer not verified)C160121032
    CONTINENTALPC3614A
    COOPERSAZL005
    (manufacturer not verified)Z809
    (manufacturer not verified)Z85
    (manufacturer not verified)Z508
    (manufacturer not verified)Z696
    CROSLAND349
    CROSLAND355
    CROSLAND591
    CROSLANDZ876
    DAIHATSU1560187103999
    DAIHATSU1651073000
    DAIHATSU1651073001
    DAIHATSU1651073010
    DEUTZA0484123
    DONALDSONP779621
    (manufacturer not verified)4310128
    (manufacturer not verified)431094
    (manufacturer not verified)147246
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4401
    (manufacturer not verified)8102165
    FIAAMFT4857
    FIAAMFT4930
    FIAAMFT4949
    FIAAMFT4960
    FIAAMFT4985
    FIAT4434792
    FIAT5939831
    FILCAFL28US
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7297
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7237
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7247
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7350
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7249
    FIRESTONETF346
    FISPAFOE159
    FISPAFOE160
    FORD MOTOR5003271
    FORD MOTOR5008718
    FORD MOTOR5008719
    FORD MOTOR5005097
    FORD MOTOR5005573
    FORD MOTOR79AX6714CA
    FORD MOTOR6057166
    FORD MOTOR6057167
    FORD MOTOR60666095
    FORD MOTOR6141811
    FORD MOTORA800X6714CA
    FORD MOTORA810X6714GA
    FORD MOTORA81OX6714HA
    FORD MOTORA780X6714RA
    FORD MOTORDOAY6731A
    FRAMPH2884
    FRAMPH2885A
    FRAMPH2919
    FRAMPH2966
    FRAMPH4482
    FRAMPH46A
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2954
    (manufacturer not verified)88361
    (manufacturer not verified)21000872
    (manufacturer not verified)93156186
    (manufacturer not verified)9975227
    GONHERGP2951
    GONHERGP3816
    GRAINGER3XUG9
    GREYFRIARS919S
    GREYFRIARS9069S
    GREYFRIARS980S
    GREYFRIARS990S
    (manufacturer not verified)G051348
    (manufacturer not verified)G051374
    GUIOTGH2855
    GUIOTGH2885
    GUIOTGH2919
    GUD FILTERSZ500
    (manufacturer not verified)GF209
    HASTINGSB7290
    HENGSTH14W13
    HENGSTH901W01
    HENGSTH90W05
    (manufacturer not verified)59769265
    (manufacturer not verified)92824598
    JIMCOJOC15003
    KNECHTAW37
    KNECHTAW52C10
    KNECHTAW541
    KNECHTFO318C10
    KRAMER3634334
    (manufacturer not verified)207818
    LAUTRETTEELH4085
    (manufacturer not verified)ELH4101
    LAUTRETTEELHA4065
    (manufacturer not verified)E725006049
    LEYLAND12G2400
    LEYLAND13H9090
    LEYLAND13H9104
    (manufacturer not verified)500217536
    (manufacturer not verified)2175040
    (manufacturer not verified)2022
    (manufacturer not verified)3705
    (manufacturer not verified)3758
    (manufacturer not verified)3760
    M FILTERMH374
    M FILTERMH395
    MAHLEAW106
    MAHLEAW118
    MAHLEC4
    MAHLEAW141
    MAHLEAW75
    MAHLEAW93
    MAHLEOC182
    MAHLEOC82
    MAHLEOC96
    MAHLEOC98
    (manufacturer not verified)136508
    (manufacturer not verified)W9149X
    (manufacturer not verified)W7121
    (manufacturer not verified)W71210
    (manufacturer not verified)W81181
    (manufacturer not verified)W91411
    (manufacturer not verified)W91415
    (manufacturer not verified)DK92
    (manufacturer not verified)DK35
    (manufacturer not verified)DK51
    MAZDARF1023802A
    (manufacturer not verified)T1634
    MOTAQUIP75066464
    MOTAQUIP75221627
    MOTAQUIPVFL180
    MOTORCRAFTEFL134
    MOTORCRAFTEFL253
    MOTORCRAFTEFL144
    MOTORCRAFTEFL163
    MOTORCRAFTEFL168
    MOTORCRAFTEFL88
    MP FILTRICSG30BP10A
    NAPA GOLD1339
    (manufacturer not verified)NE241
    (manufacturer not verified)NE138
    NIPPONT1632
    NKK4TP119
    (manufacturer not verified)1447560
    (manufacturer not verified)103952
    OPEL650364
    OPEL650365
    OPEL650373
    (manufacturer not verified)PE397
    (manufacturer not verified)PE811
    PBRBC1149
    PBRBC1158
    PBRBC1226
    PURFLUXLS504
    PURFLUXLS188B
    PURFLUXLS194B
    PURFLUXLS205
    PUROLATORFC0258
    PUROLATORFC114
    PUROLATORFC1141
    PUROLATORFC141
    PUROLATORMF6200A
    PUROLATORPC258
    PUROLATORPER163
    PUROLATORPER263
    PUROLATORPM206A
    PUROLATORTBO241
    (manufacturer not verified)5000440
    RENAULT5000789225
    RENAULT7700545868
    RENAULT7700638670
    (manufacturer not verified)17522
    RYCOZ172
    SAVARA92835400
    SAVARA928431
    SAVARA928434
    SAVARA928436
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4212
    SOPARISCV398
    SOPARISCV398M
    SOPARISCV426
    SOPARISCV436
    SOPARISCV445
    SOPARISCV447
    SOPARISCAP273
    (manufacturer not verified)5081070030
    SUZUKI1651073012
    SUZUKI1651073013
    SUZUKI1651083000
    SUZUKI1651083001
    SUZUKI1651083010
    TALBOT75221627
    TECAFILTERSH0616
    TECALEMITFB5306
    TECALEMITFB5309
    TECALEMITFB5336
    TECFILPS1560
    TECFILPS966
    TECFILPSL1560
    TECNOCARR9
    TECNOCARR922
    TECNOCARR926
    TECNOCARR943
    TECNOCARR349
    TECNOCARR432
    TECNOCAROP965
    TECNOCARR158
    TOWMOTOR971450
    TOYOTA156017600971
    (manufacturer not verified)2313100
    (manufacturer not verified)2313101
    (manufacturer not verified)2313102
    UNIPARTGFE227
    UNIPARTGFE231
    UNIPARTGFE236
    UNIPARTGFE239
    UNIPARTGFE240
    UNIPARTGFE246
    (manufacturer not verified)C703
    (manufacturer not verified)C703A
    VOLVO861474
    VOLVO8614745
    VOLVOVOE861474
    VOLVOVOE8614745
    WAKOLO822K
    WIPACCA118
    WIX51339
    WOODGATEWGL3338
    YALE440002266
    YANMAR17213173740
    (manufacturer not verified)YM17213173740

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.