Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BT5 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BT5 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BT5 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF6
    ACDELCOPF2194
    ACDELCOX66
    ACDELCOX125
    ACDELCOX503
    ACDELCOX510
    ACDELCOX511
    ACDELCOX512
    (manufacturer not verified)10A14373
    ALCO FILTERSSP906
    ALCO FILTERSSP907
    ALCO FILTERSSP824
    (manufacturer not verified)116000503099
    (manufacturer not verified)116000603099
    (manufacturer not verified)4112209413559
    (manufacturer not verified)60521128
    (manufacturer not verified)10555060300
    (manufacturer not verified)105550603000
    (manufacturer not verified)10555060300003
    (manufacturer not verified)105550603001
    (manufacturer not verified)105550603002
    (manufacturer not verified)10555060302
    (manufacturer not verified)4113539
    (manufacturer not verified)4113559
    (manufacturer not verified)4371581
    (manufacturer not verified)4371582
    (manufacturer not verified)4356500
    (manufacturer not verified)4356575
    (manufacturer not verified)4181058
    (manufacturer not verified)4228326
    (manufacturer not verified)4236942
    (manufacturer not verified)4243301
    (manufacturer not verified)4363010
    (manufacturer not verified)ABH7
    AMERICAN PARTS725
    AMERICAN PARTS92189
    AP FILTERSAP3145A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3145A
    APOLLOFP190
    ATLAST134
    (manufacturer not verified)FE228
    (manufacturer not verified)1116000
    BECK/ARNLEY418889
    BIG A FILTER725
    BIG A FILTER92189
    (manufacturer not verified)784592
    BOSCH451203011
    BOSCH451203058
    BOSCH451203177
    BOSCH451203178
    BOSCH451103170
    BOSCH451203006
    BOSCH9450732000
    BOSCH9450732001
    BOSCH9450732009
    BOSCH9450732019
    BOSCHO232
    BOSCHP3058
    BOSCHP3178
    BUDA4113539
    BUDA4113559
    BUDA4181058
    BUDA4228326
    BUDA4236942
    BUDA4243301
    BUDA4371581
    BUDA4371582
    BUDA4356500
    BUDA4356575
    BUDA4363010
    CAM2FP190
    (manufacturer not verified)1X23122
    (manufacturer not verified)OF7
    CARQUEST85189
    CARQUEST94213
    CASE1966279C1
    CATERPILLAR3I1195
    CENEXCO190
    (manufacturer not verified)FP190
    (manufacturer not verified)FP190T
    (manufacturer not verified)PH190
    (manufacturer not verified)OF26
    CHRYSLERL116
    CLEAN FILTERSDO321
    CLEAN FILTERSDO224
    CLEAN FILTERSDO255
    CO-OPPL7
    COOPERSAZL007
    COOPERSLSF5102
    (manufacturer not verified)Z904
    (manufacturer not verified)Z52
    (manufacturer not verified)Z570
    (manufacturer not verified)Z60
    (manufacturer not verified)Z96
    (manufacturer not verified)Z69
    CROSLAND2047
    CROSLAND484
    CROSLAND623
    CYCLONEPM285
    (manufacturer not verified)1560196001
    (manufacturer not verified)108
    DELUXEWD108
    DEUTSCHD388
    DIAMONDFD8226
    DIAMONDFD8245
    DIVCO8115
    DONALDSONLFP550580
    DONALDSONP502077
    DONALDSONP550580
    DONALDSONP779132
    (manufacturer not verified)431017
    (manufacturer not verified)431040
    (manufacturer not verified)1H1289
    EVERGARDL20020
    FACETL7
    FACET7
    FIAAMFT4829
    FIAAMFT5036
    FIAAMFT4627
    FIAAMFT4902
    FIAAMFT4925
    FIAAMFT4710
    FIAAMFT47101F
    FIAAMFT4775
    FIAAMFT4781
    FIAAMFT47811F
    FIAAMFT4803
    FIAT1901606
    FIAT24028326
    FIAT4112209
    FIAT4138016
    FIAT4176610
    FIAT4181058
    FIAT4189485
    FIAT4202887
    FIAT4209314
    FIAT4209374
    FIAT4209394
    FIAT4212109
    FIAT4224194
    FIAT4228326
    FIAT4233784
    FIAT4236942
    FIAT4243301
    FIAT4371581
    FIAT4371582
    FIAT4371582V03
    FIAT4712132
    FIAT4381608
    FIAT4719150
    FIAT4382018
    FIAT4382101
    FIAT428326
    FIAT4290372
    FIAT43917650
    FIAT4394463
    FIAT43944630
    FIAT4777082
    FIAT4397165
    FIAT43971650
    FIAT4434794
    FIAT4434825
    FIAT4356500
    FIAT4356575
    FIAT4449040
    FIAT4363010
    FIAT4363484
    FIAT60810474
    FIAT650354
    FIAT74371582
    FIAT74135559
    FIAT74181058
    FIAT74228326
    FIAT74236942
    FIAT74243301
    FIAT74356500
    FIAT74356575
    FIAT74363010
    FIAT9129
    (manufacturer not verified)FF280EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FF366EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FFUP422
    FISPAFOE036
    FISPAFAP011
    FIRESTONETF7
    FISPAFOE183
    (manufacturer not verified)LI3970
    FISPAFOE011
    FISPAFOE012
    FLEETGUARDLF784
    FLEETGUARDLF580
    FLEETRITELFR8784
    FLEETRITELFR8580
    FORD MOTOR1814346
    FORD MOTOR5002798
    FORD MOTOR5011887
    FORD MOTOR5007385
    FORD MOTOR5014056
    FORD MOTOR5010963
    FORD MOTOR5006580
    FORD MOTOR5018356
    FORD MOTORA700X6714MA
    FORD MOTORA760X6714RA
    FORD MOTORB9NN6714A
    FORD MOTORB8NN6714A
    FORD MOTORC5NN6714A
    FORD MOTORC5NN6714B
    FORD MOTORD9NN6714DA
    FORD MOTORD9NN6714FA
    FRAMCH2853
    FRAMPH28071
    FRAMPH2843
    FRAMPH2800
    FRAMPH7
    FRAMPH2993A
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2941
    (manufacturer not verified)B8NN6714A
    GIESSECLH355
    (manufacturer not verified)5577154
    (manufacturer not verified)5577281
    (manufacturer not verified)650354
    (manufacturer not verified)650356
    (manufacturer not verified)650367
    (manufacturer not verified)650653
    (manufacturer not verified)7984235
    (manufacturer not verified)93891771
    (manufacturer not verified)93892080
    (manufacturer not verified)93156671
    GONHERGP7M
    (manufacturer not verified)L7
    (manufacturer not verified)2224527
    GOULDP285
    GRAINGER2VMK3
    GRAND PRIXFP190
    GREYFRIARS914S
    GUIOTGH2807
    GUIOTGH2843
    GUD FILTERSZ35
    (manufacturer not verified)Z96
    GUD FILTERSZ60
    (manufacturer not verified)6031840125
    HARMOS828
    HENGSTH10W04
    HENGSTH205W02
    HENGSTH40W
    (manufacturer not verified)4371582
    HONDA41211831
    (manufacturer not verified)SF7
    (manufacturer not verified)2707084
    (manufacturer not verified)2707084
    IAPCOA0295001
    IAPCOOF100
    HARVESTER1966279C1
    (manufacturer not verified)3055228R93
    (manufacturer not verified)3132022R92
    (manufacturer not verified)3136458R91
    (manufacturer not verified)41002
    (manufacturer not verified)2517A
    (manufacturer not verified)DM16304
    (manufacturer not verified)1901606
    IVECO4236942
    IVECO4719150
    JURA (HIFI)SO008
    KNECHTAW283
    KNECHTAW103
    KNECHTAW6
    KNECHTAW108
    KNECHTOC133
    KNECHTOC86
    KNECHTOC36
    KNECHTOC17
    (manufacturer not verified)8825164
    KRALINATORL29
    KRALINATORL29A
    KRALINATORL29S
    (manufacturer not verified)1940432430
    (manufacturer not verified)21011012005
    (manufacturer not verified)13505190
    (manufacturer not verified)4415540
    (manufacturer not verified)441567001
    (manufacturer not verified)53915520
    LAUTRETTEELH4087
    LAUTRETTEELH4124
    LAUTRETTEELH4125
    LAUTRETTEELH4140
    LAUTRETTEELHA4069
    LEE MAXILF190HP
    LUBER-FINERFP190
    LUBER-FINERLFP190
    LUBER-FINERLFP2258
    LUCASF4689
    LUCASF628
    MAHLEAW103
    MAHLEAW11
    MAHLEFO382
    MAHLEAW28
    MAHLEAW6
    MAHLEOC17
    MAHLEOC86
    MANITOU1814346
    (manufacturer not verified)106487
    (manufacturer not verified)136163
    MANITOU814346
    (manufacturer not verified)W1126
    (manufacturer not verified)W11264
    (manufacturer not verified)W1130
    (manufacturer not verified)W11007
    (manufacturer not verified)W920210
    MASSEY FERGUSON1005511M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON1015511M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON1015511M92
    (manufacturer not verified)DK32
    (manufacturer not verified)PH190
    (manufacturer not verified)F20
    (manufacturer not verified)M7
    MINIT LUBE10A14373
    MINIT LUBE10A14489
    MOPARL116
    MOTAQUIPVFL150
    MOTAQUIPVFL175
    MOTAQUIPVFL185
    MOTAQUIPVFL112
    MOTAQUIPVFL221
    MOTAQUIPVFL229
    MOTORCRAFTEFL122
    MOTORCRAFTEFL57
    MOTORCRAFTEFL58
    MOTORCRAFTEFL153
    MOTORCRAFTEFL78
    MOTORCRAFTEFL177
    MOTORCRAFTEFL302
    MOTORCRAFTEFL371
    MOTORCRAFTFL339
    MOTORCRAFTFL4
    MOTORCRAFTFL286
    NAPA GOLD1189
    (manufacturer not verified)4450502
    (manufacturer not verified)4450503
    NEW HOLLAND86546606
    NIPPON101551M91
    NISSAN993070
    NUMBER2940009739690
    (manufacturer not verified)42532300
    PBRBC1091
    PBRBC1051
    (manufacturer not verified)FH132V
    PERRYPL108
    (manufacturer not verified)P775
    (manufacturer not verified)P20
    (manufacturer not verified)WO1189
    (manufacturer not verified)972690
    (manufacturer not verified)LS775
    PURFLUXLS194
    (manufacturer not verified)6693954
    (manufacturer not verified)6665943
    PUROLATORFCO20
    PUROLATORFCO3970
    PUROLATORL20020
    PUROLATORLI3928
    PUROLATORLI3970
    PUROLATORLI3554
    PUROLATORPER204
    PUROLATORPIL22
    PUROLATORR20
    (manufacturer not verified)QS7
    (manufacturer not verified)8191061
    RENAULT5000041045
    RENAULT7701349779
    (manufacturer not verified)1116000
    (manufacturer not verified)OF101
    RYCOR2243P
    RYCOZ35
    RYCOZ84
    SAKURAC2201
    SAME411554001
    SAME4415540
    SAME441554001
    SAME4415670
    SAME441567001
    SAME44156701
    SAME441567010
    SAME5315520
    (manufacturer not verified)2060471915000
    SAVARA92155617
    SAVARA928252
    SAVARA928325
    SAVARA928008
    SAVARA92800817
    SAVARA92802217
    SAVARASO008
    SAVARA92806617
    SAVARASO022
    SAVARASO325
    (manufacturer not verified)3938626
    (manufacturer not verified)4434825
    (manufacturer not verified)4449040
    SECURITYFP190
    SOPARISCV378
    SOPARISCV349
    STAY READYSRPMM1
    SUNOCOOF7
    TECAFILTERSOC86
    TECAFILTERS9350622
    TECAFILTERS9350651
    TECNOCARR64
    TECNOCARR175
    TECNOCARR75
    TEXACOHSO131
    TEXACOTFC510
    TEXACOTFC510B
    (manufacturer not verified)405484
    (manufacturer not verified)4113539
    (manufacturer not verified)4113559
    (manufacturer not verified)4371581
    (manufacturer not verified)4356500
    (manufacturer not verified)4371582
    (manufacturer not verified)4356575
    (manufacturer not verified)4181058
    (manufacturer not verified)4228326
    (manufacturer not verified)4236942
    (manufacturer not verified)4243301
    (manufacturer not verified)4363010
    (manufacturer not verified)8449002701
    (manufacturer not verified)2312400
    (manufacturer not verified)2312401
    (manufacturer not verified)2312800
    UFI FILTERS2316600
    UFI FILTERS3087700
    UNIPARTGFE272
    (manufacturer not verified)OF1189
    VALVOLINEL7
    VOLVO784592
    VOLVOVOE784592
    WAKOLO802
    WARNERFP190
    (manufacturer not verified)S166CP
    WHITE10A14373
    WHITE10A14489
    WIX51189
    WIXCW190MP
    WOODGATEWGL9133
    (manufacturer not verified)W27314
    WORLDPARTSW27359
    (manufacturer not verified)1612313

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.