Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard WF2072 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for WF2072

    Baldwin lists BW5072 as the replacement for WF2072.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard WF2072 replaces

    Fleetguard lists WF2072 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    DRESSTA INTERNATIONAL (DREST)1257937H1
    FURUKAWA MOTORS (FKWA)1257937-H1
    HOUGH1257937-H1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)1257937-H1
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)0130-3538
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)12967020-4
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)12968028
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)12968028-6
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)133-3538
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1448927
    JCB02/912212
    CUMMINS (CECO)3100305
    CUMMINS (CECO)3305368
    CUMMINS (CECO)3300724
    CUMMINS (CECO)3300900
    CUMMINS (CECO)3318201
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)3957719
    MANITOWOC (MTWC)4136120
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)456000736
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59221457
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6742-01-3970
    AG CHEM DERRICK (AGCH)710195
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7381493
    VOLVO (VOLV)8228958
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)83987767
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)83957719
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)83972259
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)83972259
    BIG A (BIGA)96072
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)FF5052 ABP/N10G-WF2072
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)AG710195
    BALDWIN (BALD)BW5072
    DONGFENG MOTOR (DFM)C3100305
    DONALDSON (DON)CFP55-4072
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)CPD6077
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CUWF2072
    EUCLID-HITACHI GENERAL (EUCHI)E12968028
    FORD (FORD)E7HZ-8A424-A
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FW-17
    HENGST (HGST)H33WF
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFW-4072
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)LO-1753
    VOLVO (VCE)M12968028
    DONALDSON (DON)P172933
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-2072
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-4072
    FRAM (FRAM)PER-3911
    FRAM (FRAM)PR-3909
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PSA-272
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)PW2072
    PARKER (PRKER)PW-2072
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PW-4453
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)SW603106
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VDP6077
    PUROLATOR (PURO)W54453
    HASTINGS (HAST)WC17
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WA-923
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WA 923/6
    BMC-OMAS (BMC)WF2072
    KNECHT (KNCT)WFC16
    MAHLE (MAHLE)WFC 16

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for WF2072 and 11 of the 61 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with WF2072 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy WF2072: FinditParts