Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BT339 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BT339 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BT339 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOX128
    (manufacturer not verified)608990
    AGCO72501532
    AGCO71400404
    AGCOAG608990
    ALCO FILTERSSP865
    ALLIANCEABPN10GLF3552
    (manufacturer not verified)OC23060
    (manufacturer not verified)92604
    (manufacturer not verified)92607
    (manufacturer not verified)ND090933
    AMSOILASF80
    AMSOILSDF80
    ASASSP541
    ATLASM45
    (manufacturer not verified)2653100244
    (manufacturer not verified)39265WB
    AUTO EXTRA61851607
    (manufacturer not verified)5001202780
    (manufacturer not verified)FE302
    (manufacturer not verified)FE334
    (manufacturer not verified)ABP3003064
    (manufacturer not verified)53501149
    (manufacturer not verified)1831114
    (manufacturer not verified)E6787
    BIG A FILTER92604
    BIG A FILTER92607
    (manufacturer not verified)935981
    BOSCH451203228
    BOSCH72250WS
    BOSCH986AF0038
    BOSCH986B01008
    BOSCHJC038
    BOWESLFP780
    CAM2LFP780
    CAM2LFP7B0
    CARQUEST85604
    CARQUEST85607
    CARQUEST85607MP
    CASE1931153
    CASE490010204
    CASE47368538
    CASE71101918
    CASE75312746
    CASE84232568
    CASE76194572
    CASE76195115
    CASE84393902
    CASE87461669
    CASE84475978
    CASEJ903264
    CASEJ908615
    CASEJ932217
    CASEJ9334430
    CASEJ934430
    CASEE179465
    CASEE179467
    CASEE179469
    CASEE179518
    CASEJ973743
    CASEE179522
    CASEE179528
    CASEE179529
    CASEE179679
    CASEE179687
    CASEE179698
    CASEE179713
    CASEP1950596
    CASEN1950596
    CASEND116138
    CASENZE179465
    CASENZE179467
    CASENZE179469
    (manufacturer not verified)CF408
    CATERPILLAR3I1376
    CENEXCO780
    (manufacturer not verified)36844
    (manufacturer not verified)LFP780
    (manufacturer not verified)LFP780XL
    CHRYSLER3903269
    CHRYSLER4429395
    CHRYSLER4429615
    CHRYSLER508325AA
    CHRYSLER5011844AA
    CHRYSLER5011844M
    CHRYSLER4746914
    CHRYSLER4761277
    CHRYSLER476914
    CLARK EQUIPMENT913554
    (manufacturer not verified)913554
    (manufacturer not verified)T171056
    (manufacturer not verified)3865405
    (manufacturer not verified)3903264
    (manufacturer not verified)3908615
    (manufacturer not verified)3914395
    COOPERSAZL799
    (manufacturer not verified)10521
    CUMMINS3890710
    CUMMINS36844
    CUMMINS3903264
    CUMMINS3903964
    CUMMINS3905615
    CUMMINS3908615
    CUMMINS3914395
    CUMMINS3155618
    CUMMINS3923357
    CUMMINS3932217
    CUMMINS3932218
    CUMMINS3890708
    CUMMINS3934430
    CUMMINS5016547AB
    CUMMINS5268935
    DAEWOO991290710
    DAEWOO65055105009
    DAEWOO65055105028A
    DAEWOO6505510509
    DAFCBU1124
    DAF490196
    (manufacturer not verified)602041205
    DEUTSCHD651
    DEUTZD651
    DONALDSONELF0722
    DONALDSONLFP558615
    DONALDSONP172562
    DONALDSONP550722
    DONALDSONP551018
    DONALDSONP551265
    DONALDSONP558615
    (manufacturer not verified)DO604
    (manufacturer not verified)DW5335
    (manufacturer not verified)4700939503
    DYNAPAC212396
    (manufacturer not verified)939503
    DYNAPAC4700212396
    EATON4614877
    ECOGARDS5335
    ECOGARDX5335
    (manufacturer not verified)2011078
    (manufacturer not verified)C3908615
    EVERGARDL44422
    FEDERATEDLF408F
    FIAAMFT5390
    FIAT151831112
    FIAT76192087
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7103
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7448
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7300
    FIRESTONELFP780
    FLEETGUARD53C0054
    FLEETGUARDLF3637
    FLEETGUARDLF3552
    FLEETGUARDLF3349
    FLEETGUARDLF33496
    FLEETGUARDLF3349J
    FLEETGUARDLF3921
    FLEETGUARDLF3806
    FLEETGUARDMK12132
    FLEETGUARDMK12156
    FLEETGUARDMK12242
    FLEETGUARDMK12355
    FLEETGUARDMK12360
    FLEETGUARDLF9098
    FLEETGUARDMK11225
    FLEETGUARDMK11398
    FLEETGUARDMK11465
    FLEETGUARDMK11499
    FLEETGUARDMK11519
    FLEETGUARDMK11520
    FLEETGUARDMK11521
    FLEETGUARDMK11522
    FLEETGUARDMK11607
    FLEETRITEFLRTLF3349
    FLEETRITELFR83806
    FLEETRITELFR83637
    FLEETRITELFR83921
    FLEETRITELFR83552
    FLEETRITELFR83349
    (manufacturer not verified)Y03753603
    FLUXFILTERL3976
    FORD MOTOR9576P558615
    FORD MOTORE3HZ6731C
    FORD MOTORF3HZ6731A
    FORD MOTORF3HZ6731B
    FORD MOTORF3HZ6731C
    FORD MOTORF3HZ9601C
    FORD MOTORGU2Z6731A
    FRAMPH397
    FRAMPH3976
    FRAMPH3976FP
    (manufacturer not verified)1507032
    (manufacturer not verified)DNP558615
    FUMODFL923
    (manufacturer not verified)839064
    GFFOFS4049L
    (manufacturer not verified)GL684
    (manufacturer not verified)25011997
    GRADALL83674112
    (manufacturer not verified)77383201
    GRAINGER2KXT9
    GRAND PRIXLFP780
    (manufacturer not verified)GM44422
    GREYFRIARS9000S
    (manufacturer not verified)9414100813
    (manufacturer not verified)9414101712
    (manufacturer not verified)53C0054
    (manufacturer not verified)53C0214
    (manufacturer not verified)SP105061
    (manufacturer not verified)SP105821
    GUD FILTERSZ345
    GURL3024H
    (manufacturer not verified)316207
    HASTINGSCF408
    HASTINGSLF408
    HASTINGSLF508
    (manufacturer not verified)HD0440
    (manufacturer not verified)T40
    HENGSTH19W08
    HIGHFILTH9308
    (manufacturer not verified)151831112
    (manufacturer not verified)1240388H1
    (manufacturer not verified)1240621H1
    (manufacturer not verified)1240621HL
    (manufacturer not verified)8606015
    HYUNDAI11E170120
    (manufacturer not verified)HY11E170140AS
    (manufacturer not verified)YUBP00654
    (manufacturer not verified)1240388H1
    (manufacturer not verified)180410
    (manufacturer not verified)35387489
    (manufacturer not verified)53100244
    (manufacturer not verified)35367469
    (manufacturer not verified)57150864
    (manufacturer not verified)2910140
    (manufacturer not verified)2910140A
    (manufacturer not verified)2910970
    (manufacturer not verified)332Y3268
    (manufacturer not verified)724250820
    JIFFY LUBEHL3976
    JIMCOJOC88021
    JIMCOJOC88054
    JURA (HIFI)SO10008
    JURA (HIFI)SO3349
    JURA (HIFI)SO3637
    (manufacturer not verified)83129995720
    KALMAR531012005
    (manufacturer not verified)RB332
    KENDALLK39
    (manufacturer not verified)KL123
    (manufacturer not verified)KL137
    KNECHTOC320
    KOBELCOYN50V00001D1
    KOBELCOYN50V00001DA
    KOBELCOYN50VU0001D1
    KOBELCOYN50VU0001DA
    KOMATSU1240338H1
    KOMATSU1240388H1
    KOMATSU1240621H1
    KOMATSU61351514T
    KOMATSU67351514O
    KOMATSU67355143
    KOMATSU6735515140
    KOMATSU6735515141
    KOMATSU6735555140
    KOMATSU6735555141
    KOMATSU6735616140
    KOMATSU6736515140
    KOMATSU673651540
    KOMATSUCULF3349
    KRALINATORL249
    KRALINATORQ5335
    (manufacturer not verified)ELH4745
    (manufacturer not verified)BL2116
    LEELF780
    LEE MAXILF780HP
    (manufacturer not verified)LF780
    LEYLANDCBU1124
    LINK-BELT3A17346
    (manufacturer not verified)LF3806
    LUBER-FINERLFP780
    LUBER-FINERLFP7801
    LUBER-FINERLK146C
    MACK2191P558615
    MAHLEKFO0332513
    MAHLEKFO0332639
    MAHLEOC320
    MAIN FILTERMF0097131
    MAIN FILTERMF0256111
    MAIN FILTERMF0459838
    (manufacturer not verified)W95016
    (manufacturer not verified)W95018
    (manufacturer not verified)MPL5268
    (manufacturer not verified)1072417M1
    MCCORMICKMCJ908615
    MCCORMICKMCJ934430
    MCCORMICKMCJ937345
    (manufacturer not verified)J937345
    (manufacturer not verified)23160116
    MICRO-GARDMGL3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)M4422
    (manufacturer not verified)MO3976
    (manufacturer not verified)L44422
    (manufacturer not verified)M1403
    MOPAR4746914
    MOPAR4761277
    MOPAR5016547AA
    MOPAR5016547AB
    MOPAR5016547AC
    MOPAR5093092AA
    MOPAR4429395
    MOPAR4429615
    MOPARFE302
    MOPARFE334
    (manufacturer not verified)29215473
    MOTORCRAFTFL896
    MOTORCRAFTFL896A
    NAPA GOLD1604
    NAPA GOLD1607
    NAPA GOLD37620
    (manufacturer not verified)27620MP
    (manufacturer not verified)1931153
    (manufacturer not verified)151831114
    NEW HOLLAND47368538
    NEW HOLLAND73175964
    NEW HOLLAND84393902
    NEW HOLLAND75311163
    NEW HOLLAND76192087
    NEW HOLLAND76195115
    NEW HOLLAND87461669
    NEW HOLLAND86597476
    NEW HOLLAND737868
    (manufacturer not verified)2910014619518
    NUMBER2940012808419
    (manufacturer not verified)1478136
    (manufacturer not verified)1478138
    (manufacturer not verified)1499427
    ONAN1870014
    (manufacturer not verified)SO70070
    (manufacturer not verified)SO70070A
    PACCARY05998803
    (manufacturer not verified)VO1804
    (manufacturer not verified)RL333
    (manufacturer not verified)PERI333
    (manufacturer not verified)67620
    (manufacturer not verified)758245
    PARTS PLUSLFP780
    PARTS PLUSLEP780
    PBRBC1233
    PENNZOILPZI47
    PENSKEPN3976
    (manufacturer not verified)WO1607
    (manufacturer not verified)704970123
    PPML6150509
    (manufacturer not verified)PG5335F
    (manufacturer not verified)19500861
    PRO/GAUGEPPL44422
    PROLINEPPL44422
    PUREPROL5335
    PUROLATOR6938155
    PUROLATORL44422
    PUROLATORPER4422
    PUROLATORPL45335
    PUROLATORPSL45335
    (manufacturer not verified)V5335
    (manufacturer not verified)QS3976
    (manufacturer not verified)5083285AA
    REXROTH451203228
    (manufacturer not verified)40780
    SAKURAC5610
    SAKURAC5704
    SAKURAC57041
    SAKURAC5714
    SAKURAC5726
    SAKURAC5730
    (manufacturer not verified)CS1541
    (manufacturer not verified)B222100000156
    SECURITYLFP780
    SECURITYSO780
    (manufacturer not verified)OF4422
    (manufacturer not verified)HP4422
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4520
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4665
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4729
    SHELLS67
    (manufacturer not verified)SOM2005
    (manufacturer not verified)SOXC2085
    SOGEFI PROFT5390
    (manufacturer not verified)V4422
    STPS3976
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO3349
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO3806
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO0349
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO4422
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO5141
    TECAFILTERSPS280
    TECFILPS280
    TECFILPSL280
    (manufacturer not verified)BSL3349
    TECNOCARR251
    TEREX704970123
    TEREXL6150509
    TEXACOHSO138
    TEXACOT40
    TEXACOT47
    (manufacturer not verified)TG3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)8414572
    (manufacturer not verified)842839500
    (manufacturer not verified)414572
    (manufacturer not verified)F058309
    TORO12701950
    TRUSTLFP780
    (manufacturer not verified)689032
    (manufacturer not verified)1611001960
    VALMET81035900
    VALMETM12968480
    (manufacturer not verified)12968480
    (manufacturer not verified)M12968480
    VALVOLINEL780
    (manufacturer not verified)VO64
    (manufacturer not verified)103004001
    (manufacturer not verified)LF558615
    VOLVO11712411
    VOLKSWAGENTRA115561
    VOLVO13360706
    VOLVO36844
    VOLVO3932217
    VOLVO43922897
    VOLVO85114086
    VOLVO991208615
    VOLVO991290710
    VOLVOVOE36844
    VOOLCO FILTERVO1804
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE991208615
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE991290710
    (manufacturer not verified)811480
    WARNERLFP780
    WARNERLFP870
    WARNERWLFP780
    WARNER & SWASEYLFP780
    WARNER & SWASEYWLFP780
    WEBW3976
    WHITE312765207
    WHITE312801797
    WHITE303455696
    (manufacturer not verified)33442
    WIX51604
    WIX51607
    WIX551607
    WIX61607
    WIX EUROPE51607MP
    (manufacturer not verified)OP5922
    WOODGATEWGL3349
    YALE4614877
    YALE8414572
    ZETTELMEYER22855734
    (manufacturer not verified)101200168

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.