Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2244 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2244 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2244 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA1410C
    (manufacturer not verified)TS118
    AUTO EXTRA61942177
    BECK/ARNLEY421561
    BECK/ARNLEY421574
    BIG A FILTER93177
    BOSCH1457433642
    CARQUEST87177
    (manufacturer not verified)AF7912
    (manufacturer not verified)CKA4125
    (manufacturer not verified)PA2244
    DEUTSCHA725
    (manufacturer not verified)A35108
    FIAAMPA7144
    FRAMCA5436
    FRAMCA8014
    FRAMCA8715
    (manufacturer not verified)25177053
    GRAINGER2XWZ3
    GRAINGER4ZKY9
    HASTINGSAF431
    HENGSTE351L
    HERITAGEHA8014
    HERITAGEHA5436
    JIFFY LUBEHA8014
    JIFFY LUBEHA5436
    JURA (HIFI)SA7427
    (manufacturer not verified)332670
    KNECHTLX686
    KRALINATORLA1637
    LUBER-FINERAF7912
    MAHLELX686
    (manufacturer not verified)C35148
    (manufacturer not verified)C35178
    (manufacturer not verified)A35108
    NAPA GOLD2177
    (manufacturer not verified)22177
    (manufacturer not verified)AF224
    (manufacturer not verified)AF431
    (manufacturer not verified)62177
    PENTIUSPAB8014
    PERFORMAXPA396
    (manufacturer not verified)PA4862
    PRIME GUARDPAF5108
    PRO-TEC352
    PRONTOPA5108
    PUREPROA5108
    (manufacturer not verified)A373
    PUROLATORA34862
    PUROLATORA35108
    PUROLATORTA34862
    (manufacturer not verified)VA4862
    SAKURAA2416
    (manufacturer not verified)AF4862
    (manufacturer not verified)AF5108
    SOFIMAS3007A
    STPSA8014
    TEHO FILTER2477
    UFI FILTERS3000700
    (manufacturer not verified)AP7912
    VOLVO3528093
    VOLVO35280932
    VOLVO9141094
    VOLVO91410944
    VOLVO91410947
    VOLVO9155711
    VOLVO91557116
    VOLVO9186262
    VOLVO91862623
    VOLVO944577
    VOLVO9445776
    VOLVO94457769
    VOLVOVOE3528093
    VOLVOVOE35280932
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE9141094
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE91410944
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE91410947
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE9155711
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE91557116
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE9186262
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE91862623
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE944577
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE9445776
    (manufacturer not verified)VOE94457769
    (manufacturer not verified)AF7912
    WARNERWAF7912
    WIX42177
    WIX FILTRONAP149

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.