Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF504 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF504

    Baldwin lists P52 as the replacement for LF504.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF504 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF504 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CUMMINS (CECO)100130
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1004891-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1004894-M92
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1004895-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1009064-M91
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)102111
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)101731
    CLARK (CLARK)101737
    DUPLEX (DPLX)101737
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)101737
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)101737-A
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1015713-M91
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF503 106
    CASE (CASE)107461
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)1090234
    WHITE (WHITE)1090234
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)108280
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)1090690
    WHITE (WHITE)1090690
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)1090707
    WHITE (WHITE)1090707
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)1090708
    WHITE (WHITE)1090708
    WHITE (WHITE)1090714
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)1107411
    THERMO-KING (T-K)11.2685
    CASE (CASE)114929-HX
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)11403
    FORD (FORD)11A-18662-A
    FORD (FORD)11TS-18632
    FORD (FORD)11TS-18658-A
    FORD (FORD)11TS-18662
    HOUGH122128-H1
    FAIRBANKS-MORSE GEO GEO (FRBK)13312
    P&H13312
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)1391-A6
    WHITE (WHITE)1391-A6
    LINK-BELT (L-BL)1350160
    WHITE (WHITE)140382
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)1431-A6
    READY-POWER (R-P)14174
    NAPA (NAPA)1502
    NAPA (NAPA)1503
    NAPA (NAPA)1500
    GMC (GMC)1504256
    GMC (GMC)1504314
    GMC (GMC)1504347
    GMC (GMC)1504440
    GMC (GMC)1570143
    GMC (GMC)1570158
    GMC (GMC)1595178
    GMC (GMC)1595310
    GMC (GMC)1595502
    GMC (GMC)1595883
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)159076
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)158324
    HOUGH162245
    HOUGH162245-H1
    HOUGH162246
    HOUGH162246-H1
    HOUGH165245
    HOUGH165245-H1
    WHITE (WHITE)1713365
    HERCULES (HERC)17252-DS
    HERCULES (HERC)17253-CS
    HERCULES (HERC)17256-CS
    HERCULES (HERC)180244-DS
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)1900714
    FEDERAL TRUCK (FEDT)1B-7105
    FEDERAL TRUCK (FEDT)1C-7105
    FEDERAL TRUCK (FEDT)1C-7195
    CARRIER (CRRER)20.0086
    BROCKWAY (BKW)20009
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)200336
    HERCULES (HERC)20225-BS
    BROCKWAY (BKW)214672
    BROCKWAY (BKW)213227
    BROCKWAY (BKW)212880
    FORD (FORD)21TS-18658-A
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)236-GB-114
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)236-GB-117
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)236-GB-241
    GMC (GMC)2340700
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)0243151
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0025257
    CORBITT (CRBT)25789
    WHITE (WHITE)26507
    KOHLER (KLR)286622
    HERCULES (HERC)281286
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)28471
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2870094-M1
    CARRIER (CRRER)30.0086
    CARRIER (CRRER)AF343 30.00087
    SHEPPARD (SHEP)0310054
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)31415-W
    HALL-SCOTT (HS)327468
    ACF-BRILL (ACF)327470
    HALL-SCOTT (HS)327470
    HERCULES (HERC)32243-BS
    HERCULES (HERC)32243-CS
    HERCULES (HERC)33243-BS
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)3373
    P&H387C18
    WHITE (WHITE)394667
    P&H40056
    WHITE (WHITE)402719
    WHITE (WHITE)407018
    WHITE (WHITE)407026
    CLARK (CLARK)4155098
    AMERICAN (AMLF)418E94
    CASE (CASE)422547-C1
    LEROI43-187-1
    HERCULES (HERC)42843-CS
    SHEPPARD (SHEP)43247
    LEROI43-123
    LEROI43-123-1
    LEROI43-124
    LEROI43-269
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)4369289
    REFILCO (RFCO)45-C
    WITTE (WITT)47-312-183
    WITTE (WITT)47-312-288
    WITTE (WITT)47-315-768
    WITTE (WITT)47-315-769
    HOUSINGS (FWD)04.852.034.25VG.HR.E.P ST1630 ITRN 48A-9311
    P&H487C18
    LEDERER (LDRR)50
    WIX (WIX)500P
    P&H50056
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)50329770
    WIX (WIX)51500
    WIX (WIX)51502
    WIX (WIX)51503
    GMC (GMC)5181127
    FORD (FORD)51T-18697
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)521347
    YELLOW COACH (YELL)521347
    WIX (WIX)551502
    GMC (GMC)5570676
    GMC (GMC)5572941
    GMC (GMC)5571343
    GMC (GMC)5571503
    GMC (GMC)5571504
    GMC (GMC)5570092
    DEMSTER (DEMS)5570097
    GMC (GMC)5570097
    GMC (GMC)5572263
    GMC (GMC)5570141
    GMC (GMC)5570143
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)5572425
    GMC (GMC)5572425
    GMC (GMC)5572428
    GMC (GMC)5572435
    GMC (GMC)5572472
    GMC (GMC)5573353
    GMC (GMC)5575412
    GMC (GMC)5576141
    GMC (GMC)5576797
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574127
    PUROLATOR (PURO)574127
    WHITE (WHITE)600094
    HASTINGS (HAST)605
    BIG A (BIGA)603
    WHITE (WHITE)62047
    HALL-SCOTT (HS)6327470
    HALL-SCOTT (HS)6327470-B
    HALL-SCOTT (HS)6406012-D
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70025257
    CASE (CASE)72321
    DELUXE (DX)74
    BAKER (BKR)737-A1
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74369289
    CASE (CASE)07461
    HERCULES (HERC)75251-BS
    AMERICAN (AMLF)7634
    ELGIN SWEEPER (ELGS)HF28808 77250
    WHITE (WHITE)7A-5507-A
    AMERICAN (AMLF)801E1266
    HERCULES (HERC)FF5018 83254-CS (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    HERCULES (HERC)83317-CS
    TWIN COACH (TWIN)8-335064
    TWIN COACH (TWIN)8-35064
    TWIN COACH (TWIN)8-35075
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)840870-M1
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85500
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85502
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85503
    CLARK (CLARK)865720
    CLARK (CLARK)864720
    NELSON (NELSN)88020-D
    CLARK (CLARK)880043
    HERCULES (HERC)89254-CS
    WHITE (WHITE)892971
    CLARK (CLARK)896639
    BIG A (BIGA)92500
    BIG A (BIGA)92502
    BIG A (BIGA)92503
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)925089
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)925809
    UNIT CRANE & (UNITC)926016
    CLARK (CLARK)940035
    CLARK (CLARK)940271
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-4486
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-4497
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)A-28471
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)A28741
    ALLOY ARIA ARIA (ALOY)A-31
    LEROIA-43-123
    LEROIA-43-124
    LEROIFF201 A-43-187-1
    LEROIA-43-269
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)A-600L-221
    APCO (YAROSLA.DIES.ENG (APCO)AP-31
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-29589-R
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-29174-R
    BRIGGS & (BGST)B-26
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)BB-21416
    BRIGGS & (BGST)BC-7
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)BMSA-12800
    BRIGGS & (BGST)BR-6 (also crossed to Fleetguard LF3357)
    AC (AC)C-159
    FRAM (FRAM)C-184
    FRAM (FRAM)C-31
    FRAM (FRAM)C-31P
    FRAM (FRAM)C-31PL
    BALDWIN (BALD)C-52-MS
    FRAM (FRAM)C-873
    WIX (WIX)CW213MP
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH125
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DX-50-E
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)EL-4308-F
    ENSIGN (ENCB)EP-36C
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)F-600L-214
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)F-600L-215
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)F-600L-221
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FH127
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FH125 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., 6.)
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FHG-16-0390 DONH FL-146
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FM31A
    GONHER (GNHR)G-31M
    GONHER (GNHR)G-3M
    GUDG893
    GUDG855
    FDIAF25453 K-50
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-525
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)K-525G
    NORSE PAXMAN MFP (LEE)L-50
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L40050
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-525
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-7
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)LDF-4272
    COOPERS (COPR)LEB5040
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-106
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-605
    DONALDSON (DON)LFP55-0117
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-71
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)M-330L-224
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)M-6330
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)M-330L-2150 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., 75, 15.)
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MC-50-E
    INTERSTATE (INTRS)MP-117
    UNITED ENGINE LIFE VISTE VISTEON (UEL)MS
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-106
    AC (AC)P-117
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-50
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-50L
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-52
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0117
    CHAMP (CHAMP)P-71
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)P-71
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9002
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PEL-250
    PERRY (PERY)PL-74
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-17L
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-17P
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-155
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-31
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMX-17LN
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMX-17N
    FLO-LINE FSI (FLOL)Q-31
    RYCO (RYCO)R-102
    RYCO (RYCO)R-102A
    RYCO (RYCO)R-102C
    RYCO (RYCO)R-102P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2014
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)R-600L-422
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)R-600L-424
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)R-600L-4242
    CORBITT (CRBT)R-600L-4242
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)R-600L-444
    CORBITT (CRBT)R-600L-444
    WGBS-15-C
    AC (AC)S-2
    HUTCHENS (HTN)LF3311 S-50
    MICHIANA (MCHN)SA-27
    MICHIANA (MCHN)SA-60
    HERCULES (HERC)SA-89254-CS
    MICHIANA (MCHN)SA-12800
    STAY READY SF (S-R)SRP-F31
    BALDWIN (BALD)T-103-W
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)T-371L-5000
    WABCO (WBCO)TC-7844
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)TH-4276-330
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)TH-427L-330
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)TH-42L-330
    CONTINENTAL (CNTL)U-501L-404
    NELSON (NELSN)WF-31
    NELSON (NELSN)WF-31G

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF504 and 133 of the 308 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF504 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF504: FinditParts