truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin RS3991 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists RS3991 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists RS3991 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ATLAS COPCO2914930100
    CARQUEST83968
    CLARCOR UKE29132B
    DONALDSONP780018
    FLEETGUARDAF25726
    FLEETGUARDAF26388
    FLEETRITEAFR825726
    GPCFC813
    GRAINGER4ZGG7
    GREYFRIARS1577A
    HAKO68242
    HASTINGSRS3991
    HENGSTE1500LS
    JCB (J.C. BAMFORD)32926060
    JURA (HIFI)SA17085
    KAESER635260
    KHD (KLOCKNER, HUMBOLT, DEUTZ)1180868
    KUBOTAK318182250
    KUBOTAK318182251
    LUBER-FINERLAF5749
    MANN+HUMMEL4510055109
    MANN+HUMMELCF100
    MEGAFIL FILTROSVRA112
    NAPA GOLD9968
    SANDVIK55071791
    SANDVIK89732119
    SCHAEFF5501660948
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSL8385
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSL83852
    UNIFLUXXA1813
    VIRGIS FILTERST16877
    VOLVO8080482
    VOLVO80804842
    VOLVO80858392
    VOLVOVOE8080482
    VOLVOVOE80804842
    WIRTGEN2127069
    WIX49968
    WIX549968
    WOODGATEWGA1227S

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.