Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PT48 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PT48 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PT48 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF140
    (manufacturer not verified)618478
    (manufacturer not verified)619463
    (manufacturer not verified)619789
    (manufacturer not verified)519789
    (manufacturer not verified)625780
    (manufacturer not verified)6257802
    (manufacturer not verified)681478
    (manufacturer not verified)6814785
    AMERICAN PARTS614
    (manufacturer not verified)92514
    BIG A FILTER614
    BIG A FILTER92514
    BUDA618478
    BUDA619463
    BUDA619789
    BUDA519789
    BUDA681478
    BUDA6814785
    BUDA625780
    BUDA6257802
    CARQUEST85514
    CASE3018995R1
    CHAMBERLAIN41482
    (manufacturer not verified)P478
    CHRYSLER2803501
    CLARK EQUIPMENT3490430
    CLARK EQUIPMENT889940
    CLARK EQUIPMENT880040
    (manufacturer not verified)871975
    CO-OPP356
    CO-OPPM356
    (manufacturer not verified)X8R44Z
    COOPERSG597
    COOPERSLEF5072
    (manufacturer not verified)PM356
    DELUXEFC193
    DONALDSONP551283
    DONALDSONP779061
    FIAT519789
    FIAT625780
    FIAT681478
    FIAT618478
    FIAT619463
    FIAT70625780
    FIAT70681478
    FIAT70519789
    FIAT70618478
    FIAT70619463
    FIAT70619789
    FILGAFF143
    (manufacturer not verified)FF129
    FLEETGUARDLF575
    FLEETRITELFR8575
    FRAMCH1PL
    (manufacturer not verified)5574846
    (manufacturer not verified)6436788
    GOULDP356
    GRAINGER4ZGA4
    GUD FILTERSG597
    GUIOTGE1000
    HASTINGSLF118
    HASTINGSPT48
    (manufacturer not verified)377063A
    HYSTER236039
    HYSTER236093
    HYSTER23609312
    HYSTER9981
    HARVESTER3018995R1
    (manufacturer not verified)9981
    KOHLER247099
    KRALINATORL571
    (manufacturer not verified)L1
    (manufacturer not verified)2171900
    LUBER-FINERLP478
    M FILTERMO1154
    (manufacturer not verified)H8222
    MOTORCRAFTFL38
    NAPA GOLD1514
    (manufacturer not verified)3890350
    NUMBER2940005806302
    (manufacturer not verified)972698
    PUROLATOREP143
    PUROLATORH20143
    REFILCOCH1M
    ROL-PAKFH1FF
    (manufacturer not verified)FHQ1FF
    RYCOR2085P
    RYCOR2129
    SAVARA92094917
    (manufacturer not verified)HY9682
    STAY READYSRP514
    (manufacturer not verified)519789
    (manufacturer not verified)681478
    (manufacturer not verified)6814785
    (manufacturer not verified)625780
    (manufacturer not verified)6257802
    (manufacturer not verified)618478
    (manufacturer not verified)619463
    (manufacturer not verified)619789
    (manufacturer not verified)P15
    (manufacturer not verified)S178CP
    WHITE377063A
    WINSLOWCL1PL
    (manufacturer not verified)WXCH1PL
    WINSLOWWCH1PL
    WIX51514
    WIXCW201MP
    WIXCW514MP
    WOODGATEWGL575

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.