Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin P150 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists P150 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists P150 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ASAHIIO311
    ASAHIIO314
    BIG A FILTER92173
    CARQUEST85173
    COOPERSAZL102
    CROSLAND647
    DONALDSONP502196
    FRAMCH2826
    (manufacturer not verified)FPR163
    (manufacturer not verified)FPR163B2A
    GRAINGER4ZGJ4
    GUD FILTERSG808
    HASTINGSP150
    ISUZU13240071
    ISUZU13240025
    ISUZU13240045
    ISUZU88511116
    ISUZU88511125
    ISUZU9885111250
    KOMATSU13240045
    KRALINATORL596
    NAPA GOLD1173
    SAKURAO1504
    WIX51173
    WIX551173

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.