truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard LF3959 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3959

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists BT7349 as the replacement for LF3959.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3959 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists LF3959 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)13254255 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    BLAW-KNOX (BLKN)00164-821-00 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)20163143 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    VOLVO (VOLV)20163143 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    TATA278618139902
    JCBFS19932 332/Y3268
    CUMMINS (CECO)3937145
    CUMMINS (CECO)3937146
    CUMMINS (CECO)3937147
    CUMMINS (CECO)3937148
    CUMMINS (CECO)3937211
    CUMMINS (CECO)3937212
    CONSOLIDATED COMMER (CDC)392560CNPS-07 DVCO 3937345
    CUMMINS (CECO)3937345
    CUMMINS (CECO)392640FGD-10 FH23412 DVCO 3937695
    CUMMINS (CECO)392760FGD-07 FH23425 DVCO 3937743
    CUMMINS (CECO)4080712
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)05016547AA (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)5016547AB (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)05016547AC (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6735-51-5142
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6700F-P17A-003895546SST 6735-61-5142
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)72516594
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)76194572
    CASE NEW HOLLAND CFW CONSOLIDATED ADMIRAL (C.N.H)84393902 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86597464
    DYNAPAC (DYNAP)939374
    BALDWIN (BALD)BT7339 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    DAFCBU2676 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    LEYLAND (LEYL)CBU2676 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    HASTINGS (HAST)CF508
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)FO58309 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    CASE (CASE)J937345 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)J937743 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    CASE (CASE)J937743 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L45335
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF508 (Fleetguard now lists LF3894 for this part)
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MCJ937645
    AMMANN (AMMAN)ND116138
    STANDARD (STAND)ND116138
    FRAM (FRAM)PH3976A

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3959 and 22 of the 41 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3959 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3959: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.