Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA1644 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA1644 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA1644 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA708C
    AGCO74992192
    AIR REFINERARM310
    AIR REFINERARM411
    (manufacturer not verified)2355863
    (manufacturer not verified)235863
    (manufacturer not verified)2358637
    (manufacturer not verified)23586378
    (manufacturer not verified)2358638
    (manufacturer not verified)4992192
    (manufacturer not verified)49921920
    (manufacturer not verified)49921927
    (manufacturer not verified)70235863
    (manufacturer not verified)7235863
    (manufacturer not verified)74992192
    (manufacturer not verified)285
    AMERICAN PARTS93003
    (manufacturer not verified)94370
    AP FILTERSAP3003A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3003A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3003
    BIG A FILTER285
    BIG A FILTER93003
    BIG A FILTER94370
    BOWESLAF863
    BUDA2355863
    BUDA235863
    BUDA2358637
    BUDA23586378
    BUDA2358638
    BUDA4992192
    BUDA49921920
    BUDA49921927
    BUDA74992192
    BUDA7235863
    CARQUEST87003
    CARQUEST88370
    CASE391852R91
    CATERPILLAR3I0288
    CATERPILLAR3I1575
    CATERPILLAR670765
    CATERPILLAR67765
    (manufacturer not verified)AF863
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF863
    CHRYSLERL416
    CLARCOR UKFMA0039
    CO-OPAP250C3S
    CO-OPPMA250C3S
    CONTINENTALLO169
    CROSLAND987
    CYCLONEPMA250C3S
    DELUXE482
    DELUXE482AIR
    DELUXEAF482
    DONALDSONP133702
    DONALDSONP133666
    DONALDSONP528236
    (manufacturer not verified)63
    FIAT235863
    FIAT4992192
    FIAT70235863
    FIAT7235863
    FIAT74992192
    FIAT79009137
    FIAT79032026
    (manufacturer not verified)A2173
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL2104
    FILTERMART501396
    FINN FILTERFFA10714
    FINN FILTERFFA714
    FLEETRITEAFR8493
    FRAMCA218
    (manufacturer not verified)2109018
    GIESSEAHI1077
    (manufacturer not verified)6424693
    (manufacturer not verified)6484396
    (manufacturer not verified)8995411
    GPCFC208
    GRAINGER4ZMC5
    (manufacturer not verified)G133702
    GUD FILTERSADG613
    (manufacturer not verified)A262
    GUIOTGA1220
    HASTINGSAF680
    (manufacturer not verified)A3702
    (manufacturer not verified)AC3
    (manufacturer not verified)AC111
    (manufacturer not verified)AC13
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA3702
    (manufacturer not verified)HDAC3
    (manufacturer not verified)HDAC111
    HOUGH203141
    HOUGH203141H1
    (manufacturer not verified)1234719
    HYSTER3127335
    HYSTER234719
    HYSTER23471906
    HYSTERD162917
    HARVESTER203141H1
    HARVESTER313969R91
    HARVESTER388471R91
    HARVESTER391852R91
    HARVESTER391852R92
    (manufacturer not verified)AH20643
    JOHN BEAN501396
    KOHLER271646
    KOHLER271646S
    KRALINATORLA124
    KRALINATORLA696
    (manufacturer not verified)LA218
    (manufacturer not verified)13504003
    (manufacturer not verified)13504003FR
    (manufacturer not verified)1034996001
    LINK-BELT501396
    LUBER-FINERLAF1462
    (manufacturer not verified)MA658
    (manufacturer not verified)MA658P
    MANITOU169484
    (manufacturer not verified)C915
    (manufacturer not verified)C957
    (manufacturer not verified)1088148M91
    (manufacturer not verified)3417
    MOPARL416
    MOTORCRAFTFA143
    NAPA GOLD2003
    NAPA GOLD6370
    NELSON70174N
    NELSON133702
    NELSON70440N
    (manufacturer not verified)WM411A
    NUMBER2940004976794
    NU-TECHS9039
    (manufacturer not verified)249999009
    PURFLUXA919
    PUROLATORA42020
    PUROLATORAF2020
    (manufacturer not verified)QSA218
    RYCOHDA262
    RYCOHDA5052
    RYCOHDA5062
    SAKURAA5424
    SAVARA92302311
    SAVARA92302317
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8912
    SOFILTRA12695700
    STAY READYSRPAM411
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA3702
    TOWMOTOR67765
    TOWMOTORA67765
    TOWMOTORC67765
    (manufacturer not verified)2355863
    (manufacturer not verified)235863
    (manufacturer not verified)2358637
    (manufacturer not verified)23586378
    (manufacturer not verified)2358638
    (manufacturer not verified)4992192
    (manufacturer not verified)49921920
    (manufacturer not verified)49921927
    (manufacturer not verified)74992192
    (manufacturer not verified)7235863
    TRU-AIRTA7443
    (manufacturer not verified)30522686
    (manufacturer not verified)250C3
    (manufacturer not verified)31273356
    (manufacturer not verified)250C3B
    (manufacturer not verified)250C111
    (manufacturer not verified)250C3S
    (manufacturer not verified)250C111S
    (manufacturer not verified)105
    (manufacturer not verified)250C111B
    (manufacturer not verified)250C3UL
    (manufacturer not verified)1611006090
    (manufacturer not verified)603481
    (manufacturer not verified)WA2064
    WGBSA180
    (manufacturer not verified)L0169
    (manufacturer not verified)LO169
    WIX42003
    WIX46370
    WIX546370
    WIXA147
    WIXDT25003
    WOODGATEWGA73
    YALEZ96061301

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.