Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BT8850-MPG cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BT8850-MPG as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BT8850-MPG as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF2152
    AMERICAN PARTS92485
    (manufacturer not verified)92495
    ATLAS COPCO1604694490
    (manufacturer not verified)210034
    BIG A FILTER91095
    BIG A FILTER92495
    BIG A FILTER92498
    CARQUEST84095
    CARQUEST85495
    CARQUEST85498
    CASE1971727C1
    CASE1346028C1
    CASED94236
    CASEN6757
    CASEN9025
    CATERPILLAR3I0612
    CATERPILLAR9T5916
    (manufacturer not verified)LFH4910
    CLARK EQUIPMENT2394166
    DAEWOOD141096
    DONALDSONP163484
    DONALDSONP163721
    DONALDSONP164091
    DONALDSONP169285
    DONALDSONP164384
    DONALDSONP165733
    DONALDSONP171089
    DONALDSONP169745
    DONALDSONP171298
    DYNAPAC359552
    FIAT73144499
    FIAT73148373
    FIAT76042658
    FLEETGUARDHF28992
    FLEETGUARDHF6555
    FLEETGUARDHF6557
    FLEETRITEHFR828992
    FLEETRITEHFR86555
    FLEETRITEHFR86557
    FRAMP6871
    FRAMP7319
    (manufacturer not verified)3098170340
    GRAINGER2KYL7
    (manufacturer not verified)HS7607
    (manufacturer not verified)HS7644
    (manufacturer not verified)HS7646
    HASTINGSHF720
    HENGSTH18W10
    HITACHI76040367
    (manufacturer not verified)398706
    HYSTER398865
    (manufacturer not verified)1281327H1
    (manufacturer not verified)128132H1
    (manufacturer not verified)1346028C1
    (manufacturer not verified)32910601
    (manufacturer not verified)32910601A
    (manufacturer not verified)AH114973
    JOHN DEEREF435202
    JOHN DEERERE34958
    JURA (HIFI)SH56605
    KAWASAKIYYP164384
    KAWASAKI3098170080
    KAWASAKIYYP816037
    KAWASAKI3098170310
    KAWASAKI3098170320
    KAWASAKI3098170340
    KAWASAKI3098170350
    KAWASAKIZZP164384
    KAWASAKIZZP171298
    KOMATSU1281327H1
    KRALINATORL252
    LUBER-FINERLFH5079G
    LUBER-FINERLFH4910
    (manufacturer not verified)WH980
    MASSEY FERGUSON3621281M1
    (manufacturer not verified)26838667
    NAPA GOLD1495
    NAPA GOLD1498
    NAPA GOLD7095
    NEW HOLLAND84074777
    NEW HOLLAND76042658
    NEW HOLLAND76076923
    NEW HOLLAND84239751
    NEW HOLLAND84031880
    NEW HOLLAND86989735
    (manufacturer not verified)P146Z460
    (manufacturer not verified)933431
    PUROLATORH56062
    SAKURAHC5508
    (manufacturer not verified)SPH12514
    (manufacturer not verified)906602T1
    (manufacturer not verified)BSH6555
    (manufacturer not verified)428088
    (manufacturer not verified)VPK1532
    WIX51495
    WIX51498
    WIX557095
    WIX57095
    WOODGATEWGHD3567
    WOODGATEWGH6555

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.