Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PT29 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PT29 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PT29 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA34C
    ACDELCOACD34
    ACDELCOAC34
    ACDELCOAC34B
    ACDELCOAC34C
    ACDELCOAC34E
    ACDELCOFF20
    (manufacturer not verified)ADH22108
    ACEP771
    AKRON1510082
    (manufacturer not verified)131559401
    (manufacturer not verified)131559402
    (manufacturer not verified)131559405
    (manufacturer not verified)1315594051
    (manufacturer not verified)131559411
    (manufacturer not verified)131559701
    (manufacturer not verified)1406030030
    (manufacturer not verified)14060300430
    (manufacturer not verified)105000604000
    (manufacturer not verified)45245000
    (manufacturer not verified)105000631700
    (manufacturer not verified)105140603000
    (manufacturer not verified)500060400
    (manufacturer not verified)10514060300330
    (manufacturer not verified)105140603004
    (manufacturer not verified)5140604000
    (manufacturer not verified)10514060300406
    (manufacturer not verified)10514060300430
    (manufacturer not verified)105140603030
    (manufacturer not verified)10514060400
    (manufacturer not verified)105140604000
    (manufacturer not verified)10514063000
    (manufacturer not verified)10514063004
    (manufacturer not verified)10514063005
    (manufacturer not verified)10514063006
    (manufacturer not verified)10514063030
    (manufacturer not verified)105140631700
    (manufacturer not verified)10514064000
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4012
    AMERICAN PARTS609
    AMERICAN PARTS625
    AMERICAN PARTS92193
    AMERICAN PARTS92183
    AP FILTERSAP75
    AP FILTERSAP75A5
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3355A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP70A
    (manufacturer not verified)P771
    (manufacturer not verified)1530775
    (manufacturer not verified)FA2031
    AUSTIN-WESTERNAJC5122
    (manufacturer not verified)FG2306
    (manufacturer not verified)FE49
    (manufacturer not verified)GA616991
    (manufacturer not verified)GN616991
    (manufacturer not verified)GN6169991
    BECK/ARNLEY418954
    BECK/ARNLEY418115
    BECK/ARNLEY418830
    BEDFORD7110408
    BIG A FILTER609
    BIG A FILTER625
    BIG A FILTER92193
    (manufacturer not verified)50211022004
    BOSCH1457429146
    BOSCH1457429750
    BOSCH1457429500
    BOSCH1457429502
    BOSCH1457429503
    BOSCH1457429706
    BOSCH1457429709
    BOSCH1656HE
    BOSCH2601HE
    BOSCH9451732601
    BOSCH9457216560
    BOSCHP9750
    CAM2P771
    CARQUEST85193
    CARQUEST85354
    CASE30545
    CASE705730R91
    CASE62185
    CASERB4294
    CATERPILLAR3I1613
    CENEXCO109
    (manufacturer not verified)21174
    (manufacturer not verified)25884
    (manufacturer not verified)P771
    CHRYSLER2067261
    CHRYSLER5040646
    CITROEN3082659
    CITROEN32223001
    CITROEN322230010
    CITROEN5006163
    (manufacturer not verified)ND2231
    CLAAS146851
    CLAAS1468510
    CLAAS147221
    CLAAS1472210
    CLARK EQUIPMENT4119277
    CLARK EQUIPMENT3213711
    CLEAN FILTERSML13A
    CLEAN FILTERSML13B
    CO-OPPL800
    CO-OPPL801
    CO-OPPL18662A
    CONTINENTALPC801
    COOPERSAZL014
    COOPERSG203T
    COOPERSG205
    COOPERSG217
    COOPERSG517
    COOPERSG594
    COOPERSGP172
    COOPERSGP179
    COOPERSG688
    COOPERSG690
    COOPERSG837
    CROSLAND4032
    CROSLAND247
    CROSLAND4033
    CROSLAND415
    CROSLAND419
    (manufacturer not verified)524
    CYCLONEPM223
    DAFFA2031
    (manufacturer not verified)11028
    (manufacturer not verified)95218
    (manufacturer not verified)62185
    (manufacturer not verified)109
    DELUXEWDX109
    DEUTSCHD4024
    DEUTSCHP771
    DIAMONDDH142
    DIAMONDDH2501
    (manufacturer not verified)DH7138
    (manufacturer not verified)DH713820
    (manufacturer not verified)DXT19L
    DONALDSONP550183
    DONALDSONP550594
    DONALDSONP779071
    (manufacturer not verified)411008
    (manufacturer not verified)411061
    (manufacturer not verified)411083
    DORMANRB4294
    EVERGARDL40010
    (manufacturer not verified)825664M1
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4361
    (manufacturer not verified)27E5521
    FIAAMFA4181
    FIAAMFA4207
    FIAAMFH1506
    FIAAMFE1010
    FIAT2323108
    FIAT2190839
    FIAT4964855
    FIAT70969052
    FIAT84490839
    FIAT81190493
    FIAT81190839
    FIAT969052
    FIATB120134R
    FIATB124934
    FILCAFL19L
    FILGAFF19L
    (manufacturer not verified)FF102
    (manufacturer not verified)FF102L
    (manufacturer not verified)FF102T
    (manufacturer not verified)FF110
    (manufacturer not verified)O1557
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7199
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7200
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7201
    (manufacturer not verified)K10L
    (manufacturer not verified)FM801A
    FINN FILTERFFP215
    FINN FILTERFFP26
    FINN FILTERFFP3
    (manufacturer not verified)LI578
    (manufacturer not verified)LI579
    (manufacturer not verified)LL1578
    (manufacturer not verified)LL1579
    FISPAFOC201
    FISPAFOC272
    FLEETGUARDLF594
    FLEETRITELFR8594
    FORD MOTOR1715758
    FORD MOTOR1715761
    FORD MOTOR1495698
    FORD MOTOR5000836
    FORD MOTOR5009230
    FORD MOTORA730X6744A1A
    FORD MOTORA700X6731UA
    FORD MOTORCE1ADKN18662B
    FORD MOTORE1ADKN18662A
    FORD MOTORE1ADKN18662B
    FORD MOTORE1ADKN6731
    FORD MOTORE1ADKN6731A
    FORD MOTORE1DDKN6713A
    FORD MOTORE1DDKN6731A
    FORD MOTOREIADKN18662A
    FORD MOTOREIADKN18662B
    FORD MOTOREIADKN6731
    FORD MOTOREIADKN6731A
    FORD MOTORELADKN18662A
    FORD MOTORELADKN18662B
    FORD MOTOREPN6731A
    FRAMCH845PL
    FRAMCH945PL
    FRAMCH801BPL
    FRAMCH810PL
    FRAMCH811PL
    FRAMCH983PL
    FRAMCH825
    FRAMCH825PL
    FRAMCH993PL
    FRAMFHM801
    GFFOFE5093
    (manufacturer not verified)LH50
    (manufacturer not verified)LH8A
    (manufacturer not verified)1530775
    (manufacturer not verified)6435093
    (manufacturer not verified)7961064
    (manufacturer not verified)7961073
    (manufacturer not verified)7973745
    (manufacturer not verified)7984286
    (manufacturer not verified)7984342
    (manufacturer not verified)7984358
    GONHERG801
    GONHERG801M
    GONHERG871M
    GOULDP18662B
    GOULDP187
    GOULDP223
    GRAINGER4ZFZ2
    GREYFRIARS611P
    GREYFRIARS630P
    GUD FILTERSG517
    GUD FILTERSG203
    GUD FILTERSG203T
    GUD FILTERSG204
    GUD FILTERSG594
    GUD FILTERSG205
    GUD FILTERSGP172
    GUD FILTERSGP179
    GUD FILTERSGP205
    GUD FILTERSG837
    GUD FILTERSG839
    (manufacturer not verified)540005
    GUIOTGE945
    HASTINGSLF112
    HENGSTE1051HD605
    HENGSTE15233
    HENGSTE15633
    HENGSTE14820
    (manufacturer not verified)SF801
    HYSTER30211
    HYSTER30217
    HYSTER30324
    HYSTER990325
    IAPCOA0229002
    HARVESTER30324
    HARVESTER705730R91
    HARVESTER705735R91
    HARVESTER836007806
    (manufacturer not verified)91634733
    (manufacturer not verified)41001
    JURA (HIFI)SO1594
    (manufacturer not verified)PFC257010
    KIRKALDIE ENG.KL503
    KNECHTAF55
    KNECHTEH262
    KNECHTEH275
    KNECHTEH2751
    KNECHTEH316
    KNECHTOX50
    KNECHTOX12
    KNECHTOX29
    KRALINATORL873
    KRALINATORL884
    KRALINATORL885G
    KRALINATORL885H
    KRALINATORL903
    (manufacturer not verified)1190839
    (manufacturer not verified)2103566
    (manufacturer not verified)B120134R
    (manufacturer not verified)1896000M91
    (manufacturer not verified)1035278
    LEEL10L
    LEYLAND62059
    LEYLAND1526
    LEYLAND164434
    LEYLAND166223
    LEYLAND79400
    LEYLAND17H514
    LEYLAND7H2041
    (manufacturer not verified)11028
    LEYLAND92518
    LEYLAND95218
    LEYLANDAJC5122
    LEYLANDFG2306
    LEYLANDAJK5122
    LEYLANDAJT5122
    LEYLANDGFE101
    LINDEE012036010
    LUBER-FINERP771
    LUBER-FINERLP771
    LUCASF4608
    LUCASF547
    LUCASF549
    M FILTERMO1102
    M FILTERMO1111P
    M FILTERMO111P
    M FILTERMO211F
    M FILTERMO107
    M FILTERMO107P
    M FILTERMO130
    M FILTERMO130P
    (manufacturer not verified)HA82799
    MAHLEAF55
    MAHLEEH261
    MAHLEEH275
    MAHLEEH2751
    MAHLEOX12
    MAHLEOX29
    MAHLEOX50
    (manufacturer not verified)59510
    (manufacturer not verified)62800
    (manufacturer not verified)H819N
    (manufacturer not verified)H8271
    (manufacturer not verified)H8271N
    (manufacturer not verified)H711O
    (manufacturer not verified)H712
    (manufacturer not verified)H712K
    (manufacturer not verified)H712O
    (manufacturer not verified)H712T
    (manufacturer not verified)H712X
    (manufacturer not verified)H712Z
    (manufacturer not verified)O62800
    (manufacturer not verified)P240X
    (manufacturer not verified)9006413
    MASSEY FERGUSON1429961M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON1635636
    MASSEY FERGUSON1635636M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON1453887M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON1640994
    MASSEY FERGUSON2120A15977
    MASSEY FERGUSON26540005
    (manufacturer not verified)1896000M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON26540055
    MASSEY FERGUSON26540077
    (manufacturer not verified)1851815M1
    (manufacturer not verified)1896149
    MASSEY FERGUSON2654055
    MASSEY FERGUSON26541454
    MASSEY FERGUSON2654154
    MASSEY FERGUSON2650090
    (manufacturer not verified)186149M1
    (manufacturer not verified)186149M91
    (manufacturer not verified)1881442
    (manufacturer not verified)1881442M1
    (manufacturer not verified)1881442M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON2656007
    MASSEY FERGUSON26560090
    (manufacturer not verified)1882916
    (manufacturer not verified)30211
    (manufacturer not verified)30217
    (manufacturer not verified)30267
    (manufacturer not verified)30324
    (manufacturer not verified)30347
    MASSEY FERGUSON504226
    MASSEY FERGUSON894977
    MASSEY FERGUSON894977M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON901472
    MASSEY FERGUSON835995
    MASSEY FERGUSON980917M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON825664
    MASSEY FERGUSON825664M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON825664M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON825807
    MASSEY FERGUSON825807M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON825807M2
    MASSEY FERGUSON835507
    MASSEY FERGUSON835507M91
    (manufacturer not verified)70395
    MASSEY FERGUSON835562
    MASSEY FERGUSON835562M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON835567M91
    MASSEY FERGUSON835597M91
    (manufacturer not verified)TS18663
    (manufacturer not verified)D2
    (manufacturer not verified)D38
    (manufacturer not verified)P771
    (manufacturer not verified)95218
    (manufacturer not verified)PM801
    (manufacturer not verified)L40010
    (manufacturer not verified)P771
    (manufacturer not verified)MT19L
    MOPARL111
    MOTAQUIP5040646
    MOPARL524
    MOPARL82
    (manufacturer not verified)AFL129
    (manufacturer not verified)AFL5007
    MOTAQUIPVFL104
    MOTORCRAFTEFL200
    MOTORCRAFTEFL40
    MOTORCRAFTFL129
    MOTORCRAFTFL756
    NAPA GOLD1193
    NELSON-WINSLOWW185662B
    NISSANEIADKN18662B
    NISSAN30211
    (manufacturer not verified)42532606
    PBRAC1048
    PBRAC1027
    PERKINS26540005
    PERKINS26540053
    PERKINS2650090
    PERKINS26540077
    PERKINS35404
    PERKINS70395
    PERKINS30217
    PERKINS30342
    PERKINS2656007
    PERKINS26560077
    PERKINS26560090
    PERRYPL109
    PERRYPL114
    PURFLUXL107
    PUROLATOR574173
    PUROLATORCE213A
    PUROLATORCE213A1
    PUROLATORCE213A2
    PUROLATORMF100A
    PUROLATORL40010
    PUROLATORMF26D
    PUROLATORLI1967
    PUROLATORLI1989
    PUROLATORLI1989B
    PUROLATORMF52B
    PUROLATORMF55A
    PUROLATORP10L
    PUROLATORMF75A
    PUROLATORP19L
    PUROLATORP20L
    PUROLATORPEL312
    PUROLATORPM222D
    PUROLATORPM2081B
    REFILCOCH801M
    (manufacturer not verified)1225776
    (manufacturer not verified)122577600
    (manufacturer not verified)1225961
    (manufacturer not verified)122596100
    (manufacturer not verified)1226176
    (manufacturer not verified)122617600
    RENAULT122672800
    RENAULT123123700
    RENAULT1231357
    RENAULT123135700
    RENAULT3082654
    RENAULT3082659
    RICHIER552652300
    RICHIER552652350
    RICHIER566019314
    ROL-PAKFG2344FF
    ROL-PAKFG2399FF
    ROL-PAKFOQ15992AFF
    (manufacturer not verified)FA2031
    RYCOR205PA
    RYCOR205PB
    RYCOR205V
    RYCOR2179V
    RYCOR205VA
    RYCOR205VB
    RYCOR205VC
    RYCOR2001P
    RYCOR2002P
    RYCOR2263P
    RYCOR2034P
    RYCOR800
    SAME277930
    SAVARA920055
    SAVARA92005517
    SAVARA921656
    SAVARA92165617
    SAVARASO055
    SAVARASO141
    (manufacturer not verified)SO1205
    SOPARISCAP318
    SOPARISCA8
    SOPARISCAP8
    (manufacturer not verified)B582
    (manufacturer not verified)BC570
    (manufacturer not verified)PN758
    (manufacturer not verified)SOP8
    STANADYNE70395
    STAY READYSRPIH20
    STAY READYSRP801
    STAY READYSRP1H20
    STAY READYSRP20
    STPS0771
    TECAFILTERSOX12
    (manufacturer not verified)OX29
    TECAFILTERSH5991
    (manufacturer not verified)FG2439
    (manufacturer not verified)FP3133
    (manufacturer not verified)FP3300
    TECALEMITFA2031
    TECALEMITFA2106
    (manufacturer not verified)FP3318
    TECALEMITFG2303
    TECALEMITFG2306
    TECALEMITFG2314
    TECALEMITFG2338
    TECALEMITFG2344
    TECALEMITFG2376
    TECALEMITFG2412
    TECALEMITFG2413
    (manufacturer not verified)FP9502
    TECNOCAROP801
    TECNOCAROP801SC
    TECNOCAROP845
    TECNOCAROP945
    TECNOCAROP983
    TECNOCAROP993
    TEHO FILTERD135
    TOWMOTOR676944
    UFI FILTERS2540700
    UFI FILTERS2542600
    UNIPARTGFE234
    (manufacturer not verified)20107806
    VALTRA836007806
    (manufacturer not verified)1115006
    (manufacturer not verified)41150006A
    (manufacturer not verified)4115006
    (manufacturer not verified)46319
    (manufacturer not verified)C23021BG
    (manufacturer not verified)E139L32043
    VOLVO482051
    VOLVO4820510
    VOLVOVOE482051
    VOLVOVOE4820510
    WARNERP771
    WARNERWP771
    (manufacturer not verified)P18662B
    (manufacturer not verified)P3300
    (manufacturer not verified)S128CP
    WGBSA128CP
    WHITEMPO695
    WHITEMPO795
    WINSLOWCL18662A
    WINSLOWW18662B
    (manufacturer not verified)OF547
    (manufacturer not verified)OF602
    (manufacturer not verified)OF603
    (manufacturer not verified)OF604
    (manufacturer not verified)OF605
    WIX51193
    WIX51354
    WIX551193
    WIX7005S
    WIX7022S
    WIXCW193MP
    WIX7148P
    WIX902AP
    WIX902DP
    WIX902P
    WIX905P
    WIX929P
    WIX932P
    WOODGATEWGL594
    WORLDPARTSW27338
    YALE440042281

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.