Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin P52 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists P52 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists P52 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOC117
    ACDELCOC159
    ACDELCOAC83
    ACDELCOSC250
    ACDELCOSC259
    ACDELCOSC260
    ACF-BRILL327470
    ACF-BRILL835075
    (manufacturer not verified)25257
    (manufacturer not verified)252571
    (manufacturer not verified)4369289
    (manufacturer not verified)43692890
    (manufacturer not verified)5572425
    ALLOYA31
    (manufacturer not verified)801E1266
    (manufacturer not verified)418E94
    (manufacturer not verified)7634
    AMERICAN PARTS603
    (manufacturer not verified)92500
    (manufacturer not verified)92502
    (manufacturer not verified)92503
    APCOAP31
    ATLAST86
    ATLAS COPCO97901147
    ATLAS COPCO9710009801
    AUSTIN-WESTERN5572425
    (manufacturer not verified)2UG0611
    (manufacturer not verified)2UU01335
    (manufacturer not verified)2UU0611
    (manufacturer not verified)2UU0746
    (manufacturer not verified)2UUA0611
    (manufacturer not verified)FE6
    (manufacturer not verified)737A1
    (manufacturer not verified)212880
    (manufacturer not verified)213227
    (manufacturer not verified)214672
    BIG A FILTER603
    BIG A FILTER92500
    BIG A FILTER92503
    BOSCH1457429180
    BOSCH1457429180001
    BOSCH1457429246
    BOSCH1457429161
    BOSCH1457431223
    BOSCH1457431479
    BOSCHP9180
    (manufacturer not verified)BR25
    (manufacturer not verified)BR6
    (manufacturer not verified)BC7
    (manufacturer not verified)B26
    BRIGGS & STRATTONBC7
    BRIGGS & STRATTONBR6
    BRIGGS & STRATTONB26
    (manufacturer not verified)B26
    (manufacturer not verified)BR6
    (manufacturer not verified)BC7
    (manufacturer not verified)20009
    BUDA25257
    BUDA252571
    BUDA5572425
    BUDA4369289
    BUDA43692890
    CARQUEST85500
    CARQUEST85503
    (manufacturer not verified)10070AB
    (manufacturer not verified)10071AB
    (manufacturer not verified)3000086
    (manufacturer not verified)3000087
    (manufacturer not verified)200086
    (manufacturer not verified)107461
    (manufacturer not verified)114929HX
    (manufacturer not verified)300086
    CASE422547C1
    CASE7232
    CASE72321
    CASE7461
    CASE7461AB
    CATERPILLAR28471
    CATERPILLAR3I1146
    (manufacturer not verified)A28741
    (manufacturer not verified)F600L214
    CATERPILLAR9Y4486
    CATERPILLAR9Y4497
    CHAMBERLAIN3373
    (manufacturer not verified)M400
    (manufacturer not verified)M71
    (manufacturer not verified)P71
    (manufacturer not verified)1090234
    (manufacturer not verified)1090690
    (manufacturer not verified)1090707
    (manufacturer not verified)1090708
    (manufacturer not verified)1090714
    (manufacturer not verified)1107411
    CHRYSLER1900714
    CHRYSLER925089
    CHRYSLER925809
    CHRYSLERL7
    CLAAS1330310
    CLAAS1330311
    (manufacturer not verified)101737
    CLARK EQUIPMENT4155098
    CLARK EQUIPMENT940035
    CLARK EQUIPMENT940271
    (manufacturer not verified)5572425
    CLARK EQUIPMENT896639
    CLARK EQUIPMENT864720
    CLARK EQUIPMENT865720
    CLARK EQUIPMENT880043
    (manufacturer not verified)140382
    CO-OPPL117
    CONTINENTALLDF4272
    CONTINENTALM330L2150
    CONTINENTALM330L224
    CONTINENTALM6330
    (manufacturer not verified)TH4276330
    (manufacturer not verified)TH427L330
    (manufacturer not verified)TH42L330
    (manufacturer not verified)U501L404
    CONTINENTALR600L422
    CONTINENTALR600L424
    CONTINENTALR600L4242
    CONTINENTALR600L444
    CONTINENTALT371L5000
    COOPERSAZL105
    COOPERSAZL026
    COOPERSAZL049
    (manufacturer not verified)25789
    (manufacturer not verified)R600L4242
    (manufacturer not verified)R600L444
    CROSLAND552
    (manufacturer not verified)100130
    (manufacturer not verified)FL504
    CYCLONEPM17L
    CYCLONEPM17P
    (manufacturer not verified)PMX17LN
    (manufacturer not verified)PMX17N
    DELUXE74
    DELUXEWD74
    DELUXETF400
    (manufacturer not verified)990656
    (manufacturer not verified)5570097
    (manufacturer not verified)23519155
    DEUTZP3H4120
    DIAMONDDH125
    DIAMOND REO31415W
    DIAMOND REO316701
    DIAMOND REO11403
    DIAMOND REO1391A6
    DIAMOND REO1431A6
    DIAMOND REOBB21416
    (manufacturer not verified)DX50E
    DONALDSONLFP550117
    DONALDSONP550117
    DONALDSONP779002
    ELGIN77250
    (manufacturer not verified)EP36C
    EUCLID5572425
    (manufacturer not verified)13312
    (manufacturer not verified)1B7105
    (manufacturer not verified)1C7105
    (manufacturer not verified)1C7195
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4092
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4092C
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4136A
    FIAAMFC1217
    FIAT25257
    FIAT4369289
    FIAT70025257
    FIAT74369289
    (manufacturer not verified)BP506
    (manufacturer not verified)MF506
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7163
    (manufacturer not verified)FM31A
    (manufacturer not verified)K50
    FINN FILTERFFP10032
    (manufacturer not verified)5572425
    FLEETGUARDLF3391
    FLEETGUARDLF504
    FLEETRITELFR83391
    FLEETRITELFR8504
    FORD MOTOR11A18662A
    FORD MOTOR11TS18632
    FORD MOTOR11TS18658A
    FORD MOTOR11TS18662
    FORD MOTOR11WA18662B
    FORD MOTOR11WA18662W
    FORD MOTOR21TS18658A
    FORD MOTOR51T18697
    FRAMC184
    FRAMC30DB
    FRAMC31
    FRAMC31P
    FRAMC31PL
    FRAMC31PL01
    FRAMC873
    (manufacturer not verified)48A9311
    (manufacturer not verified)5572425
    GFFOFE5027
    (manufacturer not verified)LH70
    (manufacturer not verified)MOD5
    (manufacturer not verified)MOD5DB
    (manufacturer not verified)1504256
    (manufacturer not verified)1570143
    (manufacturer not verified)1504314
    (manufacturer not verified)1570158
    (manufacturer not verified)1504347
    (manufacturer not verified)1504440
    (manufacturer not verified)1595178
    (manufacturer not verified)1595310
    (manufacturer not verified)1595502
    (manufacturer not verified)1595883
    (manufacturer not verified)2340700
    (manufacturer not verified)5181127
    (manufacturer not verified)5572263
    (manufacturer not verified)5572425
    (manufacturer not verified)5572428
    (manufacturer not verified)5572435
    (manufacturer not verified)5572472
    (manufacturer not verified)5576141
    (manufacturer not verified)5572941
    (manufacturer not verified)5570092
    (manufacturer not verified)5570097
    (manufacturer not verified)5570143
    (manufacturer not verified)5573353
    (manufacturer not verified)5576797
    (manufacturer not verified)5575412
    (manufacturer not verified)5570676
    (manufacturer not verified)5571343
    (manufacturer not verified)5571503
    (manufacturer not verified)5571504
    (manufacturer not verified)G31M
    GONHERG3M
    GOULDP17
    GOULDP17L
    GOULDP17LP
    (manufacturer not verified)X17LN
    (manufacturer not verified)X17N
    GOULDS17N
    GRAINGER4ZKN1
    GREYFRIARS628P2
    GUD FILTERSGP509
    GUD FILTERSG893
    (manufacturer not verified)327458
    (manufacturer not verified)327468
    (manufacturer not verified)6406102D
    HASTINGSLF106
    HENGSTD05E200M
    HENGSTE200MD05
    HERCULES17252DS
    HERCULES17253CS
    HERCULES32243BS
    HERCULES32243CS
    HERCULES180244DS
    HERCULES33243BS
    HERCULES20225BS
    HERCULES42843CS
    HERCULES281286
    HERCULES75251BS
    HERCULES83254CS
    HERCULES83317CS
    HERCULES89254CS
    HERCULESSA89254CS
    HOUGH162245
    HOUGH162245H1
    HOUGH162246
    HOUGH162246H1
    HOUGH165245
    HOUGH165245H1
    (manufacturer not verified)122128H1
    HUTCHENSS50
    (manufacturer not verified)108280
    HYSTER200336
    (manufacturer not verified)165245
    (manufacturer not verified)165245H1
    (manufacturer not verified)114929H
    (manufacturer not verified)114929HX
    (manufacturer not verified)122128H1
    (manufacturer not verified)162245
    (manufacturer not verified)162246
    HARVESTER422547C1
    HARVESTER5181127
    HARVESTER70411R91
    HARVESTER910311R91
    (manufacturer not verified)557245
    (manufacturer not verified)MP117
    JIMCOJOE88000
    JOHN DEEREAR29174R
    JOHN DEEREAR2917AR
    JOHN DEEREAR29589R
    KNECHTEN1200
    KNECHTEN1201
    KNECHTEN120M
    KNECHTOX30D
    KOBELCO5572425
    KOHLER286622
    KRALINATORK525
    KRALINATORK525G
    KRALINATORL525
    (manufacturer not verified)ELHA4008
    (manufacturer not verified)50
    LEEL50
    LEDERER50
    (manufacturer not verified)43123
    (manufacturer not verified)431231
    (manufacturer not verified)43124
    (manufacturer not verified)43187
    (manufacturer not verified)431871
    (manufacturer not verified)43269
    LEROIA43123
    LEROIA43124
    LEROIA431871
    LEROIA43260
    LEROIA43269
    LETOURNEAUTC7844
    LETOURNEAUVS3985
    LIEBHERR5502266
    LIEBHERR5507621
    LIEBHERR7001224
    LINK-BELT5571343
    LINK-BELT5572428
    (manufacturer not verified)1350160
    LUBER-FINERLM71
    LUBER-FINERP71
    LUBER-FINERLP71
    LUBER-FINERLP2210
    M FILTERMO167
    M FILTERMO105
    M.A.N.81055040029
    (manufacturer not verified)20009
    MACK236GB114
    MACK236GB117
    MACK236GB241
    MAHLEOX30D
    (manufacturer not verified)P1025F
    (manufacturer not verified)PF1025
    (manufacturer not verified)PF1190
    (manufacturer not verified)PF1190X
    MASSEY FERGUSON1004891M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON1004894M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON1004894M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON1004894M92
    MASSEY FERGUSON1004895M2
    MASSEY FERGUSON1009064M91
    (manufacturer not verified)MPL796
    MASSEY FERGUSON1015713M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON2870094M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON840870M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON840870M91
    (manufacturer not verified)441840025
    MICHIANA12800
    MICHIANA135016
    MICHIANA1350160
    MICHIANA1350260
    (manufacturer not verified)155004
    (manufacturer not verified)30006
    (manufacturer not verified)31506
    (manufacturer not verified)33506
    (manufacturer not verified)SA12800
    (manufacturer not verified)SA17
    MICHIANASA350
    MICRO POREPM31
    (manufacturer not verified)SENIOR
    MOBIL 1MC50E
    (manufacturer not verified)1090234
    (manufacturer not verified)1090690
    (manufacturer not verified)1090707
    (manufacturer not verified)1090708
    (manufacturer not verified)1090714
    MOPARL7
    MOTORCRAFTEFL269
    MOTORCRAFTEFL213
    MOTORCRAFTFL146
    NAPA GOLD1500
    NAPA GOLD1503
    NELSON86182A
    NELSON88020D
    (manufacturer not verified)1651B66
    (manufacturer not verified)WF31
    (manufacturer not verified)WF31G
    (manufacturer not verified)WP117
    (manufacturer not verified)1499507
    (manufacturer not verified)103803
    (manufacturer not verified)140302
    (manufacturer not verified)140382
    OLIVER600094
    OLIVER62047
    OLIVER26344
    OLIVER26507
    OLIVER7A5507A
    OLIVER7A5507B
    OLIVER5572425
    OSHKOSH5134RX
    (manufacturer not verified)13312
    (manufacturer not verified)487C18
    (manufacturer not verified)50056
    (manufacturer not verified)387C18
    (manufacturer not verified)40056
    PBRAC1032
    (manufacturer not verified)FH126
    (manufacturer not verified)47315768
    (manufacturer not verified)7364
    PERRYPL74
    PROMATCH9Y4486
    PURFLUXL424
    PUROLATOR52937
    PUROLATOR574127
    PUROLATORL40050
    PUROLATORPD50
    PUROLATORP50
    PUROLATORP50L
    PUROLATORPEL250
    PUROLATORPB3015D
    PUROLATORPM356
    (manufacturer not verified)5572425
    READY-POWER5572425
    (manufacturer not verified)45
    (manufacturer not verified)45C
    (manufacturer not verified)45LC
    (manufacturer not verified)14174
    RENAULT929A6
    REO1391A6
    REO1431A6
    ROL-PAKE4308BP
    ROOTES913451
    ROL-PAKR8
    ROL-PAKR801
    ROL-PAKRMS16BP
    RYCOR102
    RYCOR102A
    RYCOR102C
    RYCOR102P
    RYCOR2014
    SAKURAO6501
    SAKURAO2605
    (manufacturer not verified)SO1215
    (manufacturer not verified)310054
    STAY READYSRPF31
    STAY READYSRPF31E
    STUDEBAKER378579
    STUDEBAKER667031
    STUDEBAKER667097
    STUDEBAKER913451
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO0117
    (manufacturer not verified)OX30D
    (manufacturer not verified)OL702C
    TECNOCAROP31
    TEHO FILTER5067
    TEHO FILTERD64
    TEHO FILTERD67
    TELEDYNEF226L205
    TELEDYNEF600L214
    TELEDYNEF600L215
    TELEDYNEF600L221
    (manufacturer not verified)112685
    THERMO KING122685
    (manufacturer not verified)A28471
    (manufacturer not verified)28471
    TOWMOTORF600L214
    (manufacturer not verified)25257
    (manufacturer not verified)252571
    (manufacturer not verified)4369289
    (manufacturer not verified)43692890
    (manufacturer not verified)5572425
    (manufacturer not verified)3000086
    (manufacturer not verified)3000087
    (manufacturer not verified)8335064
    (manufacturer not verified)835064
    (manufacturer not verified)835075
    (manufacturer not verified)926016
    (manufacturer not verified)EL4308
    (manufacturer not verified)EL4308F
    (manufacturer not verified)MS
    (manufacturer not verified)MSP
    (manufacturer not verified)TC7844
    WALMIWEC31
    (manufacturer not verified)101731
    (manufacturer not verified)101737
    (manufacturer not verified)101737A
    (manufacturer not verified)102111
    WAUKESHA176755
    WAUKESHA158324
    WAUKESHA159076
    (manufacturer not verified)BMSA12800
    (manufacturer not verified)P17
    (manufacturer not verified)S15C
    (manufacturer not verified)X17
    (manufacturer not verified)X250
    (manufacturer not verified)1713365
    WHITE1391A6
    WHITE140382
    WHITE1431A6
    (manufacturer not verified)17252DS
    (manufacturer not verified)17253CS
    (manufacturer not verified)17256CS
    (manufacturer not verified)1090234
    (manufacturer not verified)1090690
    (manufacturer not verified)1090707
    (manufacturer not verified)1090708
    (manufacturer not verified)1090714
    (manufacturer not verified)1090726
    WHITE281286
    WHITE26344
    WHITE26507
    WHITE2UG0611
    WHITE2UU01335
    WHITE2UU0611
    WHITE2UU0746
    WHITE2UUA0611
    WHITE32243BS
    WHITE32243CS
    WHITE394667
    WHITE33243BS
    WHITE402719
    WHITE407018
    WHITE407026
    WHITE42843CS
    WHITE62047
    WHITE75251BS
    WHITE7A5507A
    WHITE83254CS
    WHITE83317CS
    WHITE600094
    WHITE89254CS
    WHITEAUU1335
    WHITE892971
    WHITEC64682
    WHITELE580
    WHITE925809
    WINSLOWFWF30
    WINSLOW1651B66
    WINSLOWWF31
    WINSLOWWF31G
    (manufacturer not verified)WM117P
    (manufacturer not verified)WP117
    WINSLOWWCF31
    WINSLOWWCP117
    (manufacturer not verified)47312183
    (manufacturer not verified)47312288
    (manufacturer not verified)47315768
    (manufacturer not verified)47315769
    WIX500P
    WIX51503
    WIX51500
    WIXCW213MP
    WIXCW500
    WIXPC500
    WIXPC500P
    WOODGATEWGL504
    (manufacturer not verified)5181127
    (manufacturer not verified)521347
    YALE521347
    (manufacturer not verified)521347

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.