Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF580 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF580

    Baldwin lists BT5 as the replacement for LF580.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF580 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF580 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    FRAD10.19.04/110
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1015511-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1015511-M92
    WHITE (WHITE)10A-14373
    WHITE (WHITE)10A-14489 (also crossed to Fleetguard AF4103)
    DELUXE (DX)108
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)116000603099
    NAPA (NAPA)1189
    NAPA (NAPA)1190
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)136163
    LPM000-1350-5190
    GREGOIRE (GREGO)170023
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1814346
    CASE (CASE)1966279-C1
    HY-DYNAMIC (HY-D)1H1289
    BOSCH (BSH)2000H
    BOSCH (BSH)2009H
    CROSLAND (CRSL)2043
    LADA2101-1012005
    BIG A (BIGA)2159
    UFI (UFI)23.124.00 (also crossed to Fleetguard 14., 200)
    UFI (UFI)23.124.01
    UFI (UFI)23.128.00
    INTM2517-A
    HYMAC IRAN (HYMC)270.7084
    UFI (UFI)30.877.00
    WIX (WIX)319-P
    WIX (WIX)350-P
    TIMBERJACK (TJK)405484
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4135559
    EDSEL EDSEL (HONDA)4121-1831
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4181058
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4243301
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4236942
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4228326
    HASTINGS (HAST)423
    DONIT43 10 17
    DONIT43 10 40
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4356500
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4356575
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4371581
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4371582
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4363010
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)044.1554.0
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)044.1554.0/01
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)044.1567.0
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)044.1567.0/01
    BOSCH (BSH)0451203006
    BOSCH (BSH)0451203011
    BOSCH (BSH)0451203058
    CROSLAND (CRSL)484
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000041045
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5002798
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5006580
    WIX (WIX)51189
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)053.1552.0
    WIX (WIX)551189
    GMC (GMC)5577281
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574187
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)603-184-0125
    CROSLAND (CRSL)623
    FACET (FCET)7
    BIG A (BIGA)725
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74371581
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74371582
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74181058
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74356500
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74356575
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74363010
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74228326
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74236942
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74243301
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74135559
    DIVCO INTERNATIONAL (DVC)8115
    CASE NEW HOLLAND CFW CONSOLIDATED ADMIRAL (C.N.H)84489642
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85189
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85190
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86546606
    KOEHRING (KRNG)8825164
    KOEHRING (KRNG)8825178
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)914S
    BIG A (BIGA)92189
    BIG A (BIGA)92190
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.21.556.17
    BIG A (BIGA)92775
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.022.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.28.008.17
    TECAFILTRES (TECA)9350622
    TECAFILTRES (TECA)9350651
    BOSCH (BSH)LF750B5OR 9450732000
    BOSCH (BSH)9 450 732 001
    BOSCH (BSH)9450732009
    FORD (FORD)A700X-6714-MA
    FORD (FORD)A760X-6714-RA
    FORD (FORD)A800X-6714-BA
    ALLOY ARIA ARIA (ALOY)ABH-7
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)ABP3001584
    SANDERSON (SNDSN)ABP3001584
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3145A
    KNECHT (KNCT)AW103
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL007
    FORD (FORD)B8NN-6714-A
    HOUSINGS (FWD)B8NN-6714-A
    P.B.R. (PBR)BC-1051
    FORD (FORD)B9NN-6714-A
    BALDWIN (BALD)BT-5
    FORD (FORD)C7NN-6714-A
    FORD (FORD)C5NN-6714-A
    FORD (FORD)C5NN-6714-B
    FORD (FORD)C9NN-6714-A
    FORD (FORD)CBPN-18649-A
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-2853
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)CPD5065
    CONOCO CTP CTP (CNCO)CN-51775
    FORD (FORD)CPN6882A
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CV-349
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CV-378
    WIX (WIX)CW-190-MP
    FORD (FORD)D9NN-6714-FA
    FORD (FORD)D9NN-6714-DA
    FORD (FORD)D9NN-6714-EA (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., 6.)
    INTMDM-16304
    MASTE POWER (MAST)LF503 DK32
    AMERICAN HOIST (AMHO)E-380141
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL57
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL78
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL122
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELHA4069
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)ELH4087
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAP011
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FC187
    PUROLATOR (PURO)FCO-20
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)FD8226
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)FD8245
    AUTOPAR STRATTON (AUTP)FE228
    FILTFF280EC
    FILTFF294EC
    FILTFF366EC
    FINNFFUP-422
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FH132V
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-286
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-339
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-4
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LF632B FP-190
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)FP-190
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOE183
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOE011
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOE012
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4710
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-47101F
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4781
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-47811F
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4803
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-5044
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4627
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT-4902
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GH.2843
    FRAM (FRAM)GH-110
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GH.2807
    GONHER (GNHR)GP-7M
    HENGST (HGST)H40W
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)HSO131
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L20020
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-116
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-29
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-29A
    FLUXFILTER NN TRUCKEX (FLUXF)L7
    VALVOLINE (VALV)L-7
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-423
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP-190
    DONALDSON (DON)LFP55-0580
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP2258
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)LI-3970
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LI-3970
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LI-3554
    WAKOLM6854920840 90366POR DMBZ LO-802
    PURFLUX (PRFX)LS775
    COOPERS (COPR)LSF5102
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC1966279C1
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD089
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD109
    M FILTER (MFILT)MH325
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OC131
    DONALDSON (DON)P172558
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0580
    PHILLIPS 66 (PH66)P-775
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9132
    AC (AC)PF2194
    AC (AC)PF-6
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2807
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2807-1
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-7
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PIL-22
    PERRY (PERY)PL-108
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-285
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QS-7
    PUROLATOR (PURO)R-20
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2243P
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)R64
    WGBS-166-CP
    HARMO (HRMO)S828
    TOYOTA (TYTA)SA250-10633
    HUTCHENS (HTN)SF-7
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)SP824
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)TF27
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TFC-510
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TFC510-B
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD5065
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)AF821M W1126
    WORLDPARTS (WP)W27-359
    WORLDPARTS (WP)W27-314
    HOLDEN (HLDN)X96
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-160
    COOPERS (COPR)Z60
    GUDZ60
    GUDZ96
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-84
    RYCO (RYCO)Z-35

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF580 and 106 of the 218 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF580 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF580: FinditParts