Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA2426-FN cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2426-FN as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA2426-FN as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA889C
    AGCO312755007
    AGCO70266787
    AIR REFINERARM110022
    AIR REFINERARM120022
    AIR REFINERARM181063
    (manufacturer not verified)26678701
    (manufacturer not verified)2667871
    (manufacturer not verified)266787
    (manufacturer not verified)70266787
    AMERICAN PARTS1209
    (manufacturer not verified)93522
    AP FILTERSAP3524
    AP FILTERSAP3525
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3524
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3524A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3524
    (manufacturer not verified)2649370
    (manufacturer not verified)423841
    (manufacturer not verified)424580
    (manufacturer not verified)P85059
    (manufacturer not verified)P85059
    (manufacturer not verified)2649370
    (manufacturer not verified)423811
    (manufacturer not verified)423841
    (manufacturer not verified)424580
    BENATI1849125
    (manufacturer not verified)200452
    (manufacturer not verified)23414
    BIG A FILTER1209
    BIG A FILTER93522
    BOSCH1457432193
    (manufacturer not verified)S2193
    BOWESLAF9001
    BUDA266787
    BUDA26678701
    BUDA2667871
    BUDA70266787
    (manufacturer not verified)CFM777F
    CARQUEST87522
    CASE250299
    CASE250599
    CASE3371378R1
    CASEE0250599
    CASES117745
    CASEP250599
    CASEN7028
    CASEQ250599
    CATERPILLAR3I0815
    CATERPILLAR8T7462
    CATERPILLAR8U6669
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y7814
    (manufacturer not verified)24149
    (manufacturer not verified)3325106
    (manufacturer not verified)195709
    CLARK EQUIPMENT961000
    (manufacturer not verified)MA542
    (manufacturer not verified)961000
    (manufacturer not verified)8987765
    (manufacturer not verified)3907091
    (manufacturer not verified)PCA2523
    COOPERSAZA366
    CROSLAND9654K
    CUMMINS3915185
    DELUXEAFK783
    DELUXEK783
    DELUXEK783AIR
    (manufacturer not verified)988580
    DEMAG5151274
    (manufacturer not verified)33391
    (manufacturer not verified)Q0250299
    DEUTZQ0250299
    (manufacturer not verified)FC202
    DITCH WITCH195709
    DONALDSONP119100
    DONALDSONP123569
    DONALDSONP119378
    DONALDSONP121534
    DONALDSONP120022
    DONALDSONP123370
    DONALDSONP150612
    DONALDSONP149287
    DONALDSONP151146
    DONALDSONP142756
    DONALDSONP145895
    DONALDSONP145985
    DONALDSONP152652
    DONALDSONP151906
    DONALDSONP159701
    DONALDSONP159764
    DONALDSONP181063
    DONALDSONP184142
    DONALDSONP770110
    DONALDSONP770148
    DONALDSONP770347
    DONALDSONSMP181063
    DONIT4930511
    (manufacturer not verified)D46424300
    DYNAPAC300499306
    (manufacturer not verified)499306
    ECOAIR401151022
    EUROFILTER3203
    (manufacturer not verified)E3203
    FIAAMFLI6495
    FIAT266787
    FIAT33393
    FIAT70256395
    FIAT7026593
    FIAT70266787
    FIAT7026687
    FIAT70267075
    FIAT707825060
    FIAT7825060
    FIAT79935594
    FIAT77825060
    FIAT8190946
    FIAT9932594
    FIAT9935594
    (manufacturer not verified)A2513AL
    FILTERMART207194
    FILTERMART47A1902
    (manufacturer not verified)401151022
    FORD MOTOR47A1902
    FORD MOTOR5011319
    FRAMCA2556
    FRAMCAK2523
    FRAMCAK4414
    GFFAF407106FN
    (manufacturer not verified)25042585
    (manufacturer not verified)9974649
    GONHERGAK625
    GPCFC202K
    GRADALL91154001
    GRAINGER2KZF7
    (manufacturer not verified)1210AF
    (manufacturer not verified)G120022
    GUD FILTERSADG619
    HASTINGSAF514
    (manufacturer not verified)A1282
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA0591
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA0022
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA1282
    HENGSTE574L
    HINO339320100
    HARVESTER3371378R1
    (manufacturer not verified)35326230
    (manufacturer not verified)50748078
    (manufacturer not verified)855017P0780
    IVECO9932594
    IVECO8190946
    (manufacturer not verified)JAE88080
    JOHN DEEREAZ25868
    JOHN DEEREAZ20625
    JOY5432980006
    JOY5432986
    JOYTAX33N
    JURA (HIFI)SA11685K
    (manufacturer not verified)195017
    KNECHTLX33
    (manufacturer not verified)2446R277S5
    KRALINATORLA777F
    (manufacturer not verified)7401316
    LIEBHERR7360149
    LINK-BELT47A1902
    LUBER-FINERLAF9001
    M.A.N.50083040004
    M.A.N.A5008340004
    (manufacturer not verified)111134
    MACK5839AF1735K
    (manufacturer not verified)521542
    MAHLELX33
    (manufacturer not verified)C18436
    (manufacturer not verified)C25421
    (manufacturer not verified)1042412M91
    (manufacturer not verified)10424212M91
    (manufacturer not verified)1056070M91
    MASSEY FERGUSOND46424300
    (manufacturer not verified)EFA309
    MOTORCRAFTFA738
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA266
    NAPA GOLD2522
    NELSON70302A
    NELSON70302N
    NEW HOLLAND375273
    NEW HOLLANDV103344
    NISSAN165465009
    NISSAN1654695008
    NISSAN1654695008P
    NISSAN1654695009
    NISSAN16546Z5009
    (manufacturer not verified)2940009793806
    NU-TECHN1040
    NU-TECHS9015
    (manufacturer not verified)101185
    (manufacturer not verified)1450231
    (manufacturer not verified)583125
    (manufacturer not verified)583135
    ONAN1401621
    PBRAI333608
    PEGASO691030
    PERKINS26510235
    PERKINSTX56178
    POCLAINH8550501
    POCLAINE0250599
    POCLAIN250299
    POCLAIN250599
    POCLAINQ0250599
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y7814
    PURFLUXA878
    PUROLATORA63028
    PUROLATORAF3028
    PUROLATORLX33
    RENAULT6005019619
    (manufacturer not verified)IT120022
    RICHIER556012165
    RICHIER597033071
    RYCOHDA5422
    SAKURAA5523
    SAKURAAS5523
    SAVARA92370117
    SAVARASA701
    (manufacturer not verified)E70211803
    (manufacturer not verified)SL6297
    (manufacturer not verified)123922
    (manufacturer not verified)12392200
    (manufacturer not verified)S7170A
    (manufacturer not verified)FCA3315
    SULLAIR49103
    SULLAIR49301
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA1735PF
    TECNOCARA717
    (manufacturer not verified)841503900
    (manufacturer not verified)415039
    (manufacturer not verified)266787
    (manufacturer not verified)26678701
    (manufacturer not verified)2667871
    (manufacturer not verified)70266787
    UFI FILTERS2787900
    (manufacturer not verified)901498003
    VERSATILEV10334
    VERSATILEV103344
    (manufacturer not verified)493016
    WAUKESHA208227
    WGBSA448
    WHITE31275007
    WHITE312755007
    WHITE311683380
    WIX42522
    WOODGATEWGA339KE
    (manufacturer not verified)ELM78
    YALE4618802

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.