truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin BF1292-O cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BF1292-O as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists BF1292-O as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    A.L. FILTERSALG2403
    ABG80766454
    ALCO FILTERSSP1482
    ATLAS COPCO2914870400
    BOMAG5717961
    BOMAGR120TDBMG
    CARQUEST96265
    CLAAS13022790
    DEUTZ2934608
    DEUTZ4291642
    DIESEL TECHNIC724041
    DONALDSONP954925
    FLEETGUARDFS19950
    FLEETGUARDFS20112
    GRAINGER11U559
    GURGFI81040MB
    HENGSTH7091WK10
    HENGSTR120PDHGT
    HYUNDAI11KA71040
    HYUNDAI11QA71040
    IVECO2997374
    IVECO2997376
    IVECO42549295
    IVECO500086381
    IVECO504086268
    IVECO504272431
    JURA (HIFI)SN909110
    KLOBENSCHMIDT50014194
    KNECHTKC374D
    LIEBHERR10356007
    LIEBHERR11081663
    LINDE9831699
    M.A.N.R120TDMAN
    MAHLE70385355
    MAHLE70385356
    MAHLEKC374D
    MANN+HUMMELR120TMH
    MANN+HUMMELWK1070X
    MANN+HUMMELWK11038Z
    MANN+HUMMELWK11042Z
    MECALAC537A0343
    MERCEDES-BENZ4771602
    MERCEDES-BENZA0004771602
    RACORR90DMER02
    RACORR90TDMAX
    RENAULT21088099
    RENAULT7121538977
    RENAULT7420745605
    RENAULT7421088099
    RENAULT7421538977
    RENAULT7424993622
    SAKURASFC2502030
    SAKURASFC530410
    SCHAEFF5411663438
    SENNEBOGEN96151
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSK3398
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSK48741
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFR0901FW
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFR8977FW
    TECFILPSD900
    VOLVO21088099
    VOLVO21088101
    VOLVO21538975
    VOLVOR120VCE10
    VOLVOVOE21088101
    VOLVOVOE21538975

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.