Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PF802 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PF802 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PF802 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOTP11
    (manufacturer not verified)40930
    (manufacturer not verified)409307
    (manufacturer not verified)40930T
    (manufacturer not verified)44091
    (manufacturer not verified)440915
    (manufacturer not verified)853361
    (manufacturer not verified)8533614
    (manufacturer not verified)853614
    (manufacturer not verified)78239
    (manufacturer not verified)782391
    (manufacturer not verified)782392
    (manufacturer not verified)78241
    (manufacturer not verified)782410
    (manufacturer not verified)782417
    (manufacturer not verified)78242
    (manufacturer not verified)782429
    (manufacturer not verified)90826
    (manufacturer not verified)90827
    (manufacturer not verified)908276
    (manufacturer not verified)908277
    (manufacturer not verified)909827
    (manufacturer not verified)79242
    AMERICAN PARTS450
    AMERICAN PARTS95043
    AP LOCKHEED574381
    BIG A FILTER450
    BIG A FILTER95043
    BUDA40930
    BUDA409307
    BUDA40930T
    BUDA44091
    BUDA440915
    BUDA853361
    BUDA8533614
    BUDA853614
    BUDA78239
    BUDA782391
    BUDA782392
    BUDA78241
    BUDA782410
    BUDA782417
    BUDA78242
    BUDA782429
    BUDA90826
    BUDA90827
    BUDA908276
    BUDA908277
    BUDA909827
    BUDA79242
    CARQUEST86043
    (manufacturer not verified)11F
    CO-OPFF11
    CO-OPPM12P
    (manufacturer not verified)R19X42V
    COOPERSFEM4038
    CROSLAND323
    CYCLONEPM12P
    DELUXE201
    DELUXEFF201
    DONALDSONP551163
    DONALDSONP779268
    EUCLID9043041
    FIAT40930
    FIAT44091
    FIAT70078239
    FIAT70078241
    FIAT70078242
    FIAT70079242
    FIAT70090826
    FIAT70090827
    FIAT70040930
    FIAT70044091
    FIAT70909827
    FIAT78239
    FIAT78241
    FIAT78242
    FIAT78533614
    FIAT90827
    FIAT909827
    FIAT853361
    FILGAFF123
    (manufacturer not verified)G1133
    FLEETGUARDFF124
    FLEETRITEFFR8124
    FRAMC1152PL
    (manufacturer not verified)1530718
    (manufacturer not verified)40930
    (manufacturer not verified)5576659
    (manufacturer not verified)5570408
    (manufacturer not verified)5573659
    (manufacturer not verified)6438464
    (manufacturer not verified)6435099
    (manufacturer not verified)853614
    (manufacturer not verified)853695
    GONHERG509
    GONHERG509M
    GOULDP12
    GOULDP12P
    GRAINGER4ZFE1
    GUD FILTERSG32
    HASTINGSFF901
    HASTINGSPF802
    KRALINATORF751
    L.B. FILTERC308
    LUBER-FINERL11F
    LUBER-FINERL3577F
    MACKTRC34
    (manufacturer not verified)P8254T
    MOTORCRAFTFD49
    MOTORCRAFTFG49
    NAPA GOLD3043
    (manufacturer not verified)WT11
    PERRYPF201
    PUROLATOR38550
    PUROLATORP123
    READY-POWER5573659
    REFILCOTP11M
    RYCOR132
    SAVARA92053217
    (manufacturer not verified)SRP1123
    (manufacturer not verified)44091
    (manufacturer not verified)440915
    (manufacturer not verified)40930
    (manufacturer not verified)409307
    (manufacturer not verified)40930T
    (manufacturer not verified)908276
    (manufacturer not verified)908277
    (manufacturer not verified)909827
    (manufacturer not verified)79242
    (manufacturer not verified)853361
    (manufacturer not verified)8533614
    (manufacturer not verified)853614
    (manufacturer not verified)78239
    (manufacturer not verified)782391
    (manufacturer not verified)782392
    (manufacturer not verified)78241
    (manufacturer not verified)782410
    (manufacturer not verified)782417
    (manufacturer not verified)78242
    (manufacturer not verified)782429
    (manufacturer not verified)90826
    (manufacturer not verified)90827
    (manufacturer not verified)AT11
    (manufacturer not verified)P12
    (manufacturer not verified)S168CP
    (manufacturer not verified)WT11
    WINSLOWWFT11
    WIX33043
    WIX533043
    WIXCW41MP
    WOODGATEWGF124

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.