Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF3353 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF3353

    Baldwin lists B2 as the replacement for LF3353.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF3353 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF3353 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)105548
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)115010-0560
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)FF5018 1457828
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)15521-32431
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)15521-32439
    TOYOTA (TYTA)15601-76003-71
    VERMEER WAY (VERMR)251570055
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540254
    PERKINS (PRKN)2654412
    CASE (CASE)285451A1 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., 6.)
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)3621292M1
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)3917694
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)3917696
    SCHAEFF (SHAF)5568656894
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)76595295
    RENAULT D.M.A. COMPANY (RDMA)7701029279
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9362
    BALDWIN (BALD)B7403
    FORD (FORD)D8NN-6714-GA
    FORD (FORD)E4NN6714AA
    DONALDSON (DON)LFP55-2290
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-2290
    FRAM (FRAM)PH-2833
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)W930/20

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF3353 and 2 of the 24 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF3353 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF3353: FinditParts