Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA3652 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA3652 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA3652 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ATLAS COPCO3216707901
    CARQUEST83061
    CASE9965158
    DAEWOO94749003
    DONALDSONP771524
    DONALDSONP770836
    DONALDSONP772524
    DONALDSONSMP771524
    FIAT1930785
    FIAT1930857
    FIAT321523550
    FIAT700052343
    FIAT700056048
    FIAT7700052343
    FLEETGUARDAF4753M
    FLEETRITEAFR84753M
    GFFAF408154
    GPCFC659
    GRAINGER4XCW6
    HASTINGSPA3652
    HYSTER2043588
    JOHN DEEREAT276210
    JURA (HIFI)SA14703
    (manufacturer not verified)7403935
    (manufacturer not verified)7403953
    (manufacturer not verified)8508397
    NAPA GOLD9061
    (manufacturer not verified)101310
    (manufacturer not verified)1499150
    (manufacturer not verified)1869092
    (manufacturer not verified)8300375
    SAME943400
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8566
    (manufacturer not verified)88122929
    VALTRA807201672
    WIX49061
    WIX549061
    WOODGATEWGA980
    ZETTELMEYER2287121
    ZETTELMEYER22871217

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.