Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard WF2073 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for WF2073

    Baldwin lists BW5073 as the replacement for WF2073.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard WF2073 replaces

    Fleetguard lists WF2073 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    BUHLER DIESEL DESOTO (BUHLR)00104040
    VERSATILE (VERS)00104040
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)1076751M1
    VOLVO (VOLV)11712408
    HYUNDAI KAROSA JV (HYUN)11E1-70310
    HOUGH1207606-H2
    HOUGHFS19840 1261388-H1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)1261388-H1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)1267388H1
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)130-3539
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1310.0322.46
    BIURRARENA (BIURR)14-4112
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)15268362
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1651563
    SISUAF350KM MNTO 169-630-0461
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)201108-4
    CUMMINS (CECO)209605
    DYNAPAC (DYNAP)AF4103 211037
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)2111182
    NISSAN (NISAN)21915-99003
    NISSAN (NISAN)21915-990032
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)22177745
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)020002287162
    GMC (GMC)25012895
    MORBARK (MORBA)29215-256
    JCB02/912213
    CUMMINS (CECO)299082
    CUMMINS (CECO)299086
    ALLIS WIN (AGCO)30-3438430
    WHITE (WHITE)FS19811 30-3438430
    CUMMINS (CECO)3100306
    BOMAG (BMG)31701000
    CUMMINS (CECO)3305369
    CUMMINS (CECO)3316462
    CUMMINS (CECO)3316874
    CUMMINS (CECO)3315115
    HALLA3315115
    SSANG YONG (SSANG)FF115 3315115
    CHAMPION ROAD (CHRM)34654
    VOLVO (VOLV)34654
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)36868156
    LINK-BELT (L-BL)AF1694 3A15895
    LINK-BELT (L-BL)3A11553
    CROSLAND (CRSL)404-7701
    CUMMINS (CECO)4058964
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)4099601
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)4099601-9
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)FF5672 42081
    HITACHI (HTCH)4294577
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)4294577
    HITACHI (HTCH)4294577-1
    HALLA439303823
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)51355329
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)542081
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)57479081
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6742-01-3980
    DEMAG (DEMG)692336
    AG CHEM DERRICK (AGCH)709938
    CASE (CASE)71100486
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7367052
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)75208896
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)83120620800
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)8477192
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9414100889
    BIG A (BIGA)96073
    DAEWOO (DAEW)9912-15115
    SAMSUNG (SMSUN)9912-15115
    VOLVO (VOLV)9912-15115
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-1022
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-4532
    CASE (CASE)A-77543
    ALLIANCE ARA ARA (ALL)ABP/N10G-WF2073
    ROMAAGS-761
    ROMAAGS-9086
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AT300538
    BALDWIN (BALD)BW-5073
    DAFC3315115
    LEYLAND (LEYL)C3315115
    DONALDSON (DON)CFP55-4073
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CU-WF-2012
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CU-WF-2016
    KOMATSU (KMTS)CUWF2073
    COOPERS (COPR)CSM6504
    EUCLID-HITACHI GENERAL (EUCHI)E4099601 (also crossed to Fleetguard E412KP02, D55, FF5796OR)
    SAMSUNG (SMSUN)F315115
    UDFL91599003
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FTG-13-0025 AF975MAND DONH FW-9A
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)AF976 FW-9AFP
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FTG-15-0006 DONH FW9B
    HENGST (HGST)H26WF
    CASE (CASE)J4058964
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFW-4073
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MCA77543
    DONALDSON (DON)P172931
    DONALDSON (DON)LF4081 P172932
    DONALDSON (DON)FS19859 P55-2073
    DONALDSON (DON)P55-4073
    FRAM (FRAM)PR-3910
    FRAM (FRAM)PR-3392
    TEC-FIL (TECF)PSA-273
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)PW2016
    PARKER (PRKER)PW-2016
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PW-4454
    FORD (FORD)V104040
    PUROLATOR (PURO)W54454
    HASTINGS (HAST)WC18
    AC (AC)HF61186 WF-114
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)LF3625 WA923/5
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WA 940
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)WA-956/1
    KNECHT (KNCT)WFC21
    MAHLE (MAHLE)WFC 21
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGW2073
    KOBELCO (KBLC)YN50VU001D8
    TRANSBUS (TRABS)ZZ11071

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for WF2073 and 34 of the 115 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with WF2073 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy WF2073: FinditParts