Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard FS19950 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for FS19950

    Baldwin lists BF1292-O as the replacement for FS19950.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard FS19950 replaces

    Fleetguard lists FS19950 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)10356007
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)2997376
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)04291642
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 477 16 02
    IVCO504272431
    IVCO50406268
    IVCO504086268
    SCHAEFF (SHAF)5411663438
    BOMAG (BMG)05717961
    ABG INTERNATIONAL (ABG)80766454
    SENNEBOGEN (SBOGN)096151
    LINDE9831699
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 477 16 02
    BALDWIN (BALD)BF1292-O
    PURFLUX (PRFX)FF5074 CS779
    FENDT (FNDT)F339.202.060.120
    COOPERSFIAAM (COOFI)FT6040
    HENGST (HGST)H7091WK10
    MAHLE (MAHLE)KC 374D
    FRAM (FRAM)PS10789
    RACOR ROKI (RACR)R90DMER02
    RACOR ROKI (RACR)R90T-D-MAX
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)RN318
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WK 1070 X

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for FS19950 and 6 of the 24 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with FS19950 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy FS19950: FinditParts