Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BT7349 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BT7349 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BT7349 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    (manufacturer not verified)D3976
    (manufacturer not verified)FE302
    (manufacturer not verified)FE334
    AGCO72516556
    AGCO72516594
    (manufacturer not verified)ND116138
    AMSOILEAO80
    ATLASM77
    (manufacturer not verified)1092322000
    AUTO EXTRA61857620
    AUTO PRIDECF508AP
    (manufacturer not verified)PBL45335
    BOSCH3520
    BOSCH98GB01008
    (manufacturer not verified)OF3976
    CARQUEST84620
    CARQUEST84620MP
    CARQUEST84620XE
    CARQUESTB5335
    CARQUESTB5335MP
    CASE180410
    CASE84476054
    CASEJ837743
    CASEJ937345
    CASEJ937743
    CASITECF608
    CASITELF608
    CHAMPIONCOS3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)41607T
    CHRYSLER3937145
    CHRYSLER3937146
    CHRYSLER3937147
    CHRYSLER5083285AA
    CHRYSLER5093092AA
    CHRYSLER68086920AA
    CHRYSLER4638674
    CHRYSLER5191947AA
    CHRYSLER5016547AA
    CHRYSLER5016547AB
    CHRYSLER5016547AC
    CHRYSLER68048553AA
    CHRYSLERMO285
    CITGOC5335
    (manufacturer not verified)12968480
    CUMMINS3865405
    CUMMINS3934695
    CUMMINS4080712
    CUMMINS3937145
    CUMMINS3937146
    CUMMINS3937147
    CUMMINS3937148
    CUMMINS3937211
    CUMMINS3937212
    CUMMINS3937345
    CUMMINS3937695
    CUMMINS3937743
    CUMMINS3937763
    CUMMINS3947813
    CUMMINS3949561
    CUMMINS4378319
    CUMMINS4920070
    CUMMINS4063262
    DAEWOO65055105028
    DAFCBU2676
    DEFENSEDL3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)545091
    DONALDSONELF7349
    DONALDSONP502907
    (manufacturer not verified)DO780
    (manufacturer not verified)939374
    (manufacturer not verified)SL45335
    FEDERATEDLF608F
    FEDERATEDPG5335F
    FEDERATEDLF508
    FIAT76195115
    (manufacturer not verified)ZP520
    FILTERS, INC.OF3976
    FILTERS, INC.OF5335
    (manufacturer not verified)7006860
    FIRESTONEL44422
    FLEETGUARDLF16035
    FLEETGUARDLF3934
    FLEETGUARDLF3935
    FLEETGUARDLF3959
    FLEETGUARDLF3972
    FLEETGUARDLF3885
    FLEETGUARDLF3894
    FLEETGUARDMK12405
    FLEETGUARDMK12428
    FLEETGUARDMK13072
    FLEETGUARDMK13074
    FLEETGUARDMK13077
    FLEETGUARDMK13149
    FLEETGUARDMK13152
    FLEETGUARDMK11981
    FLEETRITELFR83885
    FLEETRITELFR83935
    FLEETRITELFR83959
    FLEETRITELFR83972
    FORD MOTOR7006860
    FRAMCPH3976A
    FRAMFPP3976A
    FRAMFPS3976A
    FRAMFS3976A
    FRAMFD3976A
    FRAMFP3976A
    FRAMFF3976A
    FRAMPH3976A
    FRAMPH3976AFP
    FRAMTG3976A
    FRAMXG3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)FV5335
    (manufacturer not verified)R1607
    (manufacturer not verified)OF3976A
    GONHERGP178
    GRAINGER2KYE8
    GRAINGER2KYP9
    (manufacturer not verified)GM45335
    GROUP 7V53335
    GROUP 7V5335
    HASTINGSCF508
    HASTINGSLF608
    HASTINGSLF608F
    HASTINGSLF508F
    (manufacturer not verified)HSO138
    (manufacturer not verified)T00
    (manufacturer not verified)T47
    (manufacturer not verified)HL3976
    HYUNDAI11E170140
    (manufacturer not verified)20163143
    (manufacturer not verified)AL3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)OF3976
    (manufacturer not verified)OF3976STX
    JOHN DEEREF058309
    JOHN DEEREFO58309
    JOHN DEERETY22013
    JURA (HIFI)SO10063
    (manufacturer not verified)HP4003
    (manufacturer not verified)PS4003
    KOMATSU6735515142
    KOMATSU6736515141
    KRALINATORL7620
    (manufacturer not verified)300046300
    LUBER-FINERLFP780XL
    MACK3076PH3976A
    MAHLEOC1001
    MAIN FILTERMF0370077
    MAIN FILTERMF0077462
    MAIN FILTERMF0391149
    MAIN FILTERMF0277249
    MAIN FILTERMF0571575
    (manufacturer not verified)MF0593105
    (manufacturer not verified)ML1023
    (manufacturer not verified)W10004
    (manufacturer not verified)W95021
    MAX LUBEM5335
    MCCORMICKMCJ937645
    MECAFILTERELH4745
    MICRO-GARDMGL57620
    MICRO-GARDGL45335
    MICRO-GARDMSL57620
    (manufacturer not verified)SL45335
    (manufacturer not verified)M4422
    (manufacturer not verified)OF4422
    MILEGUARDMO3976
    MILEGUARDMO3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)M1403A
    MOBIL 1MO5335
    MOPAR5083285AA
    MOPARMO285
    (manufacturer not verified)CFL819
    (manufacturer not verified)ML3976A
    NAPA GOLD7620
    NAPA GOLD7620XE
    (manufacturer not verified)47620
    (manufacturer not verified)27620
    (manufacturer not verified)21607
    (manufacturer not verified)37620
    NEW HOLLAND84476054
    NEW HOLLAND86597464
    (manufacturer not verified)OF1022
    (manufacturer not verified)SO70070G
    (manufacturer not verified)SO70070X
    (manufacturer not verified)PFL5522
    (manufacturer not verified)61607
    (manufacturer not verified)67620BP
    (manufacturer not verified)PZ47
    PENNZOILPZI147
    PENSKEPLB3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)PLB3976
    (manufacturer not verified)PLB3976A
    PERFORMAXPO47
    (manufacturer not verified)PO1607
    PIT STOPPSL42
    (manufacturer not verified)SL45335
    (manufacturer not verified)OF3976
    (manufacturer not verified)OF3976STX
    (manufacturer not verified)PG5335
    (manufacturer not verified)PG5335EX
    PRIME GUARDPG5335
    PRIME GUARDPOF5335
    PRO-TEC171
    PRO-TEC171MP
    (manufacturer not verified)Q5335
    PRO/GAUGEPGO5335
    PROMOTIVEPH5335
    PRONTOPO3976A
    PRONTOPO5335
    PUROLATORL45335
    PUROLATORPH5335
    PUROLATORTL45335
    (manufacturer not verified)QS45335
    RACORPFL5522
    (manufacturer not verified)3520
    (manufacturer not verified)D3520
    (manufacturer not verified)AL3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)E5335
    (manufacturer not verified)M5335
    (manufacturer not verified)SP47292
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4766
    SHELLSH47
    SHELLRTO47
    STPS3976ML
    STPS3976XL
    STPSL3976A
    STPSL3976AXL
    SUPER TECHST3976A
    (manufacturer not verified)841457200
    TIRES PLUSLFP780
    (manufacturer not verified)OF1607
    (manufacturer not verified)V3976
    VALVOLINEV064
    VOLVO15155622
    (manufacturer not verified)LB280
    WALMIWS3976
    WIX557620
    WIX557620XE
    WIX57620
    WIX57620XE
    WIX57620XP
    WIX EUROPE57620
    WOODGATEWGL3935

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.