Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin RS5434 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists RS5434 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists RS5434 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCO95627132
    ACDELCOLAF5633
    BLUEPRINTADZ92215
    CARQUEST88932
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF5633
    CHAMPIONLAF5633
    (manufacturer not verified)LAF5633
    DONALDSONP543614
    DONALDSONP828633
    DONALDSONP845158
    (manufacturer not verified)DA2788
    (manufacturer not verified)AIR070
    FEDERATEDPA5639F
    FLEETGUARDAF27693
    FRAMCA9856
    (manufacturer not verified)FA2357Y
    (manufacturer not verified)P6932
    (manufacturer not verified)95627132
    (manufacturer not verified)97062294
    (manufacturer not verified)970622940
    (manufacturer not verified)97779878
    (manufacturer not verified)97780233
    (manufacturer not verified)97780479
    GONHERGA633R
    GRAINGER5ECW5
    (manufacturer not verified)A45639
    GUD FILTERSADG1113R
    GURA3097H
    HASTINGSAF2445
    HASTINGSRS5434
    (manufacturer not verified)HTK7011
    HENGSTE1565L
    (manufacturer not verified)W1109170LE010
    (manufacturer not verified)F828A63
    (manufacturer not verified)FA82H863
    ISUZU2945611130
    ISUZU5872000860
    ISUZU58741160706
    ISUZU5876100200
    ISUZU5JX1371870
    ISUZU29007N0000
    ISUZU897062294
    ISUZU8970622940
    ISUZU8981772710
    ISUZU92956393
    ISUZU97779878
    ISUZU98177271
    JURA (HIFI)SA18053
    (manufacturer not verified)RBA935
    LUBER-FINERLAF5633
    (manufacturer not verified)FA3557
    (manufacturer not verified)AC6420
    NAPA GOLD6932
    NISSAN1654689TA2
    (manufacturer not verified)SA59010UPU
    OST FILTERSSA17230UPU
    PARTS PLUSLAF5633
    PHOENIX STARDSHA370
    PHOENIX STARDSHA373
    (manufacturer not verified)ZYCU441
    PREMIUM GUARDF828A63
    (manufacturer not verified)FA82H863
    PREMIUM GUARDPA5639
    PUREPROA5639
    PUROLATORA45639
    SAKURAA6020
    SAKURAA6020M
    SAKURAFA6020M
    (manufacturer not verified)MA5639
    (manufacturer not verified)P543614
    SL FILTERSSAM8108
    STPST9856
    STPSA9856
    (manufacturer not verified)SFA2294
    TECFILARS2940
    TECFILARS1109
    (manufacturer not verified)AF543614
    WIX46932
    WIX546932
    WIX EUROPE46932

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.