Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2333 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2333 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2333 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA1081C
    ACDELCOA499C
    ACDELCOA499CF
    AIR REFINERARM118047
    AIR REFINERARM134742
    AIR REFINERARM138523
    AIR REFINERARM181006
    AIR REFINERARM181099
    (manufacturer not verified)1007
    AMERICAN PARTS93960
    AMERICAN PARTS94726
    (manufacturer not verified)1007
    BIG A FILTER93960
    BIG A FILTER94726
    BOWESLAF8047
    (manufacturer not verified)CFM567
    CARQUEST87960
    CARQUEST88726
    CASE1685307C1
    CASE462587C92
    CASE501275C1
    CASE420051C1
    CASE598031C92
    CASEAF0087200
    CATERPILLAR7C8309
    (manufacturer not verified)AF1872
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF8047
    (manufacturer not verified)HA510
    CHRYSLER3827629
    CLARK EQUIPMENT3827629
    (manufacturer not verified)T121005
    CONTINENTALPCA592
    COOPERSAEM2106
    CUMMINS3017002
    CUMMINS3018042
    CUMMINS3028847
    CYCLONEPMA118047
    DELUXE847
    DELUXEAF847
    DONALDSONJ8510061
    DONALDSONP118047
    DONALDSONP134742
    DONALDSONP138523
    DONALDSONP181006
    DONALDSONP181099
    DONALDSONSMP181006
    DONALDSONSMP181099
    EUROFILTER3506
    (manufacturer not verified)FMA592
    FLEETGUARDAF1836M
    FLEETGUARDAF872
    FLEETGUARDAF8721
    FLEETGUARDFA118047
    FLEETRITEAFR81836M
    FLEETRITEAFR8872
    FLUXFILTERAC592
    (manufacturer not verified)97520500178
    (manufacturer not verified)97342400174
    FRAMCA592
    FRAMFA592
    FRAMFA592100E
    FRAMFA59210E
    FRAMFA59210OE
    FRAMFA592110E
    (manufacturer not verified)FA59211OE
    FRAMFA5921OE
    (manufacturer not verified)FA59220E
    FRAMFA5922OE
    FRAMFA59230E
    FRAMFA5923OE
    (manufacturer not verified)FA59240E
    FRAMFA5924OE
    FRAMFA59250E
    FRAMFA5925OE
    FRAMFA59260E
    FRAMFA5926OE
    FRAMFA59270E
    FRAMFA5927OE
    FRAMFA59280E
    FRAMFA5928OE
    FRAMFA59290E
    FRAMFA5929OE
    GFFAF457241
    (manufacturer not verified)15586891
    (manufacturer not verified)15515589
    (manufacturer not verified)15516187
    (manufacturer not verified)15534438
    (manufacturer not verified)2090765
    (manufacturer not verified)25096450
    (manufacturer not verified)6487956
    (manufacturer not verified)8881299
    (manufacturer not verified)88915386
    GONHERGA376
    GRAINGER2KYV6
    (manufacturer not verified)G118047
    (manufacturer not verified)G134742
    HASTINGSAF293
    (manufacturer not verified)E8047
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA8047
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA8523
    (manufacturer not verified)TME8047
    (manufacturer not verified)1669437C1
    (manufacturer not verified)1685307C1
    (manufacturer not verified)162587C91
    HARVESTER420051C1
    HARVESTER420051C91
    HARVESTER452936C92
    HARVESTER501275C1
    HARVESTER598031C91
    HARVESTER598031C92
    HARVESTER792916C91
    (manufacturer not verified)56215114
    (manufacturer not verified)57209132
    JURA (HIFI)SA10822
    KENWORTHKW872
    KENWORTHKW872M
    KOHLER274683
    KRALINATORLA1165
    KRALINATORLA1580
    KRALINATORLA567
    (manufacturer not verified)LTH376A
    LUBER-FINERLAF8047
    MOPAR3827629
    MOTORCRAFTFA597
    NAPA GOLD2960
    NAPA GOLD6726
    (manufacturer not verified)118047
    NELSON70848N
    NELSON84903S
    (manufacturer not verified)118047
    NEW HOLLANDAF0087200
    NUMBER2940011929768
    NU-TECHN1766
    NU-TECHS1766
    NU-TECHT1766
    ONAN1402402
    PERRYPAK995
    (manufacturer not verified)7C8309
    (manufacturer not verified)PAF8047
    (manufacturer not verified)6692189
    PUROLATORA72876
    PUROLATORAF2876
    (manufacturer not verified)AP118047
    (manufacturer not verified)AP134742
    RACORAFN1766
    RACORAFT1766
    REFILCOAF2960
    RENAULT5000824511
    REYTORIT118047
    RYCOHDA5399
    SAKURAA5409
    SAKURAAR54090
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8964
    (manufacturer not verified)250CX556
    (manufacturer not verified)U18047
    (manufacturer not verified)U18047
    WGBSA338
    WHITE220050001
    WHITE220010054
    WHITE220010055
    WHITE220010095
    WHITE220010185
    WHITE220010240
    WIX42960
    WIX46726
    WIX546726
    WOODGATEWGA619
    WOODGATEWGA790

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.