Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B76 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B76 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B76 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF1223
    ACDELCOPF857
    ACDELCOPF857F
    (manufacturer not verified)PL667
    ALCO FILTERSSP1010
    ALCO FILTERSSP882
    ALLIANCEABPN10GLF3675
    ALLIANCEABPN10GLF667
    (manufacturer not verified)99100562
    (manufacturer not verified)873
    AMSOILSDF70
    AP FILTERSAP77401A
    (manufacturer not verified)6028
    (manufacturer not verified)ATS49
    BIG A FILTER873
    BIG A FILTER92791
    BOSCH451104010
    BOSCH451403077
    BOSCHP3077
    BOWESLFP8591
    BUDA99100562
    CARQUEST85791
    CARQUEST85791MP
    CASE2836
    CATERPILLAR1W3300
    CATERPILLAR1R0658
    CATERPILLAR1R0739
    CATERPILLAR2Y8096
    CATERPILLAR2P4004
    CATERPILLAR3I1283
    CATERPILLAR3Y0900
    CATERPILLAR3Y900
    CATERPILLAR3Y900X
    CATERPILLAR5P1119
    (manufacturer not verified)LFP3191
    (manufacturer not verified)PH3191
    (manufacturer not verified)HO507
    CHRYSLERL301
    CLEAN FILTERSDO300
    (manufacturer not verified)492164004
    CO-OPP481
    CO-OPPM481
    COMPAIR9824650480001
    COMPAIR98246504801
    COOPERSAZL083
    COOPERSLSF5106
    COOPERSLSF5140
    CROSLAND9309
    CROSLAND9361
    CYCLONEPM481
    DELUXE373
    DELUXEWD373
    (manufacturer not verified)988693
    DONALDSONLFP170004
    DONALDSONLFP553191
    DONALDSONLFP554004
    DONALDSONP166507
    DONALDSONP172559
    DONALDSONP172560
    DONALDSONP550490
    DONALDSONP550519
    DONALDSONP554004
    DONALDSONP553191
    DONALDSONP779143
    (manufacturer not verified)GH27096
    FIAAMFT4878
    FIAT99100562
    (manufacturer not verified)FF516EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FF517EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7356
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7357
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL717
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7409
    (manufacturer not verified)FLC717
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7455
    (manufacturer not verified)MAN6356
    FILTERMART250317
    FILTERMART3A11555
    FISPAFOE190
    FLEETGUARDLF16101
    FLEETGUARDLF3476
    FLEETGUARDLF3477
    FLEETGUARDLF3321
    FLEETGUARDLF17505
    FLEETGUARDLF17513
    FLEETGUARDLF3675
    FLEETGUARDLF3730
    FLEETGUARDLF667
    FLEETRITELFR83321
    FLEETRITELFR83675
    FLEETRITELFR83730
    FLEETRITELFR83476
    FLEETRITELFR83477
    FLEETRITELFR8667
    (manufacturer not verified)L49
    FODENY05008003
    (manufacturer not verified)YO3601712
    (manufacturer not verified)YO5008003
    (manufacturer not verified)Y03601712
    (manufacturer not verified)Y03720110
    FORD MOTOR5011417
    FORD MOTOR5011502
    FRAMBPH49A
    FRAMPH49
    FRAMPH49A
    FRAMPH49AFP
    FRAMPH49AJS
    (manufacturer not verified)PH5394
    (manufacturer not verified)H27096
    GFFOFS4001
    GFFOFS40011
    GIESSECLH465
    (manufacturer not verified)25011932
    (manufacturer not verified)6439392
    (manufacturer not verified)6439393
    GONHERGP51
    GONHERGP51M
    GOULDP481
    GRAINGER2KXP5
    GREYFRIARS9080S
    GREYFRIARS9004S
    GREYFRIARS953S
    (manufacturer not verified)9414100547
    (manufacturer not verified)G051791
    GUIOTGH4900
    GUD FILTERSZ583
    GUD FILTERSZ619
    GURL3017H
    HASTINGSLF531
    (manufacturer not verified)A15003
    HENGSTH200W
    HENGSTH200W01
    HENGSTH200W02
    HENGSTH200W03
    HENGSTH200W04
    HENGSTH200W10
    HENGSTH200W20
    HENGSTH200W40
    HIGHFILTH10819
    (manufacturer not verified)35310556
    (manufacturer not verified)92658095
    (manufacturer not verified)5001021129
    IVECO500055336
    IVECO42537127
    (manufacturer not verified)1798593
    (manufacturer not verified)408965
    JIMCOJOC88024
    JOHN BEAN3A11555
    JOY5276314
    JURA (HIFI)SO11503
    JURA (HIFI)SO3477
    JURA (HIFI)SO667
    JURA (HIFI)SO3675
    (manufacturer not verified)KW667
    KNECHTAW92
    KLOBIKL279
    KLOBIKL300
    KLOBIKL304
    KNECHTOC121
    KNECHTOC370
    KOHLERGM25504
    KOHLER41190023
    KRALINATORL177
    KRALINATORL177U
    LEYLANDGRH27096
    LINK-BELT3A11555
    LINDEE760001001
    LUBER-FINERLFP2216
    LUBER-FINERLFP3191
    LUBER-FINERLFP8591
    (manufacturer not verified)LF67
    (manufacturer not verified)20539275
    MACK21939324
    MACK21707136
    MACK23658111
    MACK25100217
    MACK21939298
    MACK25499049
    MACK5000133555
    MACK484GB3191C
    MACK3076PH49A
    MACK485GB3191
    MACK485GB3191A
    MACK485GB3191B
    MACK485GB3191C
    MACK485GB4348
    MACK5839LF3675
    MACK5839LF667
    MAHLEOC121
    MAHLEOC370
    (manufacturer not verified)W11025
    (manufacturer not verified)W1110211
    (manufacturer not verified)W1110214
    (manufacturer not verified)W1110218
    (manufacturer not verified)W1110234
    (manufacturer not verified)W1110235
    (manufacturer not verified)W1110236
    (manufacturer not verified)W1110237
    (manufacturer not verified)W111024
    (manufacturer not verified)W1173
    (manufacturer not verified)DK100
    (manufacturer not verified)DK101
    (manufacturer not verified)485GB3191B
    MECAFILTERELH4750
    (manufacturer not verified)98041802
    MOPARL301
    MOTORCRAFTEFL170
    MOTORCRAFTFL307
    MOTORCRAFTFL307FP
    NAPA GOLD1791
    (manufacturer not verified)2940000290388
    (manufacturer not verified)1448077
    (manufacturer not verified)103847
    (manufacturer not verified)8000239
    (manufacturer not verified)FOF4570
    PBRBC1083
    PBRBC1238
    (manufacturer not verified)GL312
    PERRYPL275
    POCLAINW1250599
    PPMJ6350515
    PURE FLOWPLF4004
    (manufacturer not verified)LS778
    (manufacturer not verified)LS841
    (manufacturer not verified)6694030
    PUROLATORL59068
    PUROLATORL50068
    PUROLATORPER67
    PUROLATORPER68
    (manufacturer not verified)QS49A
    RACORPFL5620
    RACORPFL5622
    RACORPFL5513
    RENAULT5000133555
    RENAULT5000670699
    RENAULT5000670700
    RENAULT5000670701
    RENAULT41035000133555
    RENAULT5000681013
    RENAULT5000682146
    RENAULT7421561278
    RENAULT5001846641
    RENAULT5010550600
    RENAULT7423114226
    RENAULT7423114230
    (manufacturer not verified)PH4849
    RYCOHDZ211
    SAKURAC5510
    SAKURAC5511
    SAKURAC5501
    SAKURAC55011
    SAKURAC7101
    SAKURAC71011
    SAKURAC71060
    SAKURAC83010
    SAVARA928180
    SAVARA92818017
    SAVARASO180
    SCANIA2059778
    (manufacturer not verified)1117285
    (manufacturer not verified)1347726
    SCANIA562810
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4410
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4460
    (manufacturer not verified)SP5193
    (manufacturer not verified)SP51931
    SOPARISCV513
    SOPARISCF513
    STEIGER28036
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO4004
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO0667
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO6634
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO46634
    TAMROCK81621979
    TECALEMITFB5442
    TECALEMITFB5443
    TECFILPS400
    TECFILPS417
    TECFILPSL174
    TECFILPSL400
    TECFILPSL417
    (manufacturer not verified)BSL3521
    TECNOCARR90
    TEHO FILTER4094
    TEHO FILTEROK94
    (manufacturer not verified)HDO1
    (manufacturer not verified)99100562
    (manufacturer not verified)2314400
    (manufacturer not verified)1611000425
    VOLVO17533660
    VOLVO17533661
    VOLVO21170569
    VOLVO3134053
    VOLVO23658092
    VOLVO21707133
    VOLVO21707134
    VOLVO466634
    VOLVO4666343
    VOLVO6884417
    VOLVOVOE21707133
    VOLVOVOE21707134
    VOLVOVOE3134053
    VOLVOVOE466634
    VOLVOVOE4666343
    VOLVOVOE6884417
    VOOLCO FILTERVO2091
    (manufacturer not verified)S279CP
    WHITE303498433
    (manufacturer not verified)1880
    WIX51791
    WIX551791
    (manufacturer not verified)OP584
    WOODGATEWGL3321
    WOODGATEWGL3477
    WOODGATEWGL667
    (manufacturer not verified)D1700202

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.