truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin PA2667 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA2667 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PA2667 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA867C
    AIR REFINERARM2925
    AIR REFINERARM925
    AMERICAN PARTS93400
    AMERICAN PARTS94620
    ASAHIKA1588
    ASAHIKA1631
    BIG A FILTER93400
    BIG A FILTER93474
    BIG A FILTER94620
    BOWESLAF1755
    CANADIAN FILTER CO.CFM623
    CARQUEST86620
    CARQUEST87400
    CARQUEST87474
    CARQUEST88620
    CATERPILLAR3I0867
    CATERPILLAR9Y6850
    CLARCOR UKFMA0525
    CLEAN FILTERSMA764
    CONTINENTALPCA1592
    COOPERSAEM2020
    COOPERSAEM2580
    CROSLAND9690
    DONALDSONP142608
    DONALDSONP181139
    DONALDSONP526420
    DONALDSONP804210
    DONALDSONP900720
    DONALDSONR801705
    DONALDSONR801854
    DONALDSONR804210
    DONALDSONSMP181139
    EUROFILTER6150
    FAMELFR961
    FILTA2487
    FILTER MEXFMA7610
    FLEETGUARDAF1903
    FLEETGUARDAF4110
    FLEETGUARDAF4533
    FLEETGUARDAF893
    FLEETRITEAFR81903
    FLEETRITEAFR84110
    FLEETRITEAFR84533
    FLEETRITEAFR8893
    FRAMCA1592
    FRAMCA7218
    GFFAF380133
    GFFAF381133
    GIESSEAHI1108
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25042318
    GM GENERAL MOTORS25042319
    GPCFC593
    GRAINGER4XAU5
    GREYFRIARS1315A
    GUARDIAN FILTER CO.G812300
    GUARDIAN FILTER CO.G837610
    HASTINGSAF613
    HASTINGSPA2667
    HEAVY DUTY AIRAM925
    HEAVY DUTY AIRHDAM925
    HENGSTE1540L
    IRLEMPAFI6032
    JIMCOJAE88014
    KOMATSU6001811220
    KOMATSU6001811320
    KOMATSU6001811340
    KOMATSU6001812300
    KOMATSU6001812310
    KOMATSU6001812311
    KOMATSU6001822510
    KOMATSU6112817610
    KOMATSU6112837610
    KOMATSU6692817130
    KRALINATORLA623
    L.B. FILTERA919
    LUBER-FINERLAF1755
    LUBER-FINERLAF925
    MANN+HUMMELC25655
    NAPA GOLD2400
    NAPA GOLD6620
    NELSON84649S
    NELSON84960S
    NU-TECHS1544
    O&K ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL101089
    PIPERCROSSPX936
    PROMATCH9Y6850
    PUROLATORA62986
    PUROLATORAF2986
    REFILCOAF6620
    REYTORIT925
    RYCOHDA5142
    SAKURAA5605
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSL8975
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFA1139P
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFA7600SET
    WIX42400
    WIX42474
    WIX46620
    WIX546620
    WOODGATEWGA398

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.