Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard LF594 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for LF594

    Baldwin lists PT29 as the replacement for LF594.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard LF594 replaces

    Fleetguard lists LF594 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CROSLAND (CRSL)101
    LANSING-BAGNALL (L-B)1035278
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)10514060400
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)105000604000
    CROSLAND (CRSL)109
    DELUXE (DX)109
    LEYLAND (LEYL)11028
    NAPA (NAPA)1183
    LANCIA (LNCA)1190839
    NAPA (NAPA)1193
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)1225776
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)1231357
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)1225961
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0123135700
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)1226176
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0122672800
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)1315-59405
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)1315-59405/1
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)1315-59701
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1429961-M1
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429705
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429706
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429709
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429750
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429500
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429502
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429503
    CLAAS (CLAS)147-221 (also crossed to Fleetguard FF102)
    CLAAS (CLAS)146-851
    CROSLAND (CRSL)149
    LEYLAND (LEYL)1526
    ARMSTRONG-SIDDE BAY (ARSD)1530775
    GMC (GMC)1530775
    CROSLAND (CRSL)160
    CROSLAND (CRSL)161
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1635636-M91
    LEYLAND (LEYL)164434
    LEYLAND (LEYL)166223
    COLES (CLS)167475
    BOSCH (BSH)1656HE
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)LF3358 1715758
    CROSLAND (CRSL)177
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)HF6776 1851815-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)186149-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1896000M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1896149-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1881442-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1882916-M91
    VALTRA TRAKTOR (VALTR)20107806
    LANCIA (LNCA)2103566
    CROSLAND (CRSL)210
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)21174
    FORD (FORD)231179
    FORD (FORD)231308
    FORD (FORD)231310
    UFI (UFI)25.426.00
    CHAMBERLAIN (CHMB)25884
    BOSCH (BSH)2601HE
    PERKINS (PRKN)2656007
    PERKINS (PRKN)26560077
    PERKINS (PRKN)26560090
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540005
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540053
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540055
    PERKINS (PRKN)26540077
    PERKINS (PRKN)2650090
    PERKINS (PRKN)2654154
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)FF5074 002.7793.0
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)30211
    PERKINS (PRKN)30211
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)30217
    PERKINS (PRKN)30217
    PERKINS (PRKN)30342
    PERKINS (PRKN)30347
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0003082654
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003082659
    CLARK (CLARK)3213711
    PERKINS (PRKN)35404
    TIMBERJACK (TJK)404083
    CROSLAND (CRSL)403
    CROSLAND (CRSL)403/2
    CROSLAND (CRSL)403/3
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4115006
    CLARK (CLARK)4119277
    OWATONNA (OWAT)425-32606
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)AF490M 440042281
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)45245000
    VOLVO (VOLV)482051
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5000836
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)0500060400
    CITROEN (CITR)5006163
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)5040646
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)05140604000
    WIX (WIX)51183
    WIX (WIX)51193
    CROSLAND (CRSL)524
    RICHIER (RICH)552652300
    RICHIER (RICH)LF787 552652350
    RICHIER (RICH)556019313
    RICHIER (RICH)566019314
    PUROLATOR (PURO)574173
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)574107
    RENAULT (RAGRI)AF25066 60 05 019 797
    BIG A (BIGA)609
    DAVID BROWN KENWORTH (DVDB)62185
    LEYLAND (LEYL)62059
    BIG A (BIGA)625
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)630P
    GMC (GMC)6435089
    GMC (GMC)6435092
    GMC (GMC)6435093
    GMC (GMC)6437326
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)661P
    WIX (WIX)HF35439 7005-S
    WIX (WIX)7022-S
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)70395
    PERKINS (PRKN)70395
    CASE (CASE)705730-R91
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70969052
    WIX (WIX)7148-P
    GMC (GMC)7961064
    GMC (GMC)7961073
    GMC (GMC)7984342
    LEYLAND (LEYL)7H2041
    LEYLAND (LEYL)79400
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)825664-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)825664-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)825807-M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)825807-M2
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835507-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835562-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835567-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)835995-M91
    VALMET (VMET)836007806
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85183
    CARQUEST (CARQ)85193
    BIG A (BIGA)883
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)894977-M91
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)9006413
    MARSHALL FOWLER (MARSH)9006413
    WIX (WIX)902AP
    WIX (WIX)902-DP
    WIX (WIX)902-P
    WIX (WIX)905P
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)91634733
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.20.055.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.21.656.17
    BIG A (BIGA)92183
    BIG A (BIGA)92193
    WIX (WIX)929P
    WIX (WIX)932-P
    BOSCH (BSH)9451732601
    BOSCH (BSH)9457216560
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)95218
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)980917-M91
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)990325
    FORD (FORD)A730X-6744-A1A
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-1027
    P.B.R. (PBR)AC-1048
    AC (AC)AC-34A
    AC (AC)AC-34B
    AC (AC)AC-34C
    AC (AC)ACD-34
    KNECHT (KNCT)AF55
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)AFL-5007
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)AFL-129
    LEYLAND (LEYL)AJC5122
    LEYLAND (LEYL)AJK5122
    LEYLAND (LEYL)AJT5122
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LF3357 AP-3355A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-70A
    COOPERS (COPR)AZL014
    LANCIA (LNCA)B-12-4934
    SOPARIS (SOPR)B-582
    SOPARIS (SOPR)BC-570
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CA-8
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-8
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CAP-318
    PUROLATOR (PURO)CE-213A
    PUROLATOR (PURO)CE-213A/1
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-945PL
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-801BPL
    FRAM (FRAM)LF3305 CH-801PL
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-993PL
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-811PL
    FRAM (FRAM)CH825
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-825PL
    FRAM (FRAM)CH-845PL
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)CPD5019
    WIX (WIX)CW-183-MP
    WIX (WIX)CW-185-MP
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D2
    MASTE POWER (MAST)D38
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH142
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH2501
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH7138
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DH7138/20
    HENGST (HGST)E152.33
    HENGST (HGST)E156.33
    DIEXA STERLING (DXA)DXT-19-L
    VOKES WGB WGB (VOKS)E-176
    LANSING-LINDE (LANLI)000E012-036010
    HENGST (HGST)LF3358 E148.20
    FORD (FORD)E1ADKN-18662-A
    FORD (FORD)E1ADKN18662B
    FORD (FORD)E1ADKN-6731
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFL200
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH262
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH275
    KNECHT (KNCT)EH275/1
    FORD (FORD)ELADKN-18662-A
    FORD (FORD)EPN-6731-A
    HARMO (HRMO)F412
    LEYLAND (LEYL)FA2106
    ALFA ROMEO (ALFA)FA-4012
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4012
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4012B
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4012D
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4012G
    LEYLAND (LEYL)FA2031
    FIAAM (FIAM)FA-4181
    FIAAM (FIAM)FE-1010
    FILGA (FLGA)FF-19-L
    AC (AC)FF-20
    FILTFF102
    FILTFF102L
    FILTFF102T
    FILTFF110
    FINNFFP-215
    FINNFFP-26
    FINNFFP-3
    LEYLAND (LEYL)FG2306
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FG2306
    LOCKHEED KNECHT (LKHD)FH107
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-129
    FILCAFL-19-L
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FL-756
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FM801A
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FP3133
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FP3313
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOC201
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FOC272
    TECALEMIT-TJ G&H (T-TJ)FP9502
    COOPERS (COPR)G205
    GUDG203
    GUDG203T (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., LF670., 75)
    GONHER (GNHR)G-871M
    GONHER (GNHR)G-801M
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE101
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE234
    COOPERS (COPR)GP172
    GUDGP205
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H827/1N
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H712
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H712K
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H712T
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H712Z
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)H819N
    KIRKALDIE ENG. (KRK)KL-503
    PURFLUX (PRFX)L107
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-111
    PUROLATOR (PURO)L40010
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-884
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-885
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-885G
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-885H
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)L-903
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-91
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)LE7145/1N
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-171
    HASTINGS (HAST)LF-112
    GIESSE (GS)LH50
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LI-1989
    GIESSE (GS)LH8/A
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-769
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LP-771
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD003
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD053
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD103
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD113
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-100A
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-70A
    M FILTER (MFILT)LF3313 MH308P
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-75A
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-75A/4
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-52B
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-55A
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO130P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO107P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO1111P
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO211F
    M FILTER (MFILT)MO111P
    MOBIL MEXICO (MBMX)MT-19-L
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX12
    WIPAC (WPAC)OF602
    WIPAC (WPAC)OF603
    WIPAC (WPAC)OF604
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP801
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP801SC
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP845
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP945
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)OP993
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX29
    MAHLE (MAHLE)OX50
    HARMO (HRMO)P108
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-10L
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-112A
    HARMO (HRMO)P160
    HASTINGS (HAST)P-171
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-177
    BALDWIN (BALD)P-179
    PUROLATOR (PURO)P-19L
    HARMO (HRMO)P186
    AC (AC)P-369
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-0183
    DONALDSON (DON)P550594
    CHAMP (CHAMP)P-771
    CHAMP (CHAMP)P-771A
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)P-771
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)P-771A
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-9071
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PC801
    PERRY (PERY)PL-109
    PERRY (PERY)PL-114
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-2081
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-2081B
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-223
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PM-801
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)PM-801
    SOPARIS (SOPR)PN-758
    BALDWIN (BALD)PT-29
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2001P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2002P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2034P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2263P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-205P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-205PA
    RYCO (RYCO)R-205PB
    RYCO (RYCO)R-205PD
    RYCO (RYCO)R-205V
    RYCO (RYCO)R-205VA
    RYCO (RYCO)R-205VB
    RYCO (RYCO)R-205VC
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2179V
    RYCO (RYCO)R-2189P
    RYCO (RYCO)R-800
    WGBS-128-CP
    STPS-0771
    WGBSA-128-CP
    HUTCHENS (HTN)SF-801
    STAY READY SF (S-R)SRP-1H-20
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)TS-18663
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD5000
    WORLDPARTS (WP)W27-338

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for LF594 and 188 of the 354 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with LF594 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy LF594: FinditParts