Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin BW5073 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists BW5073 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists BW5073 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    (manufacturer not verified)ALG301
    ACDELCOWF114
    (manufacturer not verified)FDW029
    AGCO303438430
    AGCO1076751M1
    (manufacturer not verified)709938
    (manufacturer not verified)96072
    (manufacturer not verified)96073
    (manufacturer not verified)96025
    (manufacturer not verified)49268
    (manufacturer not verified)SW603106
    (manufacturer not verified)BW5139
    CARQUEST96326
    CASE690124C1
    CASE690139C1
    CASE670139C1
    CASEA77543
    CATERPILLAR2266567
    CATERPILLAR3I1290
    (manufacturer not verified)9Y4532
    (manufacturer not verified)34654
    (manufacturer not verified)T061038
    (manufacturer not verified)8765674
    (manufacturer not verified)8768674
    COMPAIRC160121045
    COOPERSCSM6504
    CROSLAND4047701
    CUMMINS209605
    CUMMINS299082
    CUMMINS299086
    CUMMINS3300900
    CUMMINS3316462
    CUMMINS3316874
    CUMMINS3305368
    CUMMINS3305369
    CUMMINS3100306
    CUMMINS3315115
    CUMMINS4058964
    (manufacturer not verified)991215115
    DAFC3315115
    DELUXE7320
    DELUXE73981
    DEMAG692336
    DONALDSONP172931
    DONALDSONP172932
    DONALDSONP172933
    DONALDSONP552060
    DONALDSONP552073
    DYNAPAC211037
    (manufacturer not verified)1355395
    (manufacturer not verified)2011084
    FIAAMFT4859
    FIAT4734562
    FIAT4739628
    FIAT4393504
    FIAT71901776
    FIAT75208896
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7266
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7406
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7272
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7198
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7452
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7324
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7337
    (manufacturer not verified)KG461
    FLEETGUARDWF1012
    FLEETGUARDWF2012
    FLEETGUARDWF2053A
    FLEETGUARDWF2073
    FLEETRITEWFR81012
    FLEETRITEWFR82012
    FLEETRITEWFR82053A
    FLEETRITEWFR82073
    (manufacturer not verified)R3910
    (manufacturer not verified)97520500211
    FORD MOTOR83971969
    FORD MOTOR83987767
    FORD MOTOR9N6123
    FORD MOTORE7HZ8A424A
    FORD MOTORF3HZ8A424D
    FORD MOTORV104040
    FRAMG3370
    FRAMPER3911
    FRAMPR3392
    FRAMPR3910
    (manufacturer not verified)25012895
    GRAINGER2KYU7
    GREYFRIARS53MW
    (manufacturer not verified)WC18
    HENGSTH26WF
    (manufacturer not verified)19305494
    HITACHI4294577
    HITACHI42945771
    HOUGH1261388H1
    (manufacturer not verified)1207606H2
    HYUNDAI11E170310
    (manufacturer not verified)22177745
    (manufacturer not verified)36868156
    (manufacturer not verified)51355329
    (manufacturer not verified)57479081
    JOHN DEEREPMWF2073
    JURA (HIFI)WE2073
    (manufacturer not verified)8312062080
    (manufacturer not verified)83120620800
    KOBELCOYN50VU0001D6
    KOBELCOYN50VU001D8
    KOMATSU1261388H1
    KOMATSU6742013490
    KOMATSU6742013980
    KRALINATORW472
    LEYLANDC3315115
    LEYLANDCU3305370
    LEYLANDC3305369
    (manufacturer not verified)7367052
    (manufacturer not verified)7381493
    LINK-BELT3A11553
    LINK-BELT3A15895
    LUBER-FINERLFW4073
    MACK5839WF2073
    (manufacturer not verified)WA923
    (manufacturer not verified)WA9235
    (manufacturer not verified)WA956
    (manufacturer not verified)WA9561
    (manufacturer not verified)MPL4992
    (manufacturer not verified)29214178
    (manufacturer not verified)29215256
    MOXY251012
    (manufacturer not verified)FW17
    (manufacturer not verified)FW9AFP
    (manufacturer not verified)FW9B
    (manufacturer not verified)DDF30012
    (manufacturer not verified)DDF60
    NEW HOLLAND83957719
    NEW HOLLANDV104040
    NISSANFL91599003
    NISSAN2191599003
    NISSAN21915990032
    (manufacturer not verified)2910014139655
    NUMBER2940010273258
    (manufacturer not verified)104404
    (manufacturer not verified)104409
    (manufacturer not verified)1431673
    ONAN1303539
    (manufacturer not verified)PW2016
    PPMS2750586
    RENAULT5000678054
    (manufacturer not verified)WC5707
    (manufacturer not verified)WC5711
    SEDDON212296S1
    (manufacturer not verified)SW1613
    (manufacturer not verified)1696300351
    (manufacturer not verified)SFC2073
    TECFILPSA273
    TECNOCARRA149
    UFI FILTERS2900100
    UFI FILTERS2900300
    (manufacturer not verified)129670204
    VOLVO4099601
    VOLVOE4099601
    VOLVOM12968028
    VOLVOVOE129670204
    VOLVOVOE4099601
    WAKOLF26K
    WHITE303438430
    WOODGATEWGW2073
    WOODGATEWGW2073R
    WOODGATEWGW2099

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.