Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin RS3994 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists RS3994 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists RS3994 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AGCO55134R1
    ATLAS COPCO1615938801
    ATLAS COPCO16138004
    ATLAS COPCO1613800400
    ATLAS COPCO29149310
    ATLAS COPCO2914931000
    BOMAG5821149
    CARQUEST83783
    CATERPILLAR2567902
    CECCATO6211459400
    CECCATO6211475050
    (manufacturer not verified)1031604140
    CLAAS7521980
    CLAAS7521981
    (manufacturer not verified)E28990A
    COOPERSAEM2916
    DEUTZ1181003
    DONALDSONP782104
    FAMELFSR8116
    FLEETGUARDAF25729
    FLEETGUARDAF26397
    FLEETRITEAFR825729
    FRAMCA10029
    GPCFC854
    GRAINGER2VMG6
    HASTINGSAF2462
    HASTINGSRS3994
    HENGSTE1867L
    HENGSTE2000L
    (manufacturer not verified)54689773
    (manufacturer not verified)89266761
    (manufacturer not verified)80813884
    (manufacturer not verified)32920401
    (manufacturer not verified)3292041
    JURA (HIFI)SA17193
    (manufacturer not verified)KA600030
    KNECHTLX1801
    LIEBHERR571755508
    LUBER-FINERLAF4601
    (manufacturer not verified)AFL3610HDR
    MAIN FILTERMF0069883
    (manufacturer not verified)4560057104
    (manufacturer not verified)C23610
    (manufacturer not verified)C236103
    MASSEY FERGUSON3902783M1
    MASSEY FERGUSON3902783M2
    (manufacturer not verified)55134R1
    MWM905412970062
    NAPA GOLD9783
    (manufacturer not verified)8488375
    (manufacturer not verified)60160
    (manufacturer not verified)AP23610
    SAKURAA6707
    (manufacturer not verified)5501661094
    (manufacturer not verified)100720
    (manufacturer not verified)SL8447
    (manufacturer not verified)SL84472
    (manufacturer not verified)2250164532
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA2361P
    (manufacturer not verified)AR3373
    TECFILARS5134
    (manufacturer not verified)XA1854
    VALTRA82612300
    (manufacturer not verified)CH16881
    VOLVO20405830
    VOLVO3840034
    VOLVOVOE20405830
    VOLVOVOE3840034
    WIRTGEN1266748
    (manufacturer not verified)199573
    WIX49783
    WIX549783
    WIX EUROPE93241E
    WIX FILTRONAR2006
    WOODGATEWGA1456
    (manufacturer not verified)6211459400
    (manufacturer not verified)6211475000
    (manufacturer not verified)6211475050

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.