Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin P235 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists P235 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists P235 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOAC78
    (manufacturer not verified)1510196
    (manufacturer not verified)4208000
    (manufacturer not verified)556404
    AMERICAN PARTS92850
    (manufacturer not verified)AP111
    (manufacturer not verified)AP111A
    AP FILTERSAP3268
    AP FILTERSAP3268A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP111
    AP LOCKHEEDAP111A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3268
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3268A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK111
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3268
    (manufacturer not verified)5985421000
    (manufacturer not verified)801195128
    BENATI1834103
    BIG A FILTER92850
    BOSCH1457429125
    BOSCH1457429126
    BOSCH1457429420
    BOSCH1457429423
    BOSCH1457431430
    BOSCH1457431431
    BOSCH145742985101
    BOSCH2606HE
    BOSCH821HE
    BOSCH9457232606
    BOSCH9451732606
    BOSCH9457429125
    BOSCH9457208210
    BOSCHP9125
    BOSCHP9423
    BUDA556404
    (manufacturer not verified)801195973
    (manufacturer not verified)801165840
    (manufacturer not verified)801195128
    CARQUEST85850
    CHAMBERLAIN32579
    (manufacturer not verified)LP2225
    CLEAN FILTERSML477
    CLEAN FILTERSML018
    COOPERSAZL089
    COOPERSAZL099
    COOPERSAZL104
    COOPERSG519
    COOPERSG621
    COOPERSG692
    COOPERSG843
    CROSLAND421
    CROSLAND342
    DAF248126
    DEUTZ196H4119
    (manufacturer not verified)1168446
    DIAMONDDH196
    DIAMONDDH40
    DONALDSONP172516
    DONALDSONP551060
    DONALDSONP551271
    DONALDSONP779004
    DONALDSONP779944
    (manufacturer not verified)411007
    DONIT4910195
    (manufacturer not verified)1470344
    (manufacturer not verified)4134236
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4524
    (manufacturer not verified)FA4583
    FIAAMFA4252
    FIAT1901599
    FIAT1909123
    FIAT1168446
    FIAT4208000
    FIAT4562573
    FIAT4585298
    FIAT4597635
    FIAT556404
    FIAT61232779
    FIAT70556404
    FIAT71909123
    FIAT74208000
    FIAT74562573
    FIAT74585298
    FIAT74597635
    FIAT78806171
    FIAT8806171
    FIAT8812124
    FIAT8919511
    (manufacturer not verified)FF152
    (manufacturer not verified)FF109
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7154
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL732
    FINN FILTERFFP34
    FINN FILTERFFP140
    (manufacturer not verified)LI3626
    (manufacturer not verified)LI3628
    FISPAFOC222
    FISPAFOC237
    FISPALI1091
    FISPAFOC305
    FLEETGUARDLF4072
    FLEETGUARDLF4081
    FLEETGUARDLF3893
    FLEETRITELFR84072
    FLEETRITELFR84081
    FORD MOTOR5000883
    FORD MOTOR5000891
    FORD MOTOR5011429
    FORD MOTOR5010668
    FORD MOTORA730X6744SA
    FORD MOTORA820X6744CA
    FORD MOTORA730X6731R3A
    FRAMCH694PL
    FRAMCH947PL
    FRAMCH964
    FRAMCH964PL
    (manufacturer not verified)CH850PL
    GFFOFE5026
    (manufacturer not verified)LH83
    GIESSELH14
    (manufacturer not verified)6437366
    (manufacturer not verified)6437295
    (manufacturer not verified)7984409
    (manufacturer not verified)40600226
    (manufacturer not verified)406850486
    GRAINGER4ZJA8
    GREYFRIARS641P
    GUD FILTERSG519
    GUD FILTERSG691
    GUD FILTERSG843
    GUIOTGE850
    GUIOTGE950
    GUIOTGE964
    (manufacturer not verified)197932115
    (manufacturer not verified)5985421000
    (manufacturer not verified)2873917M1
    (manufacturer not verified)59854210000
    (manufacturer not verified)5985421004
    HASTINGSP235
    HENGSTE19530
    HENGSTE195H
    HENGSTE200335
    (manufacturer not verified)1168446
    (manufacturer not verified)1901599
    IVECO61232779
    IVECO4585298
    IVECO1909123
    (manufacturer not verified)40600226
    (manufacturer not verified)406850486
    (manufacturer not verified)40685486
    (manufacturer not verified)5985421000
    KNECHTEH251
    KNECHTEH2511
    KNECHTEH310
    KNECHTEH3100
    KNECHTOX54
    KNECHTOX55
    KNECHTOX31
    KRALINATORL985
    KRALINATORL987
    KRALINATORL987G
    (manufacturer not verified)79999210728B
    (manufacturer not verified)7999921072BB
    (manufacturer not verified)79999214728B
    (manufacturer not verified)800055060006
    (manufacturer not verified)80055060006
    (manufacturer not verified)ELH4410
    LEYLAND167481
    LUBER-FINERLP614
    LUBER-FINERLP2225
    LUCASN024
    LUCASN028
    LUCASR008
    M FILTERMO134
    M FILTERMO134P
    M FILTERMO151
    M FILTERMO154
    M FILTERMO154P
    M FILTERMO185P
    M.A.N.778588301040
    M.A.N.78583301040
    M.A.N.81055040006
    M.A.N.81055040026
    M.A.N.81055040032
    M.A.N.81085040026
    M.A.N.9530400151
    MAHLEEH351
    MAHLEOX31
    MAHLEOX54
    MAHLEOX55
    (manufacturer not verified)H1060
    (manufacturer not verified)H10601T
    (manufacturer not verified)H9432
    (manufacturer not verified)H9432T
    (manufacturer not verified)H9432X
    MASSEY FERGUSON2873917M1
    (manufacturer not verified)197932115
    (manufacturer not verified)D41
    (manufacturer not verified)D72
    (manufacturer not verified)30784726
    MOTORCRAFTEFL182
    MOTORCRAFTEFL202
    MOTORCRAFTEFL221
    MURPHY605401900006
    NAPA GOLD1850
    (manufacturer not verified)103902
    PBRAC3011
    PBRAC1026
    (manufacturer not verified)FH118
    POWERPARTAM041906
    PURFLUXL112
    PUROLATORLI3628
    PUROLATORMF111A
    PUROLATORL47215
    PUROLATORL48215
    PUROLATOROX31
    PUROLATOROX54
    PUROLATOROX55
    PUROLATORPC215
    PUROLATORPEL236
    PUROLATORPM215
    PUROLATORPM215B
    RENAULT4311558
    RENAULT4311669
    RENAULT24866184
    RENAULT24886184
    RENAULT5000250049
    RENAULT5000250806
    RENAULT5000273542
    RENAULT4055040004
    RENAULT4055040006
    RENAULT4055040870
    RENAULT4083040018
    RENAULT500250806
    RENAULT5984520100
    RENAULT5985421000
    RENAULT59854210000
    RENAULT81055040026
    RENAULT7701200202
    RENAULT7701202202
    RYCOR2157P
    RYCOR2240P
    RYCOR2240PA
    RYCOR278P
    SAKURAO6201
    SAVARA920070
    SAVARA92007017
    SAVARA920821
    SAVARA92082117
    SAVARASO070
    SAVARASO8211
    (manufacturer not verified)SO1258
    SOFIMAS0580PO
    SOPARISCA56
    SOPARISCAP17
    SOPARISCAP263
    SOPARISCAP266
    SOPARISCAP287
    SOPARISCAP291
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PUCH609070083
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PUCH6090783
    SULLAIR2111610
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO1060
    TECAFILTERSOX54
    TECAFILTERSOX55
    TECFILP4585298
    TECFILP556
    TECNOCAROP850
    TECNOCAROP350
    TEHO FILTER5041
    TEHO FILTERD41
    TEHO FILTERD72
    (manufacturer not verified)556404
    (manufacturer not verified)2001100
    (manufacturer not verified)2001300
    (manufacturer not verified)2001400
    UFI FILTERS2544800
    UFI FILTERS2544900
    UFI FILTERS2540100
    UFI FILTERS2540101
    UFI FILTERS2540500
    (manufacturer not verified)FCH850
    (manufacturer not verified)41150011A
    (manufacturer not verified)4115011
    VOLVO6603379
    VOLVO66033796
    VOLVO6603399
    VOLVO6606379
    VOLVO76603379
    VOLVOVOE6603379
    VOLVOVOE66033796
    VOLVOVOE6603399
    VOLVOVOE6606379
    VOLVOVOE76603379
    (manufacturer not verified)P850
    WHITE675073A
    WIX51850
    WIX945P
    WIX934P
    (manufacturer not verified)59047
    WOODGATEWGL4072
    WOODGATEWGL4081
    (manufacturer not verified)2111610
    (manufacturer not verified)21116105
    (manufacturer not verified)221161
    (manufacturer not verified)22116100

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.