Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2075 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2075 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2075 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA704C
    ACDELCOA801C
    ACDELCOPC300
    AIR REFINERARP603
    (manufacturer not verified)79008160
    (manufacturer not verified)1288
    (manufacturer not verified)1566
    AP FILTERSAP3051
    AP FILTERSAP3565
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3051
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3565
    APOLLOAF307
    ASAHIA572
    ASAHIA572V
    ASAHIHA873
    ASAHIA873V
    ASAHIMA572
    ATLASA62
    (manufacturer not verified)39464
    AUTO EXTRA61942349
    AUTO PRIDECFA2740AP
    (manufacturer not verified)3349
    AUTOBAHNZFA129110
    (manufacturer not verified)AC161
    AUTOPRO3349
    BECK/ARNLEY420604
    BECK/ARNLEY420786
    BECK/ARNLEY421164
    BECK/ARNLEY421248
    BECK/ARNLEY421255
    BECK/ARNLEY421263
    BECK/ARNLEY421347
    BECK/ARNLEY421385
    BIG A FILTER1288
    BIG A FILTER1566
    BIG A FILTER93349
    BOSCH1457429806
    BOSCH1457429806850
    BOSCH1457429816
    BOSCH1457429816850
    BOSCH1987429018
    BOSCH73233
    BOSCHL408
    (manufacturer not verified)S9806
    (manufacturer not verified)AF307
    (manufacturer not verified)BFA16
    BUDA79008160
    (manufacturer not verified)BTA16
    CAM2CA16
    (manufacturer not verified)2331042
    CARCAREAF2740
    CARQUEST87349
    CATERPILLAR3I1554
    CEW FILTER3068002
    CEW FILTER3068007
    CHAMPIONW120
    (manufacturer not verified)AF307
    (manufacturer not verified)AF33
    CITGOCA16
    CLEAN FILTERSMA156
    CLEAN FILTERSMA164
    COOPERSAG469
    CROSLAND9037
    CROSLAND9038
    DEFENSEDA4220
    (manufacturer not verified)1432015
    (manufacturer not verified)A1121
    DONALDSONP528208
    DONALDSONP607251
    DYNALIFECNA2740
    (manufacturer not verified)FA193
    (manufacturer not verified)AF307
    (manufacturer not verified)A40016
    EVERGARDSA40016
    FACETA801
    FACET801
    FEDERATEDAF807F
    FIAAMFL6544
    (manufacturer not verified)AF2740
    FIRESTONECF801
    (manufacturer not verified)A2740
    FLEETGUARDAF1777
    FORD MOTORD7ZZ9601A
    FORD MOTORD77E9601A
    FORD MOTORD77Z9601A
    FORD MOTORD7ZE9601A
    FORD MOTORE17Z9601A
    FORD MOTORE1TZ9601A
    FRAMCA2740
    FRAMCA3524
    (manufacturer not verified)FAN430
    (manufacturer not verified)FAR620
    (manufacturer not verified)FAR653
    (manufacturer not verified)AF056214
    (manufacturer not verified)25041177
    (manufacturer not verified)8995403
    (manufacturer not verified)9974337
    GONHERGA2740
    (manufacturer not verified)A801
    GRAINGER4ZPV3
    GRAND PRIXAF307
    (manufacturer not verified)GMA40016
    (manufacturer not verified)GMA801
    GROUP 7VA16
    GROUP 7VA3468
    (manufacturer not verified)A216
    GUD FILTERSAG469
    GUD FILTERSAG469P
    (manufacturer not verified)A801J
    HASTINGSAF807
    HERITAGEHA2740
    HIGHFILTA6124
    HIGHFILTA6212
    HONDA17220689003
    HONDA17220689004
    HONDA17220689005
    HONDA17220689781
    HONDA17220PC2611
    HONDA17220PC2661
    HONDA17220PC3601
    IAPCOA0190002
    (manufacturer not verified)A0117002
    (manufacturer not verified)B7625
    (manufacturer not verified)45042
    (manufacturer not verified)45147
    (manufacturer not verified)45195
    (manufacturer not verified)31147
    JIFFY LUBEA40016
    JIFFY LUBEJLA16
    (manufacturer not verified)JUAF164
    K-MARTKA60
    K-MARTMPA60
    KENDALLKA29
    KNECHTAG217
    KNECHTLX8
    KRALINATORLA628
    LAZORLITEL113484
    (manufacturer not verified)DM104
    LAZORLITEL113166
    LAZORLITEL113220
    (manufacturer not verified)AF307
    LEEAFL689
    LEE MAXIAFL689
    (manufacturer not verified)LA2740
    LUBER-FINERAF307
    LUCASF9160
    (manufacturer not verified)CA29631
    MAHLELX8
    (manufacturer not verified)C29631
    (manufacturer not verified)AF307
    MAX LUBEMA16
    (manufacturer not verified)MAF648
    MAZDA817223603
    MAZDA817323603
    MAZDA81732360B
    MAZDA817326603
    MAZDAF80123603
    MAZDAF801236039A
    MAZDA30523603
    MAZDA387423603
    (manufacturer not verified)MAF2740
    (manufacturer not verified)FAF16
    (manufacturer not verified)AV8529
    (manufacturer not verified)A37
    (manufacturer not verified)WA8561
    MICRO-GARDGA40016
    (manufacturer not verified)AF307
    MINIT LUBEAF307
    MITSUBISHIMM510001
    (manufacturer not verified)MA16
    (manufacturer not verified)30780842
    MOPARF00AF307
    (manufacturer not verified)VFA204
    (manufacturer not verified)VFA227
    (manufacturer not verified)EFA204
    (manufacturer not verified)EFA272
    MOTORCRAFTFA676
    MOTORCRAFTFA617
    MOTORCRAFTFA719
    (manufacturer not verified)NPAM015
    NAPA GOLD2349
    (manufacturer not verified)22349
    NELSON74161S
    (manufacturer not verified)132302
    NIPPON806500160
    NIPPON806500320
    NUMBER2940011355561
    (manufacturer not verified)N0218
    (manufacturer not verified)62349
    PARTS PLUSAF307
    PBRAI3184
    PENNZOILPZA110
    PENNZOILPA2740
    PENTIUSPAB2740
    (manufacturer not verified)PA16
    (manufacturer not verified)NA413
    (manufacturer not verified)PMFA375
    (manufacturer not verified)SA40016
    (manufacturer not verified)A16
    (manufacturer not verified)FCA16
    (manufacturer not verified)PA16
    (manufacturer not verified)PAF16
    PRO-TEC264
    PRO/GAUGEPGA16
    (manufacturer not verified)QA16
    PROMOTIVEAF16
    (manufacturer not verified)PA16
    (manufacturer not verified)PA2740
    (manufacturer not verified)A16
    (manufacturer not verified)A508
    PUROLATORA40016
    PUROLATORAF3468
    PUROLATORFCA16
    PUROLATORLX8
    QAP FILTERSQA40016
    (manufacturer not verified)QSA2740
    (manufacturer not verified)1100010
    (manufacturer not verified)1101109
    (manufacturer not verified)1101110
    (manufacturer not verified)FAF16
    ROAD PROCA2740
    (manufacturer not verified)AF233
    (manufacturer not verified)73233
    (manufacturer not verified)CA2740
    (manufacturer not verified)62349
    (manufacturer not verified)A1701
    (manufacturer not verified)A17011
    SAVARA92372717
    SAVARASA727
    SEARST29
    SEARS45318
    SEARSTPA29
    SECURITYSA16
    (manufacturer not verified)22349
    (manufacturer not verified)AF16
    (manufacturer not verified)MA16
    SERVICE PROSA2740
    SHELLSA71
    SOFIMAS4400A
    (manufacturer not verified)OPA16
    STPSA2740
    STPSAF307
    SUNOCOA68
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA16
    TECNOCARA44
    TECNOCAR115
    TEHO FILTER2115
    TEHO FILTERIIM115
    TEXACOTFA9
    TEXACOTFA9B
    (manufacturer not verified)A814
    TIRES PLUSCF801
    (manufacturer not verified)79008160
    TRUSTAF307
    UFI FILTERS2779900
    UNIPARTGFE2134
    (manufacturer not verified)671
    (manufacturer not verified)VQA16
    VALVOLINEVA52
    VERA1101590
    VERA1101673
    VERA1101707
    VERA1101947
    VERA1102175
    VERA1100395
    VERA1109147
    (manufacturer not verified)A814
    (manufacturer not verified)A814V
    (manufacturer not verified)A406
    (manufacturer not verified)A406V
    WAKOLA767
    (manufacturer not verified)WA2740
    WARNERAF307
    WARNERWAF307
    WEBWA2740
    (manufacturer not verified)AP12
    (manufacturer not verified)AP22
    WIX42349
    WORLDPARTSW27625
    WOWIDE FILTERAMD192

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.