Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin PA3605 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists PA3605 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists PA3605 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOA976C
    AIR REFINERARM2350
    ALCO FILTERSMD7004
    (manufacturer not verified)94594
    (manufacturer not verified)L2273801
    BIG A FILTER94594
    BOSCH1457429968
    BOSCH56A
    BOSCH9451160056
    (manufacturer not verified)S9968
    BOWESLAF1798
    (manufacturer not verified)90801155196
    (manufacturer not verified)801155196
    CARQUEST88594
    CATERPILLAR3I0413
    (manufacturer not verified)MA560
    (manufacturer not verified)T121074
    CROSLAND9742
    (manufacturer not verified)DGM01206
    DONALDSONP151951
    (manufacturer not verified)413095
    EUROFILTER1209
    FIAAMFLI6466
    (manufacturer not verified)FFA842
    FINN FILTERFFA10842
    FLEETGUARDAF1798
    (manufacturer not verified)AFR81798
    (manufacturer not verified)97540900151
    FRAMCA6317
    (manufacturer not verified)CA4205
    GIESSEAHI1029
    GIF FILTERGA204
    (manufacturer not verified)25095197
    GPCFC305
    GRAINGER4XAK9
    (manufacturer not verified)G235000
    HASTINGSAF2158
    HASTINGSPA3605
    (manufacturer not verified)A2350
    (manufacturer not verified)HDA2350
    HENGSTE286L
    JURA (HIFI)SA11748
    KNECHTAG64
    KNECHTLX240
    LUBER-FINERLAF1798
    M.A.N.810830424
    (manufacturer not verified)35A255106
    M.A.N.81083040024
    M.A.N.81083040029
    M.A.N.81085040024
    M.A.N.83040024
    M.A.N.86083044001
    M.A.N.90801155196
    (manufacturer not verified)C23500
    (manufacturer not verified)30781968
    NAPA GOLD6594
    PBRAI3374
    (manufacturer not verified)FA1309
    (manufacturer not verified)FA3109
    PIPERCROSSPX175
    PURFLUXA948
    PUROLATORA67621
    PUROLATORPM1621
    (manufacturer not verified)ACA3276
    (manufacturer not verified)SL6262
    (manufacturer not verified)S7987A
    UFI FILTERS2798700
    WIX46594
    WIX546594
    WIX FILTRONAM4051
    WOODGATEWGA206

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.